IRA Sprints

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory Aft...
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore
Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory Aft...

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory Aft...

5/27/2024 -
Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought 33 cars checked in for the 11th annual Founders Night at Wilmot Raceway presente
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

5/18/2024 -
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth Neitzel and Nimee would set the pace of the front row of our 25 lap feature of the night. Nimee would j
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

5/11/2024 -
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore A pair of previous winners would set the front row of our 30 lap feature. On the green, Thiel and Nimee would make contact

Latest News

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought

5/27/2024
Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought 33 cars checked in for the 11th annual Founders Night at Wilmot Raceway presented by Body Craft. This year marks the 11th Founders Night held at Wilmot commemorating where it all began. Past Founders...more
Neitzel, Furseth, and Strane Claim Victories on Founders Night!!

Neitzel, Furseth, and Strane Claim Victories on Founders Night!!

5/27/2024
(Wilmot, Wis., Saturday, May 25, 2024)--Beaver Dam's Scotty Neitzel captured his second Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association (IRA) Founders Night 30-lap feature highlighting the 11th Annual program Presented by Body Craft at IRA's original home track Wilmot...more
Arenz aims to shake IRA Angell Park disappointment

Arenz aims to shake IRA Angell Park disappointment

5/23/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 22, 2024 – A promising weekend of Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series action at two of Travis Arenz’s favorite tracks didn’t quite play out to the Sheboygan Falls, Wis. driver’s lofty expectations on Saturday,...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

9/8/2012 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/8/2012 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged10 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged19 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
2 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
7 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
9 Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
10 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -

360 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A FeatureGRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 6
2 1 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
4 11 45 Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 7
5 4 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
6 8 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
7 16 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 9
8 9 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 1
9 13 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 4
10 18 20 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 8
11 DNF 3 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -8
12 DNF 14 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI 2
13 DNF 5 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -8
14 DNF 10 86AU Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -4
15 DNF 2 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -13
16 DNF 12 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -4
17 DNF 15 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -2
18 DNF 17 13 Dan Grams Dan Grams Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -1
DNS 19 91 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

Challenge Race 1North Country Builders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 3 91 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
4 1 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -3
5 10 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 5
6 6 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
7 8 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 1
8 7 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -1
9 DNF 5 86AU Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -4
10 DNF 9 13 Dan Grams Dan Grams Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -1
9 Laps

Challenge Race 2Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
2 2 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
4 5 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
5 3 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
6 9 45 Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 3
7 1 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -6
8 DNF 7 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
9 DNF 8 20 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
7 Laps

Heat 1Alpha Apparel & Promotions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
2 4 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
3 6 91 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 2 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 7 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 2
6 1 20 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -5
7 5 45 Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
6 Laps

Heat 2Meeks Video

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
2 5 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
3 3 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 4 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -
5 2 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -3
6 6 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 3Driverwebsites.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86AU Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 3 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
3 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
4 5 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
5 4 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -1
6 DNF 2 13 Dan Grams Dan Grams Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -4

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos