BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...
BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

11/16/2021 -
(Nov. 13, 2021 Milwaukee, WI) The 55th annual Interstate Racing Association Awards Banquet was held Saturday at the Hilton Garden Inn Milwaukee North
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

9/26/2021 -
After a Dodge Country fair grounds rain out on Friday night, all three series under the Interstate Racing Association banner, the Bumper to Bumper win

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

MyRacePass

No Events Scheduled

Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series
IRA Lightning Sprints
Sage Fruit
Bumper to Bumber Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tire
Flo Racing
Osborn  Son Trucking
TW Metals
Cummins Onan
Carriage Auto Body
Graphics Inc
Twin Lakes Marine
TNT Rescue
MyRacePass
Hopf Farms
Elliotts Trailers

Event Profile

9/5/2021 at 141 Speedway

9/5/2021 at 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Interstate Racing Association

IRA Interstate Racing Association

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
26Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
32Noah GassMounds, OK20G
44Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
57Jake NeumanNew Berlin, IL3N
68Travis ArenzSheboygan, WI73
710Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
814Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
912Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
105Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
1120Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
129Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
1315Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
1417John FahlBrown Deer, WI0
1513Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
1618Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
1711Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1819Brayton LynchSpringfield, IL29L
1921Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI77
2016Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
2124Caden EnglehartTerre Haute, IN71M
2223Christopher FlickBeaver Dam, WI88
2322Scott CongerEagle, WI24
243Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:06:52.365
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brayton LynchSpringfield, IL29L
23Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
35Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI77
46Scott CongerEagle, WI24
54Christopher FlickBeaver Dam, WI88
61Caden EnglehartTerre Haute, IN71M
79Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26
88Tyler TischendorfWaupaca, WI26T
97Austin HartmannPlymouth, WI73AF
DNS-Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN97

Dash 1

4 laps | 00:03:00.356
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
23Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
31Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
44Jake NeumanNew Berlin, IL3N
55Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K

Dash 2

4 laps | 00:02:14.723
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Noah GassMounds, OK20G
22Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
34Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
43Travis ArenzSheboygan, WI73
55Blake NimeeOswego, IL79

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:13
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
22Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
33Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
44Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
56Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
65Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
77Brayton LynchSpringfield, IL29L
88Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI77
910Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26
DNS-Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN97

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:04:31
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
23Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
32Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
41Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
55Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
66John FahlBrown Deer, WI0
78Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
87Christopher FlickBeaver Dam, WI88
99Tyler TischendorfWaupaca, WI26T

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:15
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Noah GassMounds, OK20G
24Travis ArenzSheboygan, WI73
33Jake NeumanNew Berlin, IL3N
41Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
55Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
67Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
76Caden EnglehartTerre Haute, IN71M
89Scott CongerEagle, WI24
98Austin HartmannPlymouth, WI73AF

Qualifying 1

00:00:24
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W10.931
227Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL3910.956
37Travis ArenzSheboygan, WI7311.039
426Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL6511.131
59Blake NimeeOswego, IL7911.145
68Jake NeumanNew Berlin, IL3N11.156
715Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K11.190
811Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M11.195
917Noah GassMounds, OK20G11.196
1019Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2311.232
114Dave UttechKenosha, WI6811.242
125Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K11.262
132Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI2911.290
1416Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA4911.335
1512Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M11.357
166Danny SchlaferGibson, WI2511.387
1718John FahlBrown Deer, WI011.481
1823Caden EnglehartTerre Haute, IN71M11.486
1924Brayton LynchSpringfield, IL29L11.505
2014Christopher FlickBeaver Dam, WI8811.588
2122Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B11.763
2210Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI7711.904
2320Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R11.923
2428Austin HartmannPlymouth, WI73AF12.007
2521Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN9712.083
261Tyler TischendorfWaupaca, WI26T12.086
2725Scott CongerEagle, WI2412.244
2813Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI2612.915

Hot Laps 1

00:09:56
PosStartDriverHometownCar
127Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
217Noah GassMounds, OK20G
37Travis ArenzSheboygan, WI73
426Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
512Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
623Caden EnglehartTerre Haute, IN71M
719Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
88Jake NeumanNew Berlin, IL3N
915Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
1018John FahlBrown Deer, WI0
119Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
1222Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
1311Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
1424Brayton LynchSpringfield, IL29L
1521Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN97
1620Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
176Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
184Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
193Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
205Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
2128Austin HartmannPlymouth, WI73AF
2225Scott CongerEagle, WI24
232Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
241Tyler TischendorfWaupaca, WI26T
2513Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26
2610Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI77
2716Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
Forgot Password?