BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...
BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

11/16/2021 -
(Nov. 13, 2021 Milwaukee, WI) The 55th annual Interstate Racing Association Awards Banquet was held Saturday at the Hilton Garden Inn Milwaukee North
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

9/26/2021 -
After a Dodge Country fair grounds rain out on Friday night, all three series under the Interstate Racing Association banner, the Bumper to Bumper win

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

MyRacePass

No Events Scheduled

Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series
IRA Lightning Sprints
Sage Fruit
Bumper to Bumber Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tire
Flo Racing
Osborn  Son Trucking
TW Metals
Cummins Onan
Carriage Auto Body
Graphics Inc
Twin Lakes Marine
TNT Rescue
MyRacePass
Hopf Farms
Elliotts Trailers

Event Profile

9/3/2017 at 141 Speedway

9/3/2017 at 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Interstate Racing Association

IRA Interstate Racing Association

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
28Justin HendersonTea, SD80K
36Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI02
412Bill WirthCudahy, WI53W
521Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
618Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
711Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
813Todd DaunPleasant Prairie, WI19
922Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
1015Brandon McMullenPlymouth, WI10W
119Kyle MartenSheboygan Falls, WI99
1217Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI12
1314Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
1419John FahlBrown Deer, WI0
1524Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI7
164Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
177Phillip MockPleasant Prairie, WI1M
1816Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1910Matt VandeVereZion, IL10V
201Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI22
215Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI73
223Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
2323Ken Jay FiedlerSheybogan Falls, WI95A
2420Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
24Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
33Ken Jay FiedlerSheybogan Falls, WI95A
45Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI7
59Ty BartzSheboygan Falls, WI95B
67Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
711Bryon WaltersSpread Eagle, WI5
82Andy ReinWest Bend, WI7R
98Keith FellnerSturtevant, WI18
106Dennis SpitzLewisburg, KY41
1110Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI63
DNS-Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI73
24Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
35Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
42Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
51Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
67Ken Jay FiedlerSheybogan Falls, WI95A
78Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
8 (DNF)6Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
21Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
34Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
43Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI02
55John FahlBrown Deer, WI0
67Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
78Keith FellnerSturtevant, WI18
8 (DNF)6Ty BartzSheboygan Falls, WI95B

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Matt VandeVereZion, IL10V
24Justin HendersonTea, SD80K
35Brandon McMullenPlymouth, WI10W
43Kyle MartenSheboygan Falls, WI99
56Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
62Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
77Dennis SpitzLewisburg, KY41
88Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI63

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Phillip MockPleasant Prairie, WI1M
25Bill WirthCudahy, WI53W
33Todd DaunPleasant Prairie, WI19
47Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI12
54Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI22
61Andy ReinWest Bend, WI7R
76Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI7
DNS-Bryon WaltersSpread Eagle, WI5

Qualifying 1

00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
12Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B11.238
24Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J11.332
31Justin HendersonTea, SD80K11.436
46Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI2211.601
522Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI7311.752
626Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI0211.765
712Kyle MartenSheboygan Falls, WI9911.796
815Todd DaunPleasant Prairie, WI1911.831
913Dave UttechKenosha, WI6811.863
1030Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI6411.890
1110Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M11.936
1217Phillip MockPleasant Prairie, WI1M11.969
1318Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W11.981
1411Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K11.997
1520Matt VandeVereZion, IL10V12.066
168Andy ReinWest Bend, WI7R12.071
1721Blake NimeeOswego, IL7912.109
185John FahlBrown Deer, WI012.146
1929Brandon McMullenPlymouth, WI10W12.194
2031Bill WirthCudahy, WI53W12.268
2123Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ12.304
223Ty BartzSheboygan Falls, WI95B12.344
2316Danny SchlaferGibson, WI2512.381
247Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI712.387
2524Ken Jay FiedlerSheybogan Falls, WI95A12.471
269Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W12.490
2727Dennis SpitzLewisburg, KY4112.512
2825Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI1212.529
2932Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2312.532
3028Keith FellnerSturtevant, WI1813.069
3119Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI6313.073
DNS-Bryon WaltersSpread Eagle, WI50.000
Forgot Password?