IRA Sprints

Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...

Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...

4/20/2024 -
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at Beaver Dam A brisk spring evening set the stage for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints as the series
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...

4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...

4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...

Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...

4/12/2024 -
Mark your calendars for Saturday night action June 8, 2024, as the Plymouth Dirt Track: A stone's throw away from Road America at Sheboygan County Fai

Latest News

Goldesberry Opens 2024 With Top 10 at Beaver Dam

Goldesberry Opens 2024 With Top 10 at Beaver Dam

4/23/2024
2024 promises to be an exciting season for the Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports camp. Once again representing Rockstar Energy Drink as well as new partners in Flamin’ Hot and HyVee Fast & Fresh, the team has high aspirations and got things off to a solid start this past...more
PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY

PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY

4/22/2024
PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY By: Madeline Schultz Elkhart Lake, WI Preston Ruh and Madeline Schultz are proud to release their 2024 IRA Sprint Car dedicated to Gracie Cleveland and Family. Gracie Cleveland and family have been friends...more
First Ever Wisconsin Triple Crown a Massive Success

First Ever Wisconsin Triple Crown a Massive Success

4/22/2024
Beaver Dam, WI (April 22nd, 2023) - Even though cold temperatures tried to ruin the night, nothing could stop the red hot action of the first ever Wisconsin Triple Crown. Fans flocked to the stands to watch the stars and cars of the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

7/2/2017 - 141 Speedway

7/2/2017 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged31 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Non Wing Crate Sprints22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 7
2 9 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 7
3 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
4 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
5 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
6 17 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 11
7 10 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
8 16 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 8
9 19 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 10
10 11 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
11 7 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -4
12 12 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
13 22 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 9
14 20 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
15 14 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
16 21 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 5
17 23 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 6
18 18 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
19 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -16
20 24 95X Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
21 13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -8
22 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -20
23 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -22
24 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -9

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
3 3 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
4 4 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -
5 6 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
6 9 95X Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
7 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -2
8 12 81 Andrew Westphal Andrew Westphal Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 4
9 10 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
10 11 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 1
11 13 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
12 7 6 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -5
13 8 55E Emily Portschy Emily Portschy Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 3 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
4 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
5 5 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
6 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
7 8 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 1
8 9 6 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
9 11 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
10 10 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -
11 DNF 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -10

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 1 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
4 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 5 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
7 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
9 9 55E Emily Portschy Emily Portschy Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
10 10 81 Andrew Westphal Andrew Westphal Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
2 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
4 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
5 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
6 5 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -1
7 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
9 9 95X Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
10 10 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.325
2 11 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.477
3 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.492
4 19 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 11.504
5 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.551
6 21 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.617
7 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.632
8 12 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.703
9 27 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.761
10 5 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.768
11 16 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.798
12 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.922
13 13 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.933
14 20 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.939
15 15 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 11.992
16 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.021
17 18 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.056
18 23 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.090
19 22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.109
20 26 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.162
21 14 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 12.283
22 7 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 12.328
23 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 12.393
24 3 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.546
25 4 6 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.610
26 30 55E Emily Portschy Emily Portschy Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.893
27 28 95X Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.042
28 17 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 13.163
29 24 81 Andrew Westphal Andrew Westphal Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 13.271
30 31 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.274
31 29 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.278

Non Wing Crate Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
2 7 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 5
3 6 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 3
4 5 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
5 1 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
6 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -3
7 11 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
8 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -6
9 13 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 4
10 10 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
11 8 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -3
12 9 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
13 12 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
14 14 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
15 19 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 4
16 17 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
17 18 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
18 DNF 16 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -2
19 DNF 15 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -4
DNS 20 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 3
2 1 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
3 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
4 5 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
5 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
6 2 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -4
7 7 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -
DNS 8 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 3
2 1 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
3 3 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
4 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 2
5 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -3
6 5 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
7 7 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 2
2 2 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
3 4 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 1
4 5 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
5 6 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
6 1 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
DNS 7 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 14.235
2 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 14.276
3 8 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 14.368
4 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 14.413
5 5 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 14.441
6 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 14.460
7 15 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.657
8 7 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.822
9 6 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.857
10 10 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 14.860
11 9 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 14.880
12 16 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.900
13 20 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.910
14 13 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.995
15 14 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.074
16 17 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.127
17 19 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.156
18 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.183
19 11 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 15.207
20 18 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.276
21 21 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 15.388
22 22 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.482

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos