BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...
BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

11/16/2021 -
(Nov. 13, 2021 Milwaukee, WI) The 55th annual Interstate Racing Association Awards Banquet was held Saturday at the Hilton Garden Inn Milwaukee North
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

9/26/2021 -
After a Dodge Country fair grounds rain out on Friday night, all three series under the Interstate Racing Association banner, the Bumper to Bumper win

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

MyRacePass

No Events Scheduled

Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series
IRA Lightning Sprints
Sage Fruit
Bumper to Bumber Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tire
Flo Racing
Osborn  Son Trucking
TW Metals
Cummins Onan
Carriage Auto Body
Graphics Inc
Twin Lakes Marine
TNT Rescue
MyRacePass
Hopf Farms
Elliotts Trailers

Event Profile

7/28/2019 at Angell Park Speedway

7/28/2019 at Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Interstate Racing Association

IRA Interstate Racing Association

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:22:20.254Presented by Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
24Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI02
33Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
45Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
56Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
68Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
710Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
811Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF
92Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
1013Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
119Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI73
1214Todd DaunPleasant Prairie, WI19
137Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1418Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
1512Jereme SchroederLake Villa, IL43
1620Kurt DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI14AJK
1721Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ
1819Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI63
1922John FahlBrown Deer, WI0
2016Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
2123Keith FellnerSturtevant, WI18
2217Matt WieseLomira, WI45
23 (DNF)15Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:07:20.559Presented by Weld Wheels / EMI
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
25Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF
33Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI73
46Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
52Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
67Matt WieseLomira, WI45
78Keith FellnerSturtevant, WI18
8 (DNF)1Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:04:36.061Presented by All Star Performance
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
22Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
34Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
43Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
56Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B
68Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
75Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI63
87John FahlBrown Deer, WI0

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:02:03.492Presented by AutoMeter / Behling Racing Products
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI02
23Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
34Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
45Jereme SchroederLake Villa, IL43
52Todd DaunPleasant Prairie, WI19
66Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
77Kurt DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI14AJK

Qualifying 1

00:05:21.322Presented by Osborn and Son Trucking
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
12Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI6411.891
213Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B11.976
317Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2312.248
47Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI7312.328
511Dave UttechKenosha, WI6812.416
68Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL6512.423
715Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M12.428
89Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W12.430
91Todd DaunPleasant Prairie, WI1912.493
106Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ12.514
1122Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J12.525
124Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI0212.534
1316Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF12.589
145Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI6312.634
1512Jereme SchroederLake Villa, IL4312.637
1618Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W12.665
1719Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B12.700
1814Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI2912.907
193Matt WieseLomira, WI4513.041
2021John FahlBrown Deer, WI013.306
2120Kurt DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI14AJK13.313
2210Keith FellnerSturtevant, WI1813.352
2323Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R14.396

Hotlaps 1

00:11:57.096
PosStartDriverHometownCar
116Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF
213Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
322Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
417Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
57Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI73
69Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
78Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
819Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B
915Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
1011Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1121John FahlBrown Deer, WI0
124Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI02
132Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
1414Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
1512Jereme SchroederLake Villa, IL43
1618Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
1720Kurt DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI14AJK
183Matt WieseLomira, WI45
1910Keith FellnerSturtevant, WI18
201Todd DaunPleasant Prairie, WI19
215Nick MatuszewskiAntigo, WI63
2223Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
DNS-Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ

Wisconsin Dirt Legends

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
196Eric BlumerSun Prairie, WI

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-
2-
37Eric BlumerSun Prairie, WI

BMARA Midgets

A Feature

25 laps | 00:12:07.128
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jordan MattsonGreenfield, WI57
26Chase McDermandSpringfield, IL40
311Scott HattonSharon, WI1
44Kevin OlsonMachesney Park, IL9K
57Zach BodenCambridge, WI2
65Jack RoutsonWaterman, IL14
73Matthew RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R
810Kevin DouglasMadison, WI5K
913Mike StroikWest Bend, WI9S
101Brian PetersonMukwonago, WI7
1116Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI66T
1212Jeff ZelinskiJoliet, IL15Z
1314Ken HansonVinton, IA34
1418Jim FuerstRichfield, WI28
1522Kyle KochMcfarland, WI71
1619Denny SmithMukwonago, WI66
1717Harrison KlevenMarshall, WI29
1820Pat HensenSun Prairie, WI4
198Mitchell DavisAuburn, IL10A
2021Shay SassanoHampshire, IL31
219Ryan ProbstNew Lenox, IL99
2223Mike UngerMadison, WI76

B Feature 1: Pending

12 laps

No race information available.

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:15.761Presented by AutoMeter
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Harrison KlevenMarshall, WI29
24Jim FuerstRichfield, WI28
33Denny SmithMukwonago, WI66
42Pat HensenSun Prairie, WI4
56Shay SassanoHampshire, IL31
67Kyle KochMcfarland, WI71
79Mike UngerMadison, WI76
88Miles QuandtWatertown, WI74
DNS-Jake GoegleinSullivan, WI8

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:11.562Presented by Engler Machine
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kevin DouglasMadison, WI5K
25Kevin OlsonMachesney Park, IL9K
37Zach BodenCambridge, WI2
46Jack RoutsonWaterman, IL14
54Jordan MattsonGreenfield, WI57
68Scott HattonSharon, WI1
73Mike StroikWest Bend, WI9S
82Jeremy DouglasMcfarland, WI73

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:09.918Presented by Madison Extinguisher Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brian PetersonMukwonago, WI7
24Matthew RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R
38Ryan ProbstNew Lenox, IL99
47Mitchell DavisAuburn, IL10A
56Chase McDermandSpringfield, IL40
61Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI66T
75Jeff ZelinskiJoliet, IL15Z
82Ken HansonVinton, IA34

Qualifying

100 laps | 00:04:53.561
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Ryan ProbstNew Lenox, IL9914.885
221Scott HattonSharon, WI114.887
313Mitchell DavisAuburn, IL10A14.921
419Zach BodenCambridge, WI214.961
52Chase McDermandSpringfield, IL4015.012
616Jack RoutsonWaterman, IL1415.033
74Jeff ZelinskiJoliet, IL15Z15.217
815Kevin OlsonMachesney Park, IL9K15.241
95Matthew RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R15.310
1023Jordan MattsonGreenfield, WI5715.411
1124Brian PetersonMukwonago, WI715.435
1220Mike StroikWest Bend, WI9S15.570
1311Ken HansonVinton, IA3415.598
1418Jeremy DouglasMcfarland, WI7315.679
156Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI66T15.746
1622Kevin DouglasMadison, WI5K15.766
173Kyle KochMcfarland, WI7115.879
189Shay SassanoHampshire, IL3115.940
1910Jake GoegleinSullivan, WI816.195
2025Jim FuerstRichfield, WI2816.195
2114Denny SmithMukwonago, WI6616.355
228Pat HensenSun Prairie, WI416.592
2317Harrison KlevenMarshall, WI2916.609
2412Miles QuandtWatertown, WI7417.445
DNS-Mike UngerMadison, WI7617.445
Forgot Password?