IRA Sprints

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

7/18/2024 -
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf: Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buf
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

7/15/2024 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaws Sprint Series will make their 3rd annual trek to join the Northern Outlaw Sprint Series (NOSA) for the Buffalo Wild W
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...

Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...

7/1/2024 -
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway 30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of

Latest News

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

7/18/2024
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf: Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings NOSA Sprint Car Series. Christopher Thram was fastest in hot laps and fastest in...more
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

7/15/2024
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaws Sprint Series will make their 3rd annual trek to join the Northern Outlaw Sprint Series (NOSA) for the Buffalo Wild Wings presented King Of The Wings July 18-20. The 3-day series, complete with a $5000 3-day top 5 point fund of $2000,...more
Thiel quick with Outlaws at Wilmot; Will work toward crown in IRA King of the Wings t

Thiel quick with Outlaws at Wilmot; Will work toward crown in IRA King of the Wings t...

7/15/2024
By Fully Injected Motorsports: SHEBOYGAN, Wis. (July 15, 2024) - It was a hard-fought battle in the Badger State for Scotty Thiel and Team 73, joining the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series in a trio of starts at Beaver Dam Raceway (July 10) and Wilmot Raceway (July...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

8/20/2017 - Angell Park Speedway

8/20/2017 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

27 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 55-Brooke Tatnell[8]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog[6]; 3. 64-Scotty Thiel[9]; 4. 68-Dave Uttech[2]; 5. 2W-Scott Neitzel[10]; 6. 73-Ben Schmidt[5]; 7. 85M-Steve Meyer[11]; 8. 10V-Matt VanderVere[22]; 9. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[20]; 10. 1M-Phillip Mock[7]; 11. 2-Parker Price Miller[18]; 12. 10W-Brandon McMullen[12]; 13. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[16]; 14. 51B-Joe B Miller[19]; 15. 99-Kyle Marten[14]; 16. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[1]; 17. 12X-Michael Decker[17]; 18. 41-Dennis Spitz[23]; 19. (DNF) 02-Mike Reinke[13]; 20. (DNF) 79-Blake Nimee[4]; 21. (DNF) 80K-Mike Kertscher[3]; 22. (DNF) 9X-Paul Nienhiser[21]; 23. (DNF) 7-Scott Uttech[15]; 24. (DNF) 43-Jereme Schroeder[24]

B Feature 1: 1. 2-Parker Price Miller[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[2]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[9]; 4. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[6]; 5. 10V-Matt VanderVere[3]; 6. 41-Dennis Spitz[5]; 7. 43-Jereme Schroeder[4]; 8. 4K-Kris Spitz[7]; 9. 0-John Fahl[8]; 10. (DNS) 23-Russel Borland

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 80K-Mike Kertscher[2]; 2. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[1]; 3. 85M-Steve Meyer[5]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 5. 02-Mike Reinke[6]; 6. 2-Parker Price Miller[4]; 7. 41-Dennis Spitz[9]; 8. (DNF) 4K-Kris Spitz[8]; 9. (DQ) 10V-Matt VanderVere[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2W-Scott Neitzel[2]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel[4]; 3. 1M-Phillip Mock[1]; 4. 73-Ben Schmidt[3]; 5. 99-Kyle Marten[6]; 6. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[7]; 7. 51B-Joe B Miller[5]; 8. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[9]; 9. 0-John Fahl[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 2. 68-Dave Uttech[1]; 3. 10W-Brandon McMullen[5]; 4. 79-Blake Nimee[2]; 5. 7-Scott Uttech[6]; 6. 12X-Michael Decker[8]; 7. 43-Jereme Schroeder[7]; 8. (DNF) 5J-Jeremy Schultz[4]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 2-Parker Price Miller, 00:12.188[15]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.214[23]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.234[19]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.378[1]; 5. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:12.407[17]; 6. 9X-Paul Nienhiser, 00:12.426[13]; 7. 55-Brooke Tatnell, 00:12.478[22]; 8. 80K-Mike Kertscher, 00:12.502[5]; 9. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.506[12]; 10. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:12.509[14]; 11. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:12.549[11]; 12. 1M-Phillip Mock, 00:12.615[10]; 13. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.636[24]; 14. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.651[8]; 15. 51B-Joe B Miller, 00:12.695[9]; 16. 10W-Brandon McMullen, 00:12.715[7]; 17. 02-Mike Reinke, 00:12.729[16]; 18. 99-Kyle Marten, 00:12.778[6]; 19. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:12.851[25]; 20. 10V-Matt VanderVere, 00:12.867[26]; 21. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.897[4]; 22. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:12.916[18]; 23. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.999[21]; 24. 0-John Fahl, 00:13.151[3]; 25. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:13.181[20]; 26. 12X-Michael Decker, 00:13.181[2]

21 entries

Badger Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Scott Hatton[9]; 2. 3-Robbie Ray[7]; 3. 53-Aaron Schuck[2]; 4. 2-Zach Boden[8]; 5. 7-Brian Peterson[4]; 6. 9S-Mike Stroik[15]; 7. 4-Brad Greenup[6]; 8. 6-Laura Smith[1]; 9. 71-Kyle Koch[14]; 10. 66-Denny Smith[11]; 11. 1B-Michael Raskovic[19]; 12. 9-Randy Reed[13]; 13. 2B-John Beale[18]; 14. 71G-Jake Goeglein[16]; 15. 9K-Kevin Olson[5]; 16. 43-Buddy Luebke[3]; 17. 28-Jim Fuerst[10]; 18. 57-Bill Balog[20]; 19. 38-Ryan Irwin[12]; 20. 3M-Johnny Murdock[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Scott Hatton[6]; 2. 3-Robbie Ray[5]; 3. 53-Aaron Schuck[4]; 4. 9-Randy Reed[1]; 5. 71-Kyle Koch[3]; 6. 9S-Mike Stroik[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Zach Boden[3]; 2. 4-Brad Greenup[4]; 3. 6-Laura Smith[1]; 4. 66-Denny Smith[2]; 5. 1B-Michael Raskovic; 6. 2B-John Beale[5]; 7. (DNS) 57-Bill Balog; 8. (DNS) 3M-Johnny Murdock

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9K-Kevin Olson[1]; 2. 7-Brian Peterson[3]; 3. 43-Buddy Luebke[5]; 4. 38-Ryan Irwin[2]; 5. 28-Jim Fuerst[6]; 6. 71G-Jake Goeglein[4]; 7. (DNS) 1B-Michael Raskovic

Next Event

Today!

Latest Photos