BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...
BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

BLACKHURST, MARSHALL SHARE IRA SPOTLIG...

11/16/2021 -
(Nov. 13, 2021 Milwaukee, WI) The 55th annual Interstate Racing Association Awards Banquet was held Saturday at the Hilton Garden Inn Milwaukee North
Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

Gass Victorious at Plymouth Dirt Track A...

9/26/2021 -
After a Dodge Country fair grounds rain out on Friday night, all three series under the Interstate Racing Association banner, the Bumper to Bumper win

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

MyRacePass

No Events Scheduled

Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series
IRA Lightning Sprints
Sage Fruit
Bumper to Bumber Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tire
Flo Racing
Osborn  Son Trucking
TW Metals
Cummins Onan
Carriage Auto Body
Graphics Inc
Twin Lakes Marine
TNT Rescue
MyRacePass
Hopf Farms
Elliotts Trailers

Event Profile

9/10/2021 at Outagamie Speedway

9/10/2021 at Outagamie Speedway

Seymour, WI

Interstate Racing Association

IRA Interstate Racing Association

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:29:39.189Presented by Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts and Service Centers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
23Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
31Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
45Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
57Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
68Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
715Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
811Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
96Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
1010Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
1113Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
129Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1312Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
1414Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
1517Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI11
1618Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI47
1719Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI39D
1821Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R
1916Matt RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R
204Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
2120Tom EllerZion, IL29OG

Dash 1

4 laps | 00:03:31.638
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
23Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
32Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
45Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
54Dave UttechKenosha, WI68

Dash 2

4 laps | 00:03:21.052
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
22Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
34Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
43Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
55Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:05:09.011
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
22Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
33Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
44Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
55Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
66Matt RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R
77Tom EllerZion, IL29OG

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:04:41.323
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
21Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
34Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
43Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
55Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
66Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI11
77Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:16.687
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
22Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
33Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
44Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
57Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
66Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI47
75Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI39D

Qualifying 1

00:00:38.145Presented by Osborn and Son Trucking
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
116Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI7311.698
28Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL3911.858
313Blake NimeeOswego, IL7912.063
44Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J12.110
53Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2312.112
612Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL6512.130
718Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K12.197
820Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W12.245
95Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K12.284
1011Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M12.324
117Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B12.349
122Dave UttechKenosha, WI6812.368
131Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R12.429
149Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI2912.452
1519Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI39D13.369
1617Matt RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R13.428
1715Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI1113.518
186Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI4713.549
1921Tom EllerZion, IL29OG14.013
2014Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R14.227
2110Danny SchlaferGibson, WI2514.227

Hot Laps 1

00:00:43.391
PosStartDriverHometownCar
116Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
210Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
38Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
420Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
518Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
612Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
713Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
811Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
97Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
103Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
111Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
124Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
139Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
142Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1519Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI39D
165Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
176Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI47
1815Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI11
1914Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R
2021Tom EllerZion, IL29OG
2117Matt RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R
Forgot Password?