IRA Sprints

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory Aft...
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore
Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory Aft...

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory Aft...

5/27/2024 -
Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought 33 cars checked in for the 11th annual Founders Night at Wilmot Raceway presente
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

5/18/2024 -
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth Neitzel and Nimee would set the pace of the front row of our 25 lap feature of the night. Nimee would j
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

5/11/2024 -
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore A pair of previous winners would set the front row of our 30 lap feature. On the green, Thiel and Nimee would make contact

Latest News

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought

5/27/2024
Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought 33 cars checked in for the 11th annual Founders Night at Wilmot Raceway presented by Body Craft. This year marks the 11th Founders Night held at Wilmot commemorating where it all began. Past Founders...more
Neitzel, Furseth, and Strane Claim Victories on Founders Night!!

Neitzel, Furseth, and Strane Claim Victories on Founders Night!!

5/27/2024
(Wilmot, Wis., Saturday, May 25, 2024)--Beaver Dam's Scotty Neitzel captured his second Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association (IRA) Founders Night 30-lap feature highlighting the 11th Annual program Presented by Body Craft at IRA's original home track Wilmot...more
Arenz aims to shake IRA Angell Park disappointment

Arenz aims to shake IRA Angell Park disappointment

5/23/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 22, 2024 – A promising weekend of Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series action at two of Travis Arenz’s favorite tracks didn’t quite play out to the Sheboygan Falls, Wis. driver’s lofty expectations on Saturday,...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

8/20/2016 - Wilmot Raceway

8/20/2016 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged32 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Non Wing Crate Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

36 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
2 7 2 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
3 13 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 10
4 17 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13
5 3 59 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
6 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
7 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
8 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
9 11 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
10 1 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -9
11 19 1HRP Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 8
12 10 41X Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
13 23 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 10
14 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -10
15 12 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
16 18 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
17 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
18 20 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 2
19 16 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -3
20 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -11
21 22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
22 24 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
23 21 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
24 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1Behling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
3 12 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 9
4 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 8 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
6 6 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
7 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -2
8 4 7V Tim VanderVere Tim VanderVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -4
9 11 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
10 7 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -3
11 9 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL -2
12 10 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 2 1HRP Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
3 4 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
4 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
7 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
8 8 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41X Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 6 2 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
3 4 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 1
4 5 59 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
5 3 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -2
6 1 7V Tim VanderVere Tim VanderVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -5
7 7 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
8 8 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
2 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
3 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
4 2 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -2
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
7 7 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
8 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 4R&H Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 3
2 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
3 2 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
4 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
5 3 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
6 8 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 2
7 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
8 7 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1

Qualifying 1Osborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.901
2 5 2 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.996
3 17 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 15.036
4 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.037
5 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.049
6 16 59 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 15.305
7 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.377
8 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 15.389
9 9 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.407
10 3 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 15.413
11 26 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.421
12 21 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 15.453
13 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.458
14 23 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.473
15 30 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.489
16 4 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 15.522
17 19 1HRP Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 15.534
18 22 41X Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.544
19 25 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 15.621
20 15 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 15.817
21 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.873
22 11 7V Tim VanderVere Tim VanderVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.879
23 28 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 15.967
24 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.990
25 10 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 16.073
26 31 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 16.089
27 27 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.216
28 29 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 16.337
29 18 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 16.400
30 14 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 16.597
31 32 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.710
32 24 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 16.741

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos