Mother Nature Takes Over Ogilvie Raceway
5/2/2024 -
Mother Nature continues to raise havoc with the IRA schedule. More rain today on top of all ready saturated grounds, particularly the pits and parking
IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
5/2/2024 -
IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series bring their 900 horsepower thunder to the Ogilvie Raceway for their fi
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...
4/20/2024 -
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at Beaver Dam
A brisk spring evening set the stage for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints as the series
Latest News
Mother Nature Takes Over Ogilvie Raceway
5/2/2024Mother Nature continues to raise havoc with the IRA schedule. More rain today on top of all ready saturated grounds, particularly the pits and parking areas have forced IRA’s inaugural visit to Ogilvie Raceway to be cancelled for May 3rd. Saturday at Cedar Lake Speedway is...more
IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
5/2/2024IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series bring their 900 horsepower thunder to the Ogilvie Raceway for their first ever visit, THIS FRIDAY, May 3rd.
Teams from across the upper-Midwest have their eyes on the twin cities region as the...more
Goldesberry Charges to Score Top 5 with MOWA at Red Hill
4/29/2024With the IRA Sprints having the weekend off, Jordan Goldesberry and the Rockstar Energy Drink #65 team took the opportunity to run in their home state of Illinois at the Red Hill Raceway with the Midwest Open Wheel Association.
After a difficult heat race, the 2022 IRA...more
8/31/2019 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair
Plymouth, WI
Sheboygan County Fair Race
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
4 | 1 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -3 | |
5 | 11 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 6 | |
6 | 10 | 73 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 4 | |
7 | 13 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 6 | |
8 | 5 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -3 | |
9 | 4 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -5 | |
10 | 12 | 14AJX | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 2 | |
11 | 15 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 4 | |
12 | 18 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 6 | |
13 | 8 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -5 | |
14 | 16 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 2 | |
15 | 9 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -6 | |
16 | 19 | 11 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 3 | |
17 | 21 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 4 | |
18 | 17 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
19 | 20 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 1 | |
20 | 23 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 3 | |
21 | 22 | 22S | Brian Strane Paris, WI | Paris, WI | 1 | |
22 | 24 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | 2 | |
23 | 14 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -9 | |
24 | 6 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -18 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | - | |
3 | 3 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 22S | Brian Strane Paris, WI | Paris, WI | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | -3 | |
8 | 6 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | - | |
6 | 6 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 73 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 14AJX | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 22S | Brian Strane Paris, WI | Paris, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 5 | 11 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 11.601 | |
2 | 6 | 73 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 11.658 | |
3 | 8 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 11.723 | |
4 | 3 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 11.765 | |
5 | 21 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 11.769 | |
6 | 12 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 11.775 | |
7 | 17 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 11.802 | |
8 | 9 | 14AJX | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 11.859 | |
9 | 23 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 11.892 | |
10 | 4 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 11.896 | |
11 | 24 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 11.915 | |
12 | 7 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 11.962 | |
13 | 15 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 11.975 | |
14 | 10 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.041 | |
15 | 18 | 11 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 12.156 | |
16 | 1 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 12.177 | |
17 | 22 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 12.185 | |
18 | 19 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.194 | |
19 | 11 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 12.373 | |
20 | 5 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 12.430 | |
21 | 20 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.449 | |
22 | 16 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 12.450 | |
23 | 25 | 22S | Brian Strane Paris, WI | Paris, WI | 12.469 | |
24 | 14 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 12.507 | |
25 | 13 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.736 | |
26 | 2 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | 12.838 |
Hotlaps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 11.832 | |
2 | 26 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 11.944 | |
3 | 21 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 11.948 | |
4 | 20 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.097 | |
5 | 7 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.144 | |
6 | 9 | 14AJX | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.169 | |
7 | 17 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.183 | |
8 | 24 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.250 | |
9 | 23 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.328 | |
10 | 4 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.337 | |
11 | 6 | 73 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 12.355 | |
12 | 19 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.419 | |
13 | 12 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.466 | |
14 | 3 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.540 | |
15 | 5 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 12.628 | |
16 | 25 | 22S | Brian Strane Paris, WI | Paris, WI | 12.686 | |
17 | 10 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.722 | |
18 | 22 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 12.732 | |
19 | 11 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 12.753 | |
20 | 14 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 12.896 | |
21 | 2 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | 12.955 | |
22 | 16 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 12.966 | |
23 | 15 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 12.997 | |
24 | 1 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 13.009 | |
25 | 13 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 13.225 | |
26 | 18 | 11 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 13.225 |