IRA Sprints

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered F...
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...
Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered F...

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered F...

6/21/2024 -
A jaw dropping 55 sprint cars checked into the opening night of Maverick Mayhem with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car and the Maverick Winged Sprin
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

6/17/2024 -
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem The Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series teams up this week with the Maverick Winged Sprint Series for a FO
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

6/16/2024 -
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel

Latest News

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered Finish

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered Finish

6/21/2024
A jaw dropping 55 sprint cars checked into the opening night of Maverick Mayhem with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car and the Maverick Winged Sprint Series representing 15 states and 2 countries. When we released the field for the green, Brady Bacon would be the first...more
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

6/17/2024
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem The Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series teams up this week with the Maverick Winged Sprint Series for a FOUR DAY Swing through Indiana for Maverick Mayhem starting this Thursday June 20th. This will be the first time The Bumper...more
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

6/16/2024
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel would take Box3 Media hot laps award and Paul Nienhiser would QuickTime around the raceway with a lap of 12.736 Heat races...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

8/5/2016 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

8/5/2016 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged1 entries
    • MSA Sprint Car Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
4 9 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 5
5 7 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 2
6 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 7
7 18 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 11
8 14 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 6
9 15 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 6
10 16 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 6
11 17 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 6
12 19 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 7
13 DNF 11 94B Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
14 DNF 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -11
15 DNF 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -7
16 DNF 12 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -4
17 DNF 10 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -7
18 DNF 22 7V Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 4
19 DNF 20 6X Kenny Gouws Kenny Gouws 1
20 DNF 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -19
21 DNF 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -15
22 DNF 21 14X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI -1
DQ 23 73 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
2 3 73 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
3 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
4 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -4
6 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
7 7 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
8 8 6X Kenny Gouws Kenny Gouws -
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
2 4 94B Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 2 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
4 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
5 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
6 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
7 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 8 7V Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
2 3 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
3 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
4 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
5 1 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -4
6 4 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
7 DNF 7 14X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI -

Qualifying 1Osborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 17.049
2 9 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 17.209
3 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.258
4 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 17.304
5 16 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.330
6 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.385
7 21 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.486
8 15 94B Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 17.489
9 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 17.639
10 18 73 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 17.663
11 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.814
12 14 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.836
13 10 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 17.901
14 13 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.911
15 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 18.014
16 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 18.208
17 12 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 18.351
18 23 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 18.440
19 22 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 18.534
20 20 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 19.257
21 3 14X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI 20.541
22 7 6X Kenny Gouws Kenny Gouws 20.817
23 19 7V Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 20.965

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -

Next Event

Today!

Latest Photos