IRA Sprints

Eliason and Abreu Notch Historic Wins in IRA/All S...
Goldesberry Goes Two for Two with Hopf Farms Bullr...
Nimee Holds off Champions for Win at Wilmot
Eliason and Abreu Notch Historic Wins in IRA/All S...

Eliason and Abreu Notch Historic Wins in IRA/All S...

6/6/2023 -
Eliason and Abreu Notch Historic Wins in IRA/All Star Clash Wisconsin Sprint Car Racing was the action to watch this past weekend as teams gathered fr
Goldesberry Goes Two for Two with Hopf Farms Bullr...

Goldesberry Goes Two for Two with Hopf Farms Bullr...

5/29/2023 -
Goldesberry Goes Two for Two on Hopf Farms Bullring Showdown Series By Madeline "Chatty Madi" Schultz Nimee and Balog would be the first to drag race
Nimee Holds off Champions for Win at Wilmot

Nimee Holds off Champions for Win at Wilmot

5/28/2023 -
Nimee Holds off Champions for Win at Wilmot Nimee and Schlafer would lead the field out of turn four for thirty circuits around Wilmot Raceway. Nimee

Latest News

Eliason and Abreu Notch Historic Wins in IRA/All Star Clash

Eliason and Abreu Notch Historic Wins in IRA/All Star Clash

6/6/2023
Eliason and Abreu Notch Historic Wins in IRA/All Star Clash Wisconsin Sprint Car Racing was the action to watch this past weekend as teams gathered from across the nation to take the green flag. First, the action began at the Dodge County Fairgrounds with the Gib Wiser...more
Goldesberry Goes Two for Two with Hopf Farms Bullring Showdown Series

Goldesberry Goes Two for Two with Hopf Farms Bullring Showdown Series

5/29/2023
Goldesberry Goes Two for Two on Hopf Farms Bullring Showdown Series By Madeline "Chatty Madi" Schultz Nimee and Balog would be the first to drag race around 141 Speedway. Balog would lead lap one, but we would draw out the first caution for Flick before the entirety of the...more
Nimee Holds off Champions for Win at Wilmot

Nimee Holds off Champions for Win at Wilmot

5/28/2023
Nimee Holds off Champions for Win at Wilmot Nimee and Schlafer would lead the field out of turn four for thirty circuits around Wilmot Raceway. Nimee would immediately pounce on the low side of the raceway and begin to run away from the rest of the field. The Lone Wolf of...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

7/29/2016 - Langlade County Speedway

7/29/2016 - Langlade County Speedway

Antigo, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged20 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
2 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
3 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 4 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
5 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
6 16 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 10
7 17 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 10
8 12 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 4
9 9 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
10 11 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 1
11 14 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
12 13 7V Jim Scanlon Jim Scanlon Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
13 DNF 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -12
14 DNF 15 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
15 DNF 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -7
16 DNF 7 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -9
17 DNF 19 14X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI 2
18 DNF 2 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -16
19 DNF 18 94B Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
DNS 20 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
2 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
3 1 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
4 3 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
5 DNF 4 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
6 DNF 6 94B Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
7 DNF 7 14X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
2 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
3 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
6 1 7V Jim Scanlon Jim Scanlon Zion, IL Zion, IL -5
7 DNF 2 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
2 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 5 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
4 3 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -1
5 1 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
DNS 6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -

Qualifying 1Osborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 94B Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 16.764
2 17 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.785
3 18 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 16.854
4 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.908
5 13 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.064
6 2 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.071
7 8 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.140
8 16 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.276
9 10 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 17.351
10 4 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 17.354
11 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 17.522
12 3 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 17.589
13 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.636
14 19 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 17.663
15 20 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 17.848
16 7 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 17.892
17 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 18.083
18 15 7V Jim Scanlon Jim Scanlon Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.588
19 1 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 18.932
20 14 14X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI 20.161

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos