IRA Sprints

Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore
Up Next...
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

5/18/2024 -
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth Neitzel and Nimee would set the pace of the front row of our 25 lap feature of the night. Nimee would j
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

5/11/2024 -
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore A pair of previous winners would set the front row of our 30 lap feature. On the green, Thiel and Nimee would make contact
Up Next...

Up Next...

5/10/2024 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series has a busy month of racing action yet this month, with 5 shows over the next 3 weeks including a pair of

Latest News

Goldesberry Continues to Find Speed Early in IRA Season

Goldesberry Continues to Find Speed Early in IRA Season

5/21/2024
While the results didn’t show it this past weekend, Jordan Goldesberry and the Rockstar Energy Drink #65 team are as fast as ever and are just a few small “bad luck bugs” away from getting back to the IRA Sprints podium. On Saturday at the Plymouth Dirt Track, the...more
Pokorski makes 410 premiere at Angell Park, Wilmot awaits

Pokorski makes 410 premiere at Angell Park, Wilmot awaits

5/21/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 21, 2024 – In the midst of his fifth season of 360 Sprint Car action with the Akright Auto Racing Team, Alex Pokorski stepped out of his comfort zone to get his first jolt of 410 Sprint Car competition in his debut appearance with the Bumper to...more
Nimee endures to edge Plymouth IRA field

Nimee endures to edge Plymouth IRA field

5/19/2024
Curfew claims 360 Sprint Car main, Hensley earns first Wingless win (PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 18, 2024 – On a night that resembled more of a marathon than a sprint, an accomplished veteran added another main event triumph to his resume, a young up-and-comer collected his...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

7/1/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

7/1/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

26 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1: 1. 17B-Bill Balog[10]; 2. 2W-Scott Neitzel[1]; 3. 64-Scotty Thiel[7]; 4. 99-Kyle Marten[4]; 5. 25-Jake Blackhurst[9]; 6. 68-Dave Uttech[2]; 7. 4K-Kris Spitz[11]; 8. 10V-Matt VanderVere[13]; 9. 79-Blake Nimee[3]; 10. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[6]; 11. 01-Chris Dodd[20]; 12. 19-Todd Daun[12]; 13. 85M-Steve Meyer[17]; 14. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[15]; 15. 43-Jereme Schroeder[22]; 16. 3G-Carson Macedo[8]; 17. 12-Michael Decker[21]; 18. 23-Russel Borland[18]; 19. 41-Dennis Spitz[19]; 20. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[5]; 21. 50-Rusty Egan[14]; 22. 22-Bret Tripplett[16]; 23. 18-Keith Fellner[23]; 24. 78E-Kevin Eltz[24]

B Feature 1: 1. 7-Scott Uttech[1]; 2. 01-Chris Dodd[2]; 3. 41-Dennis Spitz[3]; 4. 43-Jereme Schroeder[4]; 5. 12-Michael Decker[6]; 6. 18-Keith Fellner[7]; 7. 78E-Kevin Eltz[8]; 8. 14-Jim Fifield[5]

Heat 1: 1. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 2. 2W-Scott Neitzel[1]; 3. 79-Blake Nimee[3]; 4. 50-Rusty Egan[8]; 5. 85M-Steve Meyer[7]; 6. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[2]; 7. 01-Chris Dodd[6]; 8. 18-Keith Fellner[9]; 9. (DNF) 7-Scott Uttech[5]

Heat 2: 1. 64-Scotty Thiel[4]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[2]; 3. 19-Todd Daun[1]; 4. 25-Jake Blackhurst[3]; 5. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[5]; 6. 23-Russel Borland[7]; 7. 43-Jereme Schroeder[8]; 8. 14-Jim Fifield[6]; 9. 78E-Kevin Eltz[9]

Heat 3: 1. 3G-Carson Macedo[2]; 2. 4K-Kris Spitz[1]; 3. 99-Kyle Marten[3]; 4. 10V-Matt VanderVere[5]; 5. 22-Bret Tripplett[6]; 6. 68-Dave Uttech[4]; 7. 41-Dennis Spitz[7]; 8. 12-Michael Decker[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.699[10]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.712[17]; 3. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.886[11]; 4. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:13.019[13]; 5. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:13.086[12]; 6. 99-Kyle Marten, 00:13.094[16]; 7. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:13.128[6]; 8. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:13.171[14]; 9. 3G-Carson Macedo, 00:13.197[25]; 10. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:13.278[22]; 11. 19-Todd Daun, 00:13.294[15]; 12. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:13.324[3]; 13. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:13.334[4]; 14. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:13.347[20]; 15. 10V-Matt VanderVere, 00:13.378[7]; 16. 01-Chris Dodd, 00:13.413[2]; 17. 14-Jim Fifield, 00:13.429[19]; 18. 22-Bret Tripplett, 00:13.441[5]; 19. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:13.483[1]; 20. 23-Russel Borland, 00:13.600[26]; 21. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:13.657[23]; 22. 50-Rusty Egan, 00:13.664[18]; 23. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:13.804[24]; 24. 12-Michael Decker, 00:13.820[21]; 25. 18-Keith Fellner, 00:14.050[9]; 26. 78E-Kevin Eltz, 00:14.491[8]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos