Thiel Wins Cedar Lake in Thriller Fashion
5/5/2024 -
Thiel Wins Cedar Lake in Thriller Fashion
Sanborn, Minnesota's Christopher Thram started off the night by breaking Cedar Lake Speedway’s nearly 20-yea
Mother Nature Takes Over Ogilvie Raceway
5/2/2024 -
Mother Nature continues to raise havoc with the IRA schedule. More rain today on top of all ready saturated grounds, particularly the pits and parking
IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
5/2/2024 -
IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series bring their 900 horsepower thunder to the Ogilvie Raceway for their fi
Latest News
Thiel bests IRA field at Cedar Lake, maintains IRA championship lead heading into Syc...
5/6/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
SHEBOYGAN, Wis. (May 6, 2024) - It was an elbows-up evening in the Badger State for “Big Wheel” Scotty Thiel and Team 73, not only concluding their visit to Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, Wisconsin, still in control of the IRA Outlaw...more
Thiel Wins Cedar Lake in Thriller Fashion
5/5/2024Thiel Wins Cedar Lake in Thriller Fashion
Sanborn, Minnesota's Christopher Thram started off the night by breaking Cedar Lake Speedway’s nearly 20-year-old 410 Sprint Car track record, going a blazing 10.746 seconds around Cedar Lake Speedway. Thram broke Terry McCarl's...more
Mother Nature Takes Over Ogilvie Raceway
5/2/2024Mother Nature continues to raise havoc with the IRA schedule. More rain today on top of all ready saturated grounds, particularly the pits and parking areas have forced IRA’s inaugural visit to Ogilvie Raceway to be cancelled for May 3rd. Saturday at Cedar Lake Speedway is...more
6/4/2021 - Wilmot Raceway
Wilmot, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A FeatureFloRacing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7BC | Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | - | |
2 | 2 | 11 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | - | |
3 | 7 | 26 | Cory Eliason Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 18 | Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 24 | Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA | St. Helena, CA | - | |
6 | 24 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 18 | |
7 | 4 | 55 | Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | -3 | |
8 | 21 | 21 | Carson Short Marion, IL | Marion, IL | 13 | |
9 | 3 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -6 | |
10 | 10 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
11 | 15 | 91 | Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ | Neptune City, NJ | 4 | |
12 | 19 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 7 | |
13 | 23 | 07 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | 10 | |
14 | 8 | 10 | Zeb Wise Angola, IN | Angola, IN | -6 | |
15 | 9 | 4 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | -6 | |
16 | 16 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | - | |
17 | 20 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | 3 | |
18 | 13 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -5 | |
19 | 18 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -1 | |
20 | 17 | 51B | Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO | Millersville, MO | -3 | |
21 | 22 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
22 | 11 | 5 | Paul McMahan Nashville, TN | Nashville, TN | -11 | |
23 | 14 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -9 | |
24 | 12 | 13 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | -12 |
B FeatureClassic Ink USA
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 21 | Carson Short Marion, IL | Marion, IL | - | |
4 | 4 | 07 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | - | |
6 | 9 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 3 | |
7 | 6 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | - | |
9 | 12 | 4TJ | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 3 | |
10 | 10 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | - | |
11 | 15 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 4 | |
12 | 13 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
13 | 11 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -2 | |
14 | 14 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
15 | 7 | 97 | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | -8 | |
16 | 16 | 61 | Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
DNS | 18 | 77 | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | |
DNS | 17 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | - | |
DNS | 19 | W20 | Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH | Benton Ridge, OH | - |
Dash 1Kears Speed Shop
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7BC | Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 24 | Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA | St. Helena, CA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 26 | Cory Eliason Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - |
Dash 2Elliott's Custom Trailers and Carts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | - | |
2 | 2 | 55 | Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | - | |
3 | 4 | 18 | Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 10 | Zeb Wise Angola, IN | Angola, IN | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Heat 1Ford Performance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 55 | Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | - | |
2 | 2 | 10 | Zeb Wise Angola, IN | Angola, IN | - | |
3 | 3 | 18 | Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | - | |
4 | 4 | 11 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | - | |
5 | 6 | 91 | Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ | Neptune City, NJ | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 77 | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
10 | 7 | W20 | Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH | Benton Ridge, OH | -3 |
Heat 2All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 7BC | Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 24 | Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA | St. Helena, CA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 51B | Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO | Millersville, MO | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 6 | 07 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | |
7 | 7 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | - | |
8 | 8 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | - | |
9 | 9 | 4TJ | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | - | |
10 | 10 | 61 | Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - |
Heat 3Hunt Brothers Pizza
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
2 | 3 | 4 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 5 | Paul McMahan Nashville, TN | Nashville, TN | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
5 | 5 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | -1 | |
8 | 9 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 1 | |
10 | 8 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -2 |
Heat 4Mobil 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 26 | Cory Eliason Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | |
2 | 3 | 13 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 6 | 21 | Carson Short Marion, IL | Marion, IL | - | |
7 | 8 | 97 | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -2 |
QualifyingDixie Vodka
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 11 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | 12.996 | |
2 | 10 | 18 | Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 13.073 | |
3 | 20 | 24 | Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA | St. Helena, CA | 13.131 | |
4 | 5 | 10 | Zeb Wise Angola, IN | Angola, IN | 13.136 | |
5 | 25 | 73 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 13.158 | |
6 | 37 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 13.222 | |
7 | 26 | 4 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | 13.237 | |
8 | 34 | 13 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | 13.290 | |
9 | 3 | 55 | Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | 13.297 | |
10 | 12 | 7BC | Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 13.335 | |
11 | 1 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 13.348 | |
12 | 24 | 5 | Paul McMahan Nashville, TN | Nashville, TN | 13.352 | |
13 | 18 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 13.403 | |
14 | 14 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 13.422 | |
15 | 31 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 13.429 | |
16 | 29 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 13.445 | |
17 | 9 | 91 | Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ | Neptune City, NJ | 13.464 | |
18 | 27 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 13.475 | |
19 | 13 | 51B | Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO | Millersville, MO | 13.500 | |
20 | 21 | 39 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 13.530 | |
21 | 39 | 26 | Cory Eliason Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 13.572 | |
22 | 33 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | 13.582 | |
23 | 36 | 21 | Carson Short Marion, IL | Marion, IL | 13.593 | |
24 | 11 | 07 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | 13.616 | |
25 | 8 | W20 | Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH | Benton Ridge, OH | 13.631 | |
26 | 7 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 13.643 | |
27 | 23 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 13.722 | |
28 | 15 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 13.760 | |
29 | 19 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 13.820 | |
30 | 4 | 77 | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 13.840 | |
31 | 22 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 13.845 | |
32 | 28 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 14.001 | |
33 | 30 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 14.025 | |
34 | 16 | 4TJ | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 14.027 | |
35 | 6 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 14.215 | |
36 | 17 | 61 | Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 14.344 | |
37 | 35 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 14.429 | |
38 | 32 | 97 | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | 14.432 | |
39 | 38 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 14.631 |
Non Wing Crate Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22S | Brian Strane Paris, WI | Paris, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 19K | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 2 | |
4 | 10 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 6 | |
5 | 6 | 7X | Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 54 | Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - | |
8 | 4 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -4 | |
9 | 2 | 7 | Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -7 | |
10 | 8 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -2 | |
11 | 11 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | - | |
12 | 12 | 99J | Seth Johnson Hartland, WI | Hartland, WI | - | |
13 | 17 | 89 | George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 4 | |
14 | 15 | 52M | David Mikulski Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 1 | |
15 | 14 | 8 | Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | -1 | |
16 | 18 | 7D | Josh Davidson Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 2 | |
17 | 13 | 66 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -4 | |
18 | 19 | 13W | Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | 1 | |
19 | 20 | 17 | Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | 1 | |
20 | 16 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -4 |
A Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 01 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 7 | |
2 | 7 | 14Z | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 5 | |
3 | 10 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 7 | |
4 | 2 | 19X | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | -3 | |
7 | 9 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | -3 | |
9 | 12 | 9X | Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 3 | |
10 | 1 | 22 | Greg Alt Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -9 | |
11 | 13 | 13 | CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL | Johnsburg, IL | 2 | |
12 | 11 | 70H | Tate Hensley Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | -1 | |
13 | 4 | 6B | Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI | Muskego, WI | -9 | |
14 | 14 | 39 | William Huck Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | - | |
15 | 18 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI | 3 | |
16 | 15 | 29J | Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | -1 | |
17 | 16 | 17M | Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | -1 | |
18 | 17 | 29 | Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 19 | 47 | Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7X | Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | - | |
2 | 7 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 19K | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | - | |
5 | 2 | 22S | Brian Strane Paris, WI | Paris, WI | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 8 | Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 99J | Seth Johnson Hartland, WI | Hartland, WI | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 52M | David Mikulski Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 89 | George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
10 | 6 | 17 | Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14Z | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 2 | |
3 | 9 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | 6 | |
4 | 6 | 6B | Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI | Muskego, WI | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 70H | Tate Hensley Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | - | |
6 | 8 | 19X | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 13 | CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL | Johnsburg, IL | - | |
8 | 3 | 29 | Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -5 | |
9 | 10 | 17M | Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | |
10 | 1 | 47 | Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -9 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 54 | Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 3 | |
4 | 9 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 5 | |
5 | 3 | 7 | Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 66 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -1 | |
9 | 4 | 13W | Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | -5 | |
10 | 10 | 7D | Josh Davidson Racine, WI | Racine, WI | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 01 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 09 | Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | - | |
4 | 1 | 22 | Greg Alt Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -3 | |
5 | 9 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 4 | |
6 | 7 | 9X | Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 29J | Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | -5 | |
8 | 8 | 39 | William Huck Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | - | |
9 | 4 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI | -5 |
Lightning Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 19 | Ion Stear Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | 5 | |
2 | 8 | 55H | Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI | Waukesha, WI | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 74 | Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL | Holiday Hills, IL | - | |
4 | 5 | 18 | Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL | Spring Grove, IL | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 01 | Ron Brannam Barrington, IL | Barrington, IL | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 16 | Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -5 | |
8 | 10 | 87R | Josh Rehberg Franklin, WI | Franklin, WI | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 74M | Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL | Holiday Hills, IL | 2 | |
10 | 9 | 42 | Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -1 | |
11 | 15 | 67 | Dick Kaiser Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 4 | |
12 | 12 | 64 | Jack Lynn Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | - | |
13 | 1 | 51 | Shawn McGill Fox Lake, IL | Fox Lake, IL | -12 | |
14 | 18 | 6B | Derek Fortier Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 4 | |
15 | 17 | 7S | Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | 2 | |
16 | 13 | 18Q | Chris Quillman Delavan, WI | Delavan, WI | -3 | |
17 | 16 | 7C | Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | -1 | |
18 | 14 | 6 | Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI | Slinger, WI | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 19 | Ion Stear Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 55H | Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI | Waukesha, WI | 5 | |
3 | 9 | 16 | Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 6 | |
4 | 2 | 87R | Josh Rehberg Franklin, WI | Franklin, WI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 42 | Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 64 | Jack Lynn Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -5 | |
7 | 6 | 18Q | Chris Quillman Delavan, WI | Delavan, WI | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 7S | Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | 2 | |
DNS | 5 | 6B | Derek Fortier Racine, WI | Racine, WI | - | |
DNS | 8 | 13 | CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL | Johnsburg, IL | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 18 | Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL | Spring Grove, IL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 01 | Ron Brannam Barrington, IL | Barrington, IL | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 51 | Shawn McGill Fox Lake, IL | Fox Lake, IL | - | |
5 | 8 | 74 | Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL | Holiday Hills, IL | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 74M | Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL | Holiday Hills, IL | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 6 | Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI | Slinger, WI | -1 | |
8 | 5 | 67 | Dick Kaiser Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 7C | Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL | Wadsworth, IL | - | |
All transfer |