IRA Sprints

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top...
Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with...
Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at P...
Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top...

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top...

8/3/2022 -
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) August 3, 2022 – The gradual building process continued to take shape for 410 Winged Sprint Car rookie Austin Hartmann and the
Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with...

Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with...

8/3/2022 -
When the Tischendorf family moved to 410 Sprint Car racing in 2022, they were expecting this season to be simply a learning year to prepare and gain k
Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at P...

Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at P...

8/3/2022 -
Kyle Schuett and his family made the decision to put aside a very successful Midget career back in 2019 in favor of a Winged 410 Sprint Car. The team

Latest News

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top-15 showings in IRA Antigo-Plymouth

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top-15 showings in IRA Antigo-Plymouth...

8/3/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) August 3, 2022 – The gradual building process continued to take shape for 410 Winged Sprint Car rookie Austin Hartmann and the 87A Hartmann Racing team with a pair of steady performances in Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint...more
Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with IRA at Plymouth

Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with IRA at Plymouth

8/3/2022
When the Tischendorf family moved to 410 Sprint Car racing in 2022, they were expecting this season to be simply a learning year to prepare and gain knowledge for 2023. While that has been and still is the case, they have found consistent speed with rookie driver Tyler...more
Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at Plymouth with IRA

Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at Plymouth with IRA

8/3/2022
Kyle Schuett and his family made the decision to put aside a very successful Midget career back in 2019 in favor of a Winged 410 Sprint Car. The team found early success with the MOWA Sprints in the southern Midwest, and then made another switch to the Interstate Racing...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

5/22/2016 - Angell Park Speedway

5/22/2016 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Badger Midgets18 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 6
2 11 2 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 9
3 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
5 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
6 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
7 4 99X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
8 12 94R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 4
9 15 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 6
10 13 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
11 14 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
12 3 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -9
13 22 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 9
14 24 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 10
15 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
16 18 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
17 9 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -8
18 16 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
19 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
20 21 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
21 DNF 6 48 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -15
22 DNF 17 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -5
23 DNF 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -18
24 DNF 23 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1Behling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
3 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
4 7 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
5 4 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
6 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
7 6 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
8 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -3
9 8 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
DNS 10 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
DNS 11 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 1 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
4 5 99X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
6 7 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
7 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
8 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
9 9 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -
10 DNF 10 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
3 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 3 2 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
6 6 48 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
7 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
9 9 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
DNS 10 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 3 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
3 2 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
4 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 4 94R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -1
6 6 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
7 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
8 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
9 8 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1

Qualifying 1Osborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.174
2 5 48 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.343
3 6 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 12.500
4 23 99X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.526
5 17 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.609
6 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.612
7 14 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.627
8 12 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.648
9 8 94R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.721
10 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.731
11 27 2 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.736
12 24 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.759
13 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.767
14 18 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.812
15 9 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.813
16 20 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.850
17 21 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.853
18 19 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.879
19 29 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.969
20 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.011
21 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.022
22 15 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.097
23 4 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 13.119
24 13 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.166
25 16 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.255
26 7 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 13.307
27 25 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.608
28 26 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.980
29 DNF 28 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI

Badger Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12
2 2 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
3 3 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -
4 6 29 Derek Childs Derek Childs Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 2
5 15 34 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 10
6 5 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -1
7 17 10R Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 10
8 9 9R Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
9 16 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 7
10 12 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 2
11 14 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI 3
12 10 21R Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
13 4 15 Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -9
14 1 1 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -13
15 8 27 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -7
16 11 04 Buddy Luebke Buddy Luebke -5
DNS 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
DNS 77 Scott Zane Scott Zane Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15 Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 7
2 2 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
3 4 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
4 3 9R Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 1 21R Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -4
6 9 77 Scott Zane Scott Zane Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 3
7 6 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -1
8 5 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
9 7 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 4
2 6 1 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 4
3 3 29 Derek Childs Derek Childs Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -
4 4 27 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -
5 1 04 Buddy Luebke Buddy Luebke -4
6 8 34 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
7 9 10R Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 2
8 2 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI -6
9 7 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos