Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...
4/20/2024 -
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at Beaver Dam
A brisk spring evening set the stage for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints as the series
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...
4/12/2024 -
Mark your calendars for Saturday night action June 8, 2024, as the Plymouth Dirt Track:
A stone's throw away from Road America at Sheboygan County Fai
Latest News
Goldesberry Opens 2024 With Top 10 at Beaver Dam
4/23/20242024 promises to be an exciting season for the Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports camp. Once again representing Rockstar Energy Drink as well as new partners in Flamin’ Hot and HyVee Fast & Fresh, the team has high aspirations and got things off to a solid start this past...more
PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY
4/22/2024PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY
By: Madeline Schultz
Elkhart Lake, WI
Preston Ruh and Madeline Schultz are proud to release their 2024 IRA Sprint Car dedicated to Gracie Cleveland and Family. Gracie Cleveland and family have been friends...more
First Ever Wisconsin Triple Crown a Massive Success
4/22/2024Beaver Dam, WI (April 22nd, 2023) - Even though cold temperatures tried to ruin the night, nothing could stop the red hot action of the first ever Wisconsin Triple Crown. Fans flocked to the stands to watch the stars and cars of the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger...more
6/27/2021 - Angell Park Speedway
Sun Prairie, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
2 | 17 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 15 | |
3 | 6 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -3 | |
6 | 9 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 19 | Chris Windom Canton, IL | Canton, IL | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | -4 | |
9 | 13 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 4 | |
10 | 3 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -7 | |
11 | 15 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 4 | |
12 | 16 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
13 | 12 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | -1 | |
14 | 18 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 4 | |
15 | 14 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -1 | |
16 | 10 | 19B | Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -6 | |
17 | 7 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -10 | |
18 | 11 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -7 |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
2 | 2 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -1 |
Dash 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 19 | Chris Windom Canton, IL | Canton, IL | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 19 | Chris Windom Canton, IL | Canton, IL | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | - | |
4 | 5 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -4 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 19B | Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | 19 | Chris Windom Canton, IL | Canton, IL | 12.086 | |
2 | 16 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.109 | |
3 | 10 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.183 | |
4 | 17 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.191 | |
5 | 12 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 12.212 | |
6 | 11 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 12.313 | |
7 | 15 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.329 | |
8 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.344 | |
9 | 7 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.369 | |
10 | 5 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.558 | |
11 | 6 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 12.571 | |
12 | 8 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 12.637 | |
13 | 14 | 19B | Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 12.637 | |
14 | 9 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 12.660 | |
15 | 13 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 12.736 | |
16 | 3 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 13.121 | |
17 | 4 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 13.454 | |
18 | 1 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 14.172 |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.553 | |
2 | 16 | 10W | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.654 | |
3 | 15 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.813 | |
4 | 10 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.923 | |
5 | 7 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.970 | |
6 | 18 | 19 | Chris Windom Canton, IL | Canton, IL | 13.050 | |
7 | 11 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 13.054 | |
8 | 13 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 13.199 | |
9 | 14 | 19B | Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 13.263 | |
10 | 6 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 13.294 | |
11 | 5 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 13.348 | |
12 | 8 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 13.364 | |
13 | 1 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 13.437 | |
14 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 13.552 | |
15 | 3 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 13.607 | |
16 | 4 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 14.088 | |
17 | 12 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 52.046 |
Badger Midgets
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 57 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 7 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | - | |
5 | 5 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | - | |
6 | 9 | 14 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 3 | |
7 | 15 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 8 | |
8 | 2 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -6 | |
9 | 14 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 5 | |
10 | 6 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | -4 | |
11 | 23 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 12 | |
12 | 12 | 6 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | - | |
13 | 11 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | -2 | |
14 | 17 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 3 | |
15 | 19 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | 4 | |
16 | 13 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -3 | |
17 | 18 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 1 | |
18 | 21 | 92 | Dan Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 3 | |
19 | 20 | 4 | Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
20 | 16 | 10 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -4 | |
21 | 10 | 6B | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | -11 | |
22 | 3 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | -19 | |
23 | 22 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | -1 |
Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 10 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | - | |
5 | 5 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | - | |
6 | 7 | 4 | Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 92 | Dan Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | -6 | |
8 | 2 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 1Auto Meter
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 57 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 7 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 6B | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 6 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -6 | |
8 | 2 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -6 | |
DNS | 9 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | - |
Heat 2Simpson
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | - | |
3 | 7 | 14 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | 1 | |
5 | 9 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | 4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 1 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | -5 | |
7 | 6 | 7T | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
DNS | 3 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | - |
QualifyingSchoenfeld
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 15.029 | |
2 | 8 | 6B | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | 15.370 | |
3 | 21 | 14 | Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 15.547 | |
4 | 24 | 57 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 15.764 | |
5 | 10 | 7T | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 15.793 | |
6 | 11 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | 15.800 | |
7 | 25 | 87 | Jake Dohner Janesville, WI | Janesville, WI | 15.860 | |
8 | 20 | 6 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 15.994 | |
9 | 4 | 55 | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 16.077 | |
10 | 22 | 20D | Derek Doerr Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 16.131 | |
11 | 12 | 2 | Kyle Stark Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 16.161 | |
12 | 13 | 40JR | Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI | Lake Mills, WI | 16.277 | |
13 | 14 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 16.286 | |
14 | 1 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 16.349 | |
15 | 6 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 16.400 | |
16 | 2 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 16.565 | |
17 | 19 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | 16.614 | |
18 | 18 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 16.721 | |
19 | 17 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 16.743 | |
20 | 9 | 98 | Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | 16.912 | |
21 | 23 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 16.957 | |
22 | 5 | 10 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 17.123 | |
23 | 16 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | 19.136 | |
24 | 15 | 92 | Dan Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 20.087 | |
25 | 26 | 4 | Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 22.028 | |
26 | 7 | 20 | Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 22.028 |