IRA Sprints

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered F...
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...
Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered F...

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered F...

6/21/2024 -
A jaw dropping 55 sprint cars checked into the opening night of Maverick Mayhem with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car and the Maverick Winged Sprin
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

6/17/2024 -
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem The Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series teams up this week with the Maverick Winged Sprint Series for a FO
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

6/16/2024 -
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel

Latest News

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered Finish

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered Finish

6/21/2024
A jaw dropping 55 sprint cars checked into the opening night of Maverick Mayhem with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car and the Maverick Winged Sprint Series representing 15 states and 2 countries. When we released the field for the green, Brady Bacon would be the first...more
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

6/17/2024
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem The Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series teams up this week with the Maverick Winged Sprint Series for a FOUR DAY Swing through Indiana for Maverick Mayhem starting this Thursday June 20th. This will be the first time The Bumper...more
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

6/16/2024
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel would take Box3 Media hot laps award and Paul Nienhiser would QuickTime around the raceway with a lap of 12.736 Heat races...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

9/10/2016 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/10/2016 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged24 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 17
2 5 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
3 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 11 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 7
5 6 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
6 7 59 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
7 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -6
8 21 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13
9 16 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 7
10 10 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
11 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
12 2 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -10
13 15 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
14 19 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 5
15 8 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -7
16 14 19 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
17 9 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -8
18 13 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
19 17 7V Tim VanderVere Tim VanderVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
20 22 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 2
21 DNF 20 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
22 DNF 23 14X Joe Symoens Joe Symoens Yorkville, WI Yorkville, WI 1
23 DNF 3 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -20
DNS 24 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 4 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
3 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 6 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
5 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 3 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
7 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
8 DNF 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
DNS 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
2 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 1 19 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
4 7 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
5 2 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 8 7V Tim VanderVere Tim VanderVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
7 DNF 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -4
8 DNF 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
DNS 9 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
3 5 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
4 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
5 6 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
6 4 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
7 7 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
8 DNF 8 14X Joe Symoens Joe Symoens Yorkville, WI Yorkville, WI -

Qualifying 1Osborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 11.544
2 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.558
3 9 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11.681
4 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.691
5 20 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.714
6 10 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.743
7 3 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 11.800
8 22 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.807
9 21 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11.879
10 23 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 11.908
11 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.929
12 16 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.035
13 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.052
14 18 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 12.202
15 25 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.228
16 19 59 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.255
17 7 19 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 12.262
18 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.303
19 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.346
20 13 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.447
21 17 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.548
22 14 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 12.647
23 24 7V Tim VanderVere Tim VanderVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.898
24 12 14X Joe Symoens Joe Symoens Yorkville, WI Yorkville, WI 13.828
DNS 26 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI
DNS 11 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI

360 Sprints - Winged

26 Laps

16th Annual Jerry Richert Sr Memorial FeatureMidwest Power Equip & GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 10 2L Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 8
3 1 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
4 2 34D Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
5 6 62 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
6 11 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
7 8 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 13 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 5
9 14 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
10 12 1D Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 2
11 16 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
12 17 52 Jake Lempelius Jake Lempelius St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 5
13 21 85T Adam Tough Adam Tough Becker, MN Becker, MN 8
14 DNF 9 22P Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -5
15 DNF 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
16 DNF 15 85 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
17 DNF 18 7M Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
18 DNF 20 74 Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
19 DNF 19 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
20 DNF 7 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -13
DNS 22 5 Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 23 22 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
DNS 24 F16 Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
DQ 5 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
8 Laps

Heat 1Meeks Video

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 6 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
3 4 5 Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 7 1D Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 3
5 3 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
6 1 74 Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -5
7 5 7M Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
8 DNF 8 F16 Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Track Rat Photos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 3 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
3 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 2 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
5 5 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 8 22P Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 2
7 4 85 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3
8 6 22 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Hoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34D Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
2 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 1 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 5 62 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
5 4 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
6 7 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
7 3 52 Jake Lempelius Jake Lempelius St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -4
8 8 85T Adam Tough Adam Tough Becker, MN Becker, MN -
All transfer

Next Event

Today!

Latest Photos