IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
5/2/2024 -
IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series bring their 900 horsepower thunder to the Ogilvie Raceway for their fi
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...
4/20/2024 -
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at Beaver Dam
A brisk spring evening set the stage for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints as the series
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Latest News
IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
5/2/2024IRA OUTLAWS INVADE OGILVIE FRIDAY
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series bring their 900 horsepower thunder to the Ogilvie Raceway for their first ever visit, THIS FRIDAY, May 3rd.
Teams from across the upper-Midwest have their eyes on the twin cities region as the...more
Goldesberry Charges to Score Top 5 with MOWA at Red Hill
4/29/2024With the IRA Sprints having the weekend off, Jordan Goldesberry and the Rockstar Energy Drink #65 team took the opportunity to run in their home state of Illinois at the Red Hill Raceway with the Midwest Open Wheel Association.
After a difficult heat race, the 2022 IRA...more
Estenson Competing With World of Outlaws and IRA Outlaw Sprint Series This Week
4/29/2024Inside Line Promotions – SPRINGFIELD, Neb. (April 29, 2024) – A trio of races in a four-day span encompasses a busy week for Tim Estenson, who has patiently waited to return to racing since his season-opening victory.
The team was unable to compete last weekend when the...more
9/6/2014 - Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprints - Winged
A FeatureGRP Motorsports Jerry Richert, Sr. Memorial
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 199 | Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN | Nowthen, MN | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 63 | Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 03 | Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 23 | Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | - | |
5 | 10 | 27 | Carson McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 5 | |
6 | 12 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 6 | |
7 | 8 | 29 | Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 91 | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | -1 | |
9 | 11 | 5T | Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA | Spirit Lake, IA | 2 | |
10 | 14 | 5 | Anna Kouba Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 4 | |
11 | 5 | 9 | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | -6 | |
12 | 9 | 95 | Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI | Luck, WI | -3 | |
13 | 15 | 52 | Jake Lempelius St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 2 | |
14 | 17 | 7M | Roger McVitty Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | 3 | |
15 DNF | 18 | 64 | Katrina Sautbine Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
16 DNF | 16 | 91A | Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | - | |
17 DNF | 1 | 28 | Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN | Woodbury, MN | -16 | |
18 DNF | 13 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | -5 | |
19 DNF | 19 | 74 | Roger McVitty Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | - | |
DNS | 20 | 14 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | - | |
DNS | 21 | B1ST | Tony Norem Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | - | |
DNS | 22 | 15 | Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN | Burnsville, MN | - | |
DNS | 23 | 5M | Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | - |
Challenge Race 1Frattalone Companies
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 63 | Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | B1ST | Tony Norem Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | - | |
3 | 6 | 9 | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | 3 | |
4 | 9 | 29 | Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 5 | |
5 | 7 | 03 | Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 28 | Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN | Woodbury, MN | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 95 | Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI | Luck, WI | -3 | |
8 | 10 | 52 | Jake Lempelius St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 2 | |
9 DNF | 3 | 5 | Anna Kouba Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -6 | |
10 DNF | 11 | 74 | Roger McVitty Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | 1 | |
11 DNF | 5 | 15 | Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN | Burnsville, MN | -6 | |
DNS | 12 | 5M | Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | - |
Challenge Race 2Gillund Enterprises/JB Distributing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 91 | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 23 | Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 199 | Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN | Nowthen, MN | 4 | |
4 | 11 | 27 | Carson McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 7 | |
5 | 6 | 14 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 5T | Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA | Spirit Lake, IA | -2 | |
8 | 2 | 91A | Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -6 | |
9 | 10 | 64 | Katrina Sautbine Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 7M | Roger McVitty Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | -1 | |
11 DNF | 8 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | -3 |
Heat 1Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 28 | Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN | Woodbury, MN | - | ||
2 | 199 | Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN | Nowthen, MN | - | ||
3 | 15 | Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN | Burnsville, MN | - | ||
4 | 23 | Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | - | ||
5 | 63 | Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | - | ||
6 | 7M | Roger McVitty Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | - | ||
7 | 52 | Jake Lempelius St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | - | ||
DNS | 5M | Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | - |
Heat 2Meeks Video
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 9 | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 5T | Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA | Spirit Lake, IA | - | |
4 | 5 | 5 | Anna Kouba Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 91A | Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 74 | Roger McVitty Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 64 | Katrina Sautbine Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - |
Heat 3Hoosier Racing Tire
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 03 | Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 14 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 95 | Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI | Luck, WI | 4 | |
4 DNF | 8 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | 4 | |
5 DNF | 4 | B1ST | Tony Norem Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | -1 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 91 | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | -1 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 29 | Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -1 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 27 | Carson McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | -6 |