IRA Sprints

IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors
A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair
#Stacyhopfstrong Update
IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors

IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors

2/1/2024 -
The IRA continues to put final touches on the 2024 schedules, for both the Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series and AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS
A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair

A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair

1/27/2024 -
I don't care how long you have been involved with the sport, the constant churn and tumult that has defined this offseason is unlike anything we have
#Stacyhopfstrong Update

#Stacyhopfstrong Update

1/26/2024 -
Since posting about the changes to the Hopf Farms Bull Ring Showdown and Stacy Hopf’s ongoing battle with Chronic Myeloid Leukemia many people have re

Latest News

TEXAS THIEL: “Big Wheel” to open 2024 campaign with Lone Star road trip

TEXAS THIEL: “Big Wheel” to open 2024 campaign with Lone Star road trip

2/6/2024
By Fully Injected Motorsports: SHEBOYGAN, Wis. (February 6, 2024) - Ready to hit the ground running, the “Big Wheel” Scotty Thiel and Team 73 are pleased to announce that they will be taking an early season vacation, not only escaping the upper Midwest’s late winter chill,...more
IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors

IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors

2/1/2024
The IRA continues to put final touches on the 2024 schedules, for both the Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series and AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints powered by Gandrud. On Sunday night of Labor Day weekend, September 1st, the two groups will descend on the popular...more
A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair

A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair

1/27/2024
I don't care how long you have been involved with the sport, the constant churn and tumult that has defined this offseason is unlike anything we have witnessed in the sprint car racing world. It was as if there was a giant chessboard in front of us with key stakeholders...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

8/6/2016 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

8/6/2016 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged10 entries
    • MSA Sprint Car Association

Track Contact

  • 229 Fairview Dr

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

27 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 8
3 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
5 7 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 2
6 12 94B Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 6
7 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -6
8 19 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11
9 15 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
10 8 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
11 21 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 10
12 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
13 11 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -2
14 5 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -9
15 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -12
16 20 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 4
17 16 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
18 17 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
19 18 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
20 23 7V Tim VanderVere Tim VanderVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
21 9 73 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -12
22 DNF 24 14X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI 2
23 DNF 22 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
24 DNF 14 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1Behling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94B Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
2 1 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
3 9 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 6
4 3 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
5 7 7V Tim VanderVere Tim VanderVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
6 10 14X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI 4
7 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -2
8 8 6X Kenny Gouws Kenny Gouws -
9 DNF 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
10 DNF 6 11 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
DNS 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
DNS 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
2 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
4 4 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -
5 3 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
6 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 5 94B Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
8 9 7V Tim VanderVere Tim VanderVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
9 10 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 1
10 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -2
10 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
2 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
3 10 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 7
4 5 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
5 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
6 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
7 4 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -3
8 6 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -2
9 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -7
10 9 6X Kenny Gouws Kenny Gouws -1
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
2 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
3 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 4
4 6 73 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
5 1 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -4
6 10 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 4
7 8 11 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
8 DNF 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -6
9 DNF 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -4
DNS 9 14X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI -

Qualifying 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.222
2 4 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.459
3 1 73 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 12.518
4 3 94B Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.623
5 2 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.704
6 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.716
7 8 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 12.756
8 15 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 12.780
9 18 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.789
10 26 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.850
11 21 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.857
12 20 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.904
13 24 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.925
14 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.949
15 16 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.079
16 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.102
17 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.133
18 7 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 13.140
19 25 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.169
20 19 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.205
21 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.220
22 17 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 13.325
23 29 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.627
24 22 11 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.659
25 27 7V Tim VanderVere Tim VanderVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.724
26 10 6X Kenny Gouws Kenny Gouws 13.741
27 13 14X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI 13.984
28 23 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 15.064
29 DNF 28 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
30 DNF 30 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10W Donny Goeden Donny Goeden Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
3 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
5 8 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
6 51M Jim Melis Jim Melis Glenbeulah, WI Glenbeulah, WI -
7 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
8 Dannon Tessmer Dannon Tessmer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI -
9 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
10 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos