4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...
4/12/2024 -
Mark your calendars for Saturday night action June 8, 2024, as the Plymouth Dirt Track:
A stone's throw away from Road America at Sheboygan County Fai
34 RACEWAY SEASON OPENER CANCELLED
4/3/2024 -
Mother Nature has played a mean April fools on Midwest sprint car fans as the combined rain and snow over the past few days has forced 34 Raceway mana
Latest News
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/24
4/17/2024Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorrow, plus cool temps forecasted for Friday, it is not a favorable setup for a successful event.
The Bumper to Bumper IRA...more
Arenz aims to run it back with IRA in 2024
4/16/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) April 16, 2024 – In his first full season of competition with the Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series, Travis Arenz wasted no time entrenching himself among the top competitors in the series throughout a highly...more
Big Wheel aims for success in IRA Wisconsin double
4/16/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
SHEBOYGAN, Wis. (April 16, 2024) - It’s been an up and down season for “Big Wheel” Scotty Thiel, but in some respect, the season is just getting started, as the IRA Outlaw Sprint Series is set to begin their 2024 campaign with a Wisconsin...more
7/31/2021 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair
Plymouth, WI
Frank Filskov Memorial
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
6 | 11 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 5 | |
7 | 15 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 8 | |
8 | 6 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | -2 | |
9 | 1 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -8 | |
10 | 7 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | -3 | |
11 | 9 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -2 | |
12 | 13 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 1 | |
13 | 16 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 3 | |
14 | 20 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | 6 | |
15 | 10 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -5 | |
16 | 14 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -2 | |
17 | 17 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
18 | 12 | U2 | Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI | Dousman, WI | -6 | |
19 | 19 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | - | |
20 | 18 | 4 | Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -2 |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | - | |
4 | 4 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | - | |
5 | 5 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - |
Dash 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 5 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
5 | 3 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
4 | 4 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
5 | 5 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
3 | 5 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | - | |
5 | 3 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 4 | Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
7 | 7 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | U2 | Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI | Dousman, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 11.047 | |
2 | 17 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 11.279 | |
3 | 7 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 11.338 | |
4 | 14 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 11.382 | |
5 | 8 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 11.390 | |
6 | 20 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 11.417 | |
7 | 13 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 11.485 | |
8 | 9 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 11.523 | |
9 | 3 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 11.582 | |
10 | 5 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 11.601 | |
11 | 19 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 11.659 | |
12 | 15 | U2 | Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI | Dousman, WI | 11.665 | |
13 | 11 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 11.683 | |
14 | 4 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 11.702 | |
15 | 10 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 11.829 | |
16 | 21 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 12.020 | |
17 | 18 | 4 | Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.057 | |
18 | 16 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 12.083 | |
19 | 22 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 12.659 | |
20 | 2 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | 13.151 | |
DNS | 12 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 13.151 | |
DNS | 6 | 26 | Al Schlafer Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 13.151 |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 11.786 | |
2 | 20 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 11.848 | |
3 | 19 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.094 | |
4 | 16 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 12.150 | |
5 | 1 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 12.310 | |
6 | 11 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.347 | |
7 | 5 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.391 | |
8 | 22 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 12.692 | |
9 | 15 | U2 | Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI | Dousman, WI | 12.714 | |
10 | 21 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 12.727 | |
11 | 3 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 13.109 | |
12 | 7 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 13.178 | |
13 | 8 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 13.350 | |
14 | 2 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | 13.697 | |
15 | 4 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 13.835 | |
16 | 12 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 13.835 | |
17 | 6 | 26 | Al Schlafer Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 13.835 |
Badger Midgets
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 57 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | - | |
3 | 3 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | - | |
4 | 8 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | - | |
7 | 9 | 6 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 2 | |
8 | 12 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 4 | |
9 | 10 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 1 | |
10 | 11 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 1 | |
11 | 1 | 77 | Ken Hanson Vinton, IA | Vinton, IA | -10 | |
12 | 14 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | 2 | |
13 | 18 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 5 | |
14 | 4 | 6B | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | -10 | |
15 | 13 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -2 | |
16 | 22 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 6 | |
17 | 21 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 4 | |
18 | 24 | 31B | Peter Dempsey | 6 | ||
19 | 17 | 10 | Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | -2 | |
20 | 20 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | - | |
21 | 19 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | -2 | |
22 | 15 | 14 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | -7 | |
23 | 23 | 27 | Charles Kunz Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
DNS | 16 | 24M | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
DNS | 25 | 5R | Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 10 | Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | - | |
4 | 8 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 31B | Peter Dempsey | -5 | ||
7 | 6 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | -1 | |
8 | 4 | 27 | Charles Kunz Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -4 | |
9 | 9 | 5R | Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Heat 2Simpson
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 57 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 6 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 8 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | -1 | |
8 | 3 | 24M | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -5 |
Heat 1Auto Meter
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 6B | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 77 | Ken Hanson Vinton, IA | Vinton, IA | - | |
4 | 1 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 2 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -3 | |
8 | 5 | 14 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | -3 |
QualifyingSchoenfeld
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 5X | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 13.791 | |
2 | 9 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 13.826 | |
3 | 3 | 51 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 13.914 | |
4 | 17 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 14.186 | |
5 | 5 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | 14.215 | |
6 | 10 | 6B | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | 14.261 | |
7 | 13 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 14.317 | |
8 | 23 | 14 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 14.384 | |
9 | 19 | 57 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 14.393 | |
10 | 2 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 14.502 | |
11 | 15 | 24M | Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 14.513 | |
12 | 6 | 77 | Ken Hanson Vinton, IA | Vinton, IA | 14.536 | |
13 | 22 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 14.542 | |
14 | 20 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 14.710 | |
15 | 14 | 6 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 14.719 | |
16 | 8 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 14.734 | |
17 | 21 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | 14.914 | |
18 | 12 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 14.944 | |
19 | 1 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 14.986 | |
20 | 11 | 10 | Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | 15.164 | |
21 | 18 | 27 | Charles Kunz Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 15.203 | |
22 | 16 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | 15.265 | |
23 | 25 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 15.277 | |
24 | 4 | 31B | Peter Dempsey | 16.010 | ||
25 | 24 | 5R | Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 18.999 |