BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...
BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

11/16/2021 -
(Nov. 13, 2021 Milwaukee, WI) The 55th annual Interstate Racing Association Awards Banquet was held Saturday at the Hilton Garden Inn Milwaukee North
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

9/26/2021 -
After a Dodge Country fair grounds rain out on Friday night, all three series under the Interstate Racing Association banner, the Bumper to Bumper win

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

MyRacePass

No Events Scheduled

Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series
IRA Lightning Sprints
Sage Fruit
Bumper to Bumber Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tire
Flo Racing
Osborn  Son Trucking
TW Metals
Cummins Onan
Carriage Auto Body
Graphics Inc
Twin Lakes Marine
TNT Rescue
MyRacePass
Hopf Farms
Elliotts Trailers

Event Profile

9/7/2019 at Cedar Lake Speedway

9/7/2019 at Cedar Lake Speedway

Richert Memorial | New Richmond, WI

Interstate Racing Association

IRA Interstate Racing Association

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:31:14.468
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
22Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL73
34Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
413Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
57Terry McCarlAltoona, IA4
65Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW55
710Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF
817R.J. JohnsonTampa, FL7S
911Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
103Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
1114Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
129Chad BoespflugLebanon, IN2KS
1315Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
141Justin HendersonTea, SD7
156Austin McCarlAltoona, IA17A
1612Chris MartinAnkeny, IA44
1720Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
1821Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ
1916Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
2018Matt WieseLomira, WI45
2123Tony KausBloomington, MN3
22 (DNF)22Bryce SchmittPlymouth, WI18S
23 (DNF)19Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
24 (DNF)24Harry HansonEveleth, MN14AJX

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:10:37.569
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
22Terry McCarlAltoona, IA4
34Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
45Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
51Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL73
68Matt WieseLomira, WI45
7 (DNF)7Bryce SchmittPlymouth, WI18S
8 (DNF)6Colin SmithSheldon, IA05

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:03:54.959
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chad BoespflugLebanon, IN2KS
23Austin McCarlAltoona, IA17A
34Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF
41Chris MartinAnkeny, IA44
55Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
66Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
77Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ
88Tony KausBloomington, MN3

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:14.074
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
24Justin HendersonTea, SD7
31Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
43Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW55
55Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
67R.J. JohnsonTampa, FL7S
76Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
DNS-Harry HansonEveleth, MN14AJX

Qualifying 1

00:00:24.210
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI6410.887
22Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF10.903
36Justin HendersonTea, SD710.956
410Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B11.017
519Austin McCarlAltoona, IA17A11.023
65Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW5511.051
79Terry McCarlAltoona, IA411.101
814Chad BoespflugLebanon, IN2KS11.113
922Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J11.137
1012Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL7311.182
118Chris MartinAnkeny, IA4411.222
1215Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W11.226
1318Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND1311.274
144Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M11.276
1511Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2311.396
1623Colin SmithSheldon, IA0511.560
173Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI2911.564
1816Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K11.593
1913Bryce SchmittPlymouth, WI18S11.594
2020Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ11.623
2121R.J. JohnsonTampa, FL7S11.638
227Matt WieseLomira, WI4512.080
DNS-Harry HansonEveleth, MN14AJX12.080
DNS-Tony KausBloomington, MN312.080

Hotlaps 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
212Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL73
322Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
418Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
59Terry McCarlAltoona, IA4
65Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW55
72Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF
821R.J. JohnsonTampa, FL7S
915Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
101Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
114Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
1214Chad BoespflugLebanon, IN2KS
1311Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
146Justin HendersonTea, SD7
1519Austin McCarlAltoona, IA17A
168Chris MartinAnkeny, IA44
1716Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
1820Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ
193Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
207Matt WieseLomira, WI45
2117Tony KausBloomington, MN3
22 (DNF)13Bryce SchmittPlymouth, WI18S
23 (DNF)23Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
24 (DNF)24Harry HansonEveleth, MN14AJX

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Midwest Power Series/GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW63
25Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
36Justin HendersonTea, SD83
44Ryan BickettRamona, SD17
57Wade NygaardGrand Forks, ND9N
63James BrotyLonsdale, MN33
71Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
810Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
913Carter ChevalierAndover, MN15C
1011Victoria (Tori) KnutsonMonticello, MN14K
119Scott BrotyLonsdale, MN33B
12 (DNF)8Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
13 (DNF)12Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
14 (DNF)14Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
15 (DNF)15Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
DNS-Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
DNS-Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN73

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Al Parker Engines
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
21Ryan BickettRamona, SD17
35Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW63
46James BrotyLonsdale, MN33
57Scott BrotyLonsdale, MN33B
68Victoria (Tori) KnutsonMonticello, MN14K
74Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
8 (DNF)3Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
9 (DNF)9Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN73

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Al Parker Engines
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Justin HendersonTea, SD83
23Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
32Wade NygaardGrand Forks, ND9N
45Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
58Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
61Carter ChevalierAndover, MN15C
77Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
8 (DNF)6Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
Forgot Password?