BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...
BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

11/16/2021 -
(Nov. 13, 2021 Milwaukee, WI) The 55th annual Interstate Racing Association Awards Banquet was held Saturday at the Hilton Garden Inn Milwaukee North
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

9/26/2021 -
After a Dodge Country fair grounds rain out on Friday night, all three series under the Interstate Racing Association banner, the Bumper to Bumper win

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

MyRacePass

No Events Scheduled

Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series
IRA Lightning Sprints
Sage Fruit
Bumper to Bumber Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tire
Flo Racing
Osborn  Son Trucking
TW Metals
Cummins Onan
Carriage Auto Body
Graphics Inc
Twin Lakes Marine
TNT Rescue
MyRacePass
Hopf Farms
Elliotts Trailers

Event Profile

9/1/2018 at Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/1/2018 at Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Sheboygan County Fair | Plymouth, WI

Interstate Racing Association

IRA Interstate Racing Association

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:34:21.054
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
21Tony StewartColumbus, IN14
34Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
48Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL25
56Brandon McMullenPlymouth, WI10W
611Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
713Phillip MockPleasant Prairie, WI1M
89Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
92Cory EliasonVisalia, CA59
1019Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
1114Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ
1216Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
135Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI73
1412Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1517Todd DaunPleasant Prairie, WI19
1620Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI7
1718Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B
1810Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI02
1922Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
2021Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
2123Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI63
2224Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
23 (DNF)15Matt VandeVereZion, IL10V
24 (DNF)3Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI22

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:10:26.353
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
23Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI7
32Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
44Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
56Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI12
68Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI63
75Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
89Keith FellnerSturtevant, WI18
97Dan WadeKenosha, WI10WX

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:06:14.363
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
24Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL25
33Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
41Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI22
56Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ
65Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
77Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
88Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
99Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI63

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:05:42.240
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tony StewartColumbus, IN14
23Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
34Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI02
42Brandon McMullenPlymouth, WI10W
55Phillip MockPleasant Prairie, WI1M
66Todd DaunPleasant Prairie, WI19
77Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI7
88Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI12
99Keith FellnerSturtevant, WI18

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:50.250
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Cory EliasonVisalia, CA59
21Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
34Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI73
45Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
57Matt VandeVereZion, IL10V
66Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B
78Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
89Dan WadeKenosha, WI10WX
DNS-Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W

Qualifying 1

2 laps | 00:00:24.448
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
14Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL2512.043
210Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI0212.071
32Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI7312.103
420Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B12.145
524Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI6412.188
615Cory EliasonVisalia, CA5912.277
73Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J12.298
86Brandon McMullenPlymouth, WI10W12.337
922Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W12.355
109Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI2212.383
1126Tony StewartColumbus, IN1412.390
1214Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M12.408
1323Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K12.481
148Phillip MockPleasant Prairie, WI1M12.494
1521Dave UttechKenosha, WI6812.538
165Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ12.556
1718Todd DaunPleasant Prairie, WI1912.563
181Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B12.643
1917Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2312.649
2013Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI712.777
217Matt VandeVereZion, IL10V13.042
2216Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI2913.245
2327Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI1213.295
2419Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R13.425
2512Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI6313.519
2611Keith FellnerSturtevant, WI1813.809
2725Dan WadeKenosha, WI10WX14.741
Forgot Password?