Danny Schlafer Suit Raffle for Hopf Fundraiser
3/18/2024 -
As many in the racing community know, Stacy Hopf was diagnosed with Chronic Myeloid Leukemia in 2023. The Hopf’s have been longtime supporters of Schl
IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors
2/1/2024 -
The IRA continues to put final touches on the 2024 schedules, for both the Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series and AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS
A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair
1/27/2024 -
I don't care how long you have been involved with the sport, the constant churn and tumult that has defined this offseason is unlike anything we have
Latest News
Danny Schlafer Suit Raffle for Hopf Fundraiser
3/18/2024As many in the racing community know, Stacy Hopf was diagnosed with Chronic Myeloid Leukemia in 2023. The Hopf’s have been longtime supporters of Schlafer Racing and because of that, Danny Schlafer would like to give back to them with a fundraiser. All proceeds will go...more
Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports Extends Partnership with Rockstar Energy Drink in Mult...
3/6/2024After several years of success on the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints tour including a series Points Championship title in 2022, Jordan Goldesberry will return to the series in 2024 and once again fly the Rockstar Energy Drink colors on the Springfield, IL based #65...more
Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports Partners with Frito Lay Flamin’ Hot for 2024 Season
3/6/2024Having already brought Rockstar Energy Drink into the spotlight at dirt tracks throughout the Midwest, Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports will partner with another fantastic brand in 2024; Frito Lay Flamin’ Hot.
A PepsiCo brand, Flamin’ Hot is one of the most recognizable...more
5/1/2010 - Dodge County Fairgrounds
Beaver Dam, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI | Fillmore, WI | 2 | ||
2 | 1 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -1 | ||
3 | 2 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | ||
4 | 12 | Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 8 | ||
5 | 4 | Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | -1 | ||
6 | 11 | Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | 5 | ||
7 | 5 | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | -2 | ||
8 | 7 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -1 | ||
9 | 6 | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -3 | ||
10 | 9 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -1 | ||
11 | 14 | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 3 | ||
12 | 8 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -4 | ||
13 | 19 | Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL | Antioch, IL | 6 | ||
14 | 21 | Billy (Butch) Hafemann Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | 7 | ||
15 | 10 | A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | -5 | ||
16 | 17 | Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | ||
17 DNF | 18 | John Haeni Brownsville, WI | Brownsville, WI | 1 | ||
18 DNF | 13 | John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | -5 | ||
19 DNF | 16 | John Moughan | -3 | |||
20 DNF | 15 | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -5 | ||
21 DNF | 20 | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | -1 | ||
22 DNF | 22 | Andy Hunt Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | - | |||
2 | Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL | Antioch, IL | - | |||
3 | Billy (Butch) Hafemann Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | - | |||
4 | Andy Hunt Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | - | |||
5 | Michael Emme Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | - | |||
6 | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | - | |||
7 | Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | - | |||
8 DNF | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - | |||
9 DNF | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | |||
10 DNF | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | - | |||
DNS | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | - | |||
2 | John Haeni Brownsville, WI | Brownsville, WI | - | |||
3 | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | - | |||
4 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | - | |||
5 | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |||
6 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | |||
7 | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |||
8 | Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |||
9 DNF | Mark Wernes Jr Muckwonago, WI | Muckwonago, WI | - | |||
10 DNF | Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | - | |||
DNS | Scott Young Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |||
2 | Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI | Fillmore, WI | - | |||
3 | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | |||
4 | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |||
5 | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | |||
6 | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |||
7 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | - | |||
8 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | |||
9 | Scott Young Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | - | |||
10 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |||
2 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |||
3 | Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |||
4 | John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | - | |||
5 | John Haeni Brownsville, WI | Brownsville, WI | - | |||
6 | Billy (Butch) Hafemann Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | - | |||
7 | Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | - | |||
8 | Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |||
9 | Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL | Antioch, IL | - | |||
10 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |||
2 | John Moughan | - | ||||
3 | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |||
4 | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |||
5 | Andy Hunt Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | - | |||
6 | Michael Emme Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | - | |||
7 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | - | |||
8 | Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | - | |||
9 | Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |||
2 | Mike Hess Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | - | |||
3 | Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | - | |||
4 | A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | - | |||
5 | Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | - | |||
6 | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | - | |||
7 | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |||
8 | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | - | |||
9 | Mark Wernes Jr Muckwonago, WI | Muckwonago, WI | - |