Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...
4/20/2024 -
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at Beaver Dam
A brisk spring evening set the stage for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints as the series
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...
4/12/2024 -
Mark your calendars for Saturday night action June 8, 2024, as the Plymouth Dirt Track:
A stone's throw away from Road America at Sheboygan County Fai
Latest News
Goldesberry Opens 2024 With Top 10 at Beaver Dam
4/23/20242024 promises to be an exciting season for the Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports camp. Once again representing Rockstar Energy Drink as well as new partners in Flamin’ Hot and HyVee Fast & Fresh, the team has high aspirations and got things off to a solid start this past...more
PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY
4/22/2024PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY
By: Madeline Schultz
Elkhart Lake, WI
Preston Ruh and Madeline Schultz are proud to release their 2024 IRA Sprint Car dedicated to Gracie Cleveland and Family. Gracie Cleveland and family have been friends...more
First Ever Wisconsin Triple Crown a Massive Success
4/22/2024Beaver Dam, WI (April 22nd, 2023) - Even though cold temperatures tried to ruin the night, nothing could stop the red hot action of the first ever Wisconsin Triple Crown. Fans flocked to the stands to watch the stars and cars of the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger...more
6/5/2021 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair
Plymouth, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A FeatureFloRacing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
2 | 2 | 11 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | - | |
3 | 8 | 24 | Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA | St. Helena, CA | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 13 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 7BC | Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 5 | Paul McMahan Nashville, TN | Nashville, TN | -2 | |
7 | 18 | 26 | Cory Eliason Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 11 | |
8 | 5 | 91 | Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ | Neptune City, NJ | -3 | |
9 | 10 | 4 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | 1 | |
10 | 14 | 55 | Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | 4 | |
11 | 7 | 10 | Zeb Wise Angola, IN | Angola, IN | -4 | |
12 | 9 | 51B | Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO | Millersville, MO | -3 | |
13 | 15 | 21 | Carson Short Marion, IL | Marion, IL | 2 | |
14 | 11 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -3 | |
15 | 21 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 6 | |
16 | 13 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -3 | |
17 | 12 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | -5 | |
18 | 19 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 1 | |
19 | 23 | 97 | Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH | Benton Ridge, OH | 4 | |
20 | 20 | 07 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | |
21 | 16 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | -5 | |
22 | 17 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | -5 | |
23 | 24 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 1 | |
24 | 22 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -2 |
B FeatureClassic Ink USA
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 5 | |
3 | 14 | 97 | Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH | Benton Ridge, OH | 11 | |
4 | 3 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |
7 | 11 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 1 | |
10 | 13 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
11 | 8 | 4TJ | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -3 | |
12 | 12 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
13 | 15 | 7R | Andy Rein West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 2 | |
14 | 1 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -13 | |
15 | 5 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | -10 | |
DNS | 16 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - |
Dash 1Kears Speed Shop
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 13 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 91 | Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ | Neptune City, NJ | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 10 | Zeb Wise Angola, IN | Angola, IN | - | |
5 | 5 | 51B | Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO | Millersville, MO | - |
Dash 2Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | - | |
2 | 3 | 5 | Paul McMahan Nashville, TN | Nashville, TN | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 7BC | Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 24 | Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA | St. Helena, CA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 4 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | - |
Heat 1Ford Performance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 10 | Zeb Wise Angola, IN | Angola, IN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 21 | Carson Short Marion, IL | Marion, IL | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 91 | Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ | Neptune City, NJ | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -2 | |
DNS | 7 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Heat 2All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 51B | Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO | Millersville, MO | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 24 | Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA | St. Helena, CA | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 26 | Cory Eliason Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | - | |
9 | 9 | 7R | Andy Rein West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - |
Heat 3Hunt Brothers Pizza
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 13 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 55 | Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 5 | Paul McMahan Nashville, TN | Nashville, TN | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -1 | |
8 | 9 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 97 | Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH | Benton Ridge, OH | -1 |
Heat 4Mobil 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 7BC | Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 11 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 07 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 2 | |
7 DNF | 9 | 4TJ | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 2 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -1 | |
9 DNF | 2 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -7 |
QualifyingDixie Vodka
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 11.357 | |
2 | 7 | 91 | Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ | Neptune City, NJ | 11.469 | |
3 | 3 | 4 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | 11.488 | |
4 | 4 | 10 | Zeb Wise Angola, IN | Angola, IN | 11.536 | |
5 | 5 | 21 | Carson Short Marion, IL | Marion, IL | 11.536 | |
6 | 12 | 24 | Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA | St. Helena, CA | 11.672 | |
7 | 34 | 11 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | 11.680 | |
8 | 16 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 11.696 | |
9 | 21 | 5 | Paul McMahan Nashville, TN | Nashville, TN | 11.701 | |
10 | 36 | 7BC | Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 11.729 | |
11 | 27 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 11.737 | |
12 | 26 | 13 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | 11.741 | |
13 | 31 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 11.764 | |
14 | 2 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 11.784 | |
15 | 24 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 11.815 | |
16 | 1 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 11.819 | |
17 | 29 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | 11.845 | |
18 | 18 | 51B | Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO | Millersville, MO | 11.881 | |
19 | 11 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 11.906 | |
20 | 25 | 55 | Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | 11.913 | |
21 | 30 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 11.954 | |
22 | 15 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.002 | |
23 | 8 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.029 | |
24 | 13 | 26 | Cory Eliason Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 12.037 | |
25 | 28 | 07 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | 12.047 | |
26 | 20 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.106 | |
27 | 23 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.172 | |
28 | 35 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 12.201 | |
29 | 6 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 12.211 | |
30 | 22 | 97 | Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH | Benton Ridge, OH | 12.229 | |
31 | 33 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 12.314 | |
32 | 32 | 4TJ | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 12.359 | |
33 | 14 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.380 | |
34 | 10 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 12.649 | |
35 | 19 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.733 | |
36 | 17 | 7R | Andy Rein West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 13.480 |