BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...
BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

11/16/2021 -
(Nov. 13, 2021 Milwaukee, WI) The 55th annual Interstate Racing Association Awards Banquet was held Saturday at the Hilton Garden Inn Milwaukee North
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

9/26/2021 -
After a Dodge Country fair grounds rain out on Friday night, all three series under the Interstate Racing Association banner, the Bumper to Bumper win

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

MyRacePass

No Events Scheduled

Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series
IRA Lightning Sprints
Sage Fruit
Bumper to Bumber Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tire
Flo Racing
Osborn  Son Trucking
TW Metals
Cummins Onan
Carriage Auto Body
Graphics Inc
Twin Lakes Marine
TNT Rescue
MyRacePass
Hopf Farms
Elliotts Trailers

Event Profile

9/4/2020 at Dodge County Fairgrounds

9/4/2020 at Dodge County Fairgrounds

Harry Neitzel Memorial | Beaver Dam, WI

Interstate Racing Association

IRA Interstate Racing Association

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:34:16.690
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
22Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
36Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL73
44Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
59Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF
613Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B
710Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
814Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
911Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
1016Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI47
1119Sean RayhallNorton, MA14R
1212Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
1318Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI7
1420Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
1517Jereme SchroederLake Villa, IL43
1615Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI77
1724Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
1823Doug WondraOakfield, WI20
195Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
208Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
217Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
223Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI5R
2321Jack RoutsonWaterman, IL14
2422Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:09:23.499
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
24Sean RayhallNorton, MA14R
31Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
43Jack RoutsonWaterman, IL14
56Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
68Doug WondraOakfield, WI20
75Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
87John FahlBrown Deer, WI0
DNS-Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN97
DNS-Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
DNS-Bryce SchmittPlymouth, WI18S

Dash 1

4 laps | 00:03:14
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
22Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI5R
33Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
44Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
55Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF

Dash 2

4 laps | 00:02:47
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
22Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
33Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL73
44Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
55Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:59
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
24Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
33Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
45Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
51Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
67Jereme SchroederLake Villa, IL43
76Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
89Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
910Bryce SchmittPlymouth, WI18S
108Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN97

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:08:40
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF
23Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL73
34Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
47Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B
56Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
65Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI47
79Sean RayhallNorton, MA14R
88Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
910Doug WondraOakfield, WI20
101Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:12:15
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
22Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI5R
33Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
45Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
56Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI77
69Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI7
78Jack RoutsonWaterman, IL14
81Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
97John FahlBrown Deer, WI0

Qualifying 1

00:02:09
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
127Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B17.526
229Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W17.643
326Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI6417.666
420Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J17.912
55Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL7317.936
610Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL6518.046
725Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W18.101
818Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF18.139
913Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI5R18.183
1015Dave UttechKenosha, WI6818.295
114Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K18.320
1223Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA4918.376
1324Danny SchlaferGibson, WI2518.399
1417Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI4718.443
159Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M18.611
167Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R18.739
1711Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2318.846
181Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI7718.859
1922Jereme SchroederLake Villa, IL4318.985
2019Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B19.040
2121John FahlBrown Deer, WI019.147
2216Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN9719.285
233Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI2919.330
246Jack RoutsonWaterman, IL1419.542
2512Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K19.590
268Sean RayhallNorton, MA14R19.743
2728Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI720.056
2814Bryce SchmittPlymouth, WI18S20.360
292Doug WondraOakfield, WI2020.691

Hot Laps 1

00:15:27
PosStartDriverHometownCar
127Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
226Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
325Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
49Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
519Scott BiertzerWest Bend, WI4B
618Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL73AF
729Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
820Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
913Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI5R
1015Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1122Jereme SchroederLake Villa, IL43
1211Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
1328Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI7
148Sean RayhallNorton, MA14R
1521John FahlBrown Deer, WI0
1617Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI47
177Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
1810Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
195Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL73
2012Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
211Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI77
2216Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN97
234Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
2414Bryce SchmittPlymouth, WI18S
256Jack RoutsonWaterman, IL14
262Doug WondraOakfield, WI20
273Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
2824Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
2923Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:28:02.730
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Brandon McMullenPlymouth, WI98
25Travis ArenzSheboygan, WI25T
32Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI11
413Lance FassbenderBurnett, WI7
59Jack VanderboomDousman, WIU2
61Tim HaddyWaupun, WI21H
721Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WIU2W
83Paul PokorskiWest Bend, WI4
917Scott CongerEagle, WI24
1016Will GerritsWaupun, WI21
1111Adam MillerPlymouth, WI24M
128Tyler DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI68T
1315Chris LarsonFranksville, WI51
1423Tyler BrabantWaupon, WI99
1518Tyler TischendorfWaupaca, WI26T
1620Bill TaylorBoltonville, WI69
1719Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R
1822Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI0
196Kurt DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI6K
207Chris ClaytonPlymouth, WI2C
2110Nick DaywaltHubertus, WI66
2214Justin EricksonPlymouth, WI3
2312Justin MillerPlymouth, WI15M

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:05:17.853
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Travis ArenzSheboygan, WI25T
21Tyler DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI68T
34Chris ClaytonPlymouth, WI2C
47Tim HaddyWaupun, WI21H
53Chris LarsonFranksville, WI51
65Will GerritsWaupun, WI21
76Bill TaylorBoltonville, WI69
88Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI0

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:32.021
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brandon McMullenPlymouth, WI98
24Paul PokorskiWest Bend, WI4
33Jack VanderboomDousman, WIU2
41Justin EricksonPlymouth, WI3
55Justin MillerPlymouth, WI15M
67Lance FassbenderBurnett, WI7
76Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WIU2W
88Tyler BrabantWaupon, WI99

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:26.481
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI11
26Kurt DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI6K
33Nick DaywaltHubertus, WI66
44Adam MillerPlymouth, WI24M
52Tyler TischendorfWaupaca, WI26T
65Scott CongerEagle, WI24
77Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R

Hot Laps 1

00:06:22.765
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Travis ArenzSheboygan, WI25T
25Brandon McMullenPlymouth, WI98
320Lance FassbenderBurnett, WI7
417Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WIU2W
518Kurt DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI6K
61Tyler DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI68T
78Jack VanderboomDousman, WIU2
819Tim HaddyWaupun, WI21H
910Chris ClaytonPlymouth, WI2C
1012Adam MillerPlymouth, WI24M
116Tyler TischendorfWaupaca, WI26T
122Justin EricksonPlymouth, WI3
1316Bill TaylorBoltonville, WI69
1413Will GerritsWaupun, WI21
1514Justin MillerPlymouth, WI15M
1623Tyler BrabantWaupon, WI99
1715Scott CongerEagle, WI24
1811Paul PokorskiWest Bend, WI4
1922Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI0
207Chris LarsonFranksville, WI51
219Nick DaywaltHubertus, WI66
223Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI11
2321Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R
Forgot Password?