IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
5/2/2024 -
IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series bring their 900 horsepower thunder to the Ogilvie Raceway for their fi
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...
4/20/2024 -
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at Beaver Dam
A brisk spring evening set the stage for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints as the series
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Latest News
IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
5/2/2024IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series bring their 900 horsepower thunder to the Ogilvie Raceway for their first ever visit, THIS FRIDAY, May 3rd.
Teams from across the upper-Midwest have their eyes on the twin cities region as the...more
Goldesberry Charges to Score Top 5 with MOWA at Red Hill
4/29/2024With the IRA Sprints having the weekend off, Jordan Goldesberry and the Rockstar Energy Drink #65 team took the opportunity to run in their home state of Illinois at the Red Hill Raceway with the Midwest Open Wheel Association.
After a difficult heat race, the 2022 IRA...more
Estenson Competing With World of Outlaws and IRA Outlaw Sprint Series This Week
4/29/2024Inside Line Promotions – SPRINGFIELD, Neb. (April 29, 2024) – A trio of races in a four-day span encompasses a busy week for Tim Estenson, who has patiently waited to return to racing since his season-opening victory.
The team was unable to compete last weekend when the...more
7/26/2013 - Langlade County Speedway
Antigo, WI
Classes
Track Contact
No contact information available
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 83 | Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL | Antioch, IL | - | |
6 | 9 | 97 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 3 | |
7 | 3 | 7F | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | -4 | |
8 | 12 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 4 | |
9 | 7 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -2 | |
10 | 14 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 4 | |
11 | 11 | 94 | Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | - | |
12 | 4 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -8 | |
13 | 13 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
14 | 16 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 2 | |
15 | 2 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | -13 | |
16 | 22 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 6 | |
17 | 15 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -2 | |
18 | 19 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 1 | |
19 | 18 | 71 | Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI | Jefferson, WI | -1 | |
20 | 17 | 73 | Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | -3 | |
21 | 20 | 14X | Alex Bliesner Adell, WI | Adell, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 21 | 95A | Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI | Sheybogan Falls, WI | - | |
DNS | 23 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | - | |
DNS | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - |
Heat 1Weld Racing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 83 | Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL | Antioch, IL | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 14X | Alex Bliesner Adell, WI | Adell, WI | 1 | |
DNS | 3 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | - |
Heat 2King
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 94 | Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |
7 | 8 | 73 | Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 95A | Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI | Sheybogan Falls, WI | -1 |
Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc - Sprint Race Components
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | - | |
3 | 5 | 7F | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 97 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 71 | Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI | Jefferson, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 8 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | - |