Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...
4/20/2024 -
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at Beaver Dam
A brisk spring evening set the stage for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints as the series
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...
4/12/2024 -
Mark your calendars for Saturday night action June 8, 2024, as the Plymouth Dirt Track:
A stone's throw away from Road America at Sheboygan County Fai
Latest News
Top Ten For Norris In Season Opening Event
4/25/2024BEAVER DAM, Wis. (April 20, 2024) Lifting the lid on his 2024 season, Bryce Norris trekked to Beaver Dam Raceway on Saturday and kicked things off with a tenth-place finish.
Part of the Spring Trifecta with the Bumper-to-Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series, Norris raced in...more
Arenz starts 2024 IRA opener quick, finishes up front at Beaver Dam Raceway
4/25/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) April 24, 2024 – After completing his first full season of competition with the Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series as a top-three points performer and a night-in and night-out contender for race victories and podium...more
Hartmann mounts plus-10 A-main rally in 2024 IRA curtain-raiser
4/25/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) April 24, 2024 – Following three consecutive race cancellations due to uncooperative spring weather conditions, Austin Hartmann and the members of the 87A Hartmann Racing Team finally got the 2024 Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410...more
7/24/2021 - Beaver Dam Raceway
Beaver Dam, WI
Scott Semmelmann Memorial
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 6 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -6 | |
8 | 11 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 3 | |
9 | 10 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 1 | |
10 | 19 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 9 | |
11 | 12 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
12 | 15 | 5R | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
13 | 14 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 1 | |
14 | 16 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 2 | |
15 | 21 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 6 | |
16 | 20 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 4 | |
17 | 9 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -8 | |
18 | 22 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 4 | |
19 | 23 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 4 | |
20 | 17 | 88 | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -3 | |
21 | 8 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | -13 | |
22 | 13 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -9 | |
23 | 18 | 47 | Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | -5 |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -1 |
Dash 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | - | |
4 | 1 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 5R | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 88 | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -2 | |
8 | 6 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | - | |
4 | 4 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
5 | 6 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 47 | Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | - | |
8 | 5 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | - | |
3 | 4 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 12.667 | |
2 | 6 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.682 | |
3 | 16 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.700 | |
4 | 1 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 12.816 | |
5 | 9 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 12.854 | |
6 | 10 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.930 | |
7 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.950 | |
8 | 7 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.968 | |
9 | 23 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 12.976 | |
10 | 4 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 13.000 | |
11 | 18 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 13.013 | |
12 | 3 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 13.078 | |
13 | 11 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 13.208 | |
14 | 15 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 13.256 | |
15 | 13 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 13.525 | |
16 | 22 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 13.786 | |
17 | 20 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 13.911 | |
18 | 21 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 13.933 | |
19 | 17 | 88 | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 14.066 | |
20 | 19 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 14.120 | |
21 | 12 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 14.146 | |
22 | 8 | 5R | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 14.387 | |
23 | 14 | 47 | Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | 14.675 |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 13.109 | |
2 | 23 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 13.135 | |
3 | 18 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 13.412 | |
4 | 9 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 13.445 | |
5 | 10 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 13.500 | |
6 | 21 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 14.063 | |
7 | 20 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 14.078 | |
8 | 19 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 14.082 | |
9 | 22 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 14.136 | |
10 | 17 | 88 | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 14.236 | |
11 | 12 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 14.310 | |
12 | 11 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 14.324 | |
13 | 5 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 14.424 | |
14 | 15 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 14.489 | |
15 | 13 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 14.623 | |
16 | 14 | 47 | Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | 14.852 | |
17 | 4 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 14.859 | |
18 | 3 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 15.106 | |
19 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 15.430 | |
20 | 6 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 15.577 | |
21 | 7 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 16.086 | |
22 | 8 | 5R | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 16.579 |