Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...
4/20/2024 -
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at Beaver Dam
A brisk spring evening set the stage for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints as the series
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...
4/12/2024 -
Mark your calendars for Saturday night action June 8, 2024, as the Plymouth Dirt Track:
A stone's throw away from Road America at Sheboygan County Fai
Latest News
Top Ten For Norris In Season Opening Event
4/25/2024BEAVER DAM, Wis. (April 20, 2024) Lifting the lid on his 2024 season, Bryce Norris trekked to Beaver Dam Raceway on Saturday and kicked things off with a tenth-place finish.
Part of the Spring Trifecta with the Bumper-to-Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series, Norris raced in...more
Arenz starts 2024 IRA opener quick, finishes up front at Beaver Dam Raceway
4/25/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) April 24, 2024 – After completing his first full season of competition with the Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series as a top-three points performer and a night-in and night-out contender for race victories and podium...more
Hartmann mounts plus-10 A-main rally in 2024 IRA curtain-raiser
4/25/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) April 24, 2024 – Following three consecutive race cancellations due to uncooperative spring weather conditions, Austin Hartmann and the members of the 87A Hartmann Racing Team finally got the 2024 Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410...more
9/10/2011 - Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
11th Annual Richert Memorial
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | ||
2 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | - | ||
3 | 7K | Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - | ||
4 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | - | ||
5 | Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |||
6 | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | |||
7 | O2 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | ||
8 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |||
9 | 91 | Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD | Brandon, SD | - | ||
10 | 80K | Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI | Fillmore, WI | - |
360 Sprints - Winged
A FeatureGRP Motorsports
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 14 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 63 | Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 4 | |
3 | 12 | 37 | Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | 9 | |
4 | 3 | 5T | Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA | Spirit Lake, IA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 23 | Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 73 | Andy Jones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -4 | |
7 | 11 | 97 | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | 4 | |
8 | 8 | 33 | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | - | |
9 | 1 | 9 | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | -8 | |
10 | 15 | 86 | David Craft Sydney, NSW | Sydney, NSW | 5 | |
11 | 16 | 95 | Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI | Luck, WI | 5 | |
12 | 5 | 97C | Carson McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | -7 | |
13 | 14 | 15 | Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN | Burnsville, MN | 1 | |
14 | 18 | 5C | Tom Nicholl Cotton, MN | Cotton, MN | 4 | |
15 DNF | 10 | 34 | Brad Barickman Richfield, MN | Richfield, MN | -5 | |
16 DNF | 17 | 8 | Mike Luks New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 1 | |
17 DNF | 9 | 45 | Tony Norem Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | -8 | |
18 DNF | 13 | 5 | Anna Kouba Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -5 |
Ultimate Sprint Heat 1Alpha Apparel & Promotions
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 33 | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 63 | Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 9 | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 34 | Brad Barickman Richfield, MN | Richfield, MN | - | |
5 | 2 | 86 | David Craft Sydney, NSW | Sydney, NSW | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 5C | Tom Nicholl Cotton, MN | Cotton, MN | - |
Ultimate Sprint Heat 2Meeks Video
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 97C | Carson McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | - | |
2 | 2 | 23 | Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 73 | Andy Jones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - | |
4 | 6 | 97 | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 5 | Anna Kouba Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 8 | Mike Luks New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -1 |
Heat 3Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 14 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 5T | Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA | Spirit Lake, IA | - | |
3 | 1 | 45 | Tony Norem Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 37 | Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | - | |
5 | 5 | 15 | Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN | Burnsville, MN | - | |
6 | 6 | 95 | Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI | Luck, WI | - |