Danny Schlafer Suit Raffle for Hopf Fundraiser
3/18/2024 -
As many in the racing community know, Stacy Hopf was diagnosed with Chronic Myeloid Leukemia in 2023. The Hopf’s have been longtime supporters of Schl
IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors
2/1/2024 -
The IRA continues to put final touches on the 2024 schedules, for both the Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series and AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS
A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair
1/27/2024 -
I don't care how long you have been involved with the sport, the constant churn and tumult that has defined this offseason is unlike anything we have
Latest News
Danny Schlafer Suit Raffle for Hopf Fundraiser
3/18/2024As many in the racing community know, Stacy Hopf was diagnosed with Chronic Myeloid Leukemia in 2023. The Hopf’s have been longtime supporters of Schlafer Racing and because of that, Danny Schlafer would like to give back to them with a fundraiser. All proceeds will go...more
Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports Extends Partnership with Rockstar Energy Drink in Mult...
3/6/2024After several years of success on the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints tour including a series Points Championship title in 2022, Jordan Goldesberry will return to the series in 2024 and once again fly the Rockstar Energy Drink colors on the Springfield, IL based #65...more
Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports Partners with Frito Lay Flamin’ Hot for 2024 Season
3/6/2024Having already brought Rockstar Energy Drink into the spotlight at dirt tracks throughout the Midwest, Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports will partner with another fantastic brand in 2024; Frito Lay Flamin’ Hot.
A PepsiCo brand, Flamin’ Hot is one of the most recognizable...more
9/8/2012 - Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI | Fillmore, WI | - | |||
2 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | - | |||
3 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | - | |||
4 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | - | |||
5 | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |||
6 | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | - | |||
7 | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | - | |||
8 | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |||
9 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |||
10 | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - |
360 Sprints - Winged
A FeatureGRP Motorsports
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 6 | Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 6 | |
2 | 1 | 29 | Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 3 | |
4 | 11 | 45 | Tony Norem Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | 7 | |
5 | 4 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 37 | Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | 2 | |
7 | 16 | 34 | Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI | Deer Park, WI | 9 | |
8 | 9 | 9 | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | 1 | |
9 | 13 | 15 | Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN | Burnsville, MN | 4 | |
10 | 18 | 20 | Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | 8 | |
11 DNF | 3 | 36 | Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | -8 | |
12 DNF | 14 | 95 | Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI | Luck, WI | 2 | |
13 DNF | 5 | 93 | Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | -8 | |
14 DNF | 10 | 86AU | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | -4 | |
15 DNF | 2 | 63 | Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | -13 | |
16 DNF | 12 | 5 | Anna Kouba Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -4 | |
17 DNF | 15 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | -2 | |
18 DNF | 17 | 13 | Dan Grams Gaylord, MN | Gaylord, MN | -1 | |
DNS | 19 | 91 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | - |
Challenge Race 1North Country Builders
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 91 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 93 | Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 9 | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | -3 | |
5 | 10 | 34 | Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI | Deer Park, WI | 5 | |
6 | 6 | 63 | Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | - | |
7 | 8 | 15 | Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN | Burnsville, MN | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 95 | Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI | Luck, WI | -1 | |
9 DNF | 5 | 86AU | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | -4 | |
10 DNF | 9 | 13 | Dan Grams Gaylord, MN | Gaylord, MN | -1 |
Challenge Race 2Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6 | Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 29 | Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
3 | 4 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 36 | Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 37 | Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -2 | |
6 | 9 | 45 | Tony Norem Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 5 | Anna Kouba Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -6 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | -1 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 20 | Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | -1 |
Heat 1Alpha Apparel & Promotions
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 63 | Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 36 | Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 91 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 29 | Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 34 | Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI | Deer Park, WI | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 20 | Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 45 | Tony Norem Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | -2 |
Heat 2Meeks Video
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 6 | Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | - | |
2 | 5 | 93 | Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 37 | Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | - | |
4 | 4 | 9 | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | - | |
5 | 2 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 15 | Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN | Burnsville, MN | - |
Heat 3Driverwebsites.com
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 86AU | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | - | |
2 | 3 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 5 | Anna Kouba Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 95 | Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI | Luck, WI | -1 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 13 | Dan Grams Gaylord, MN | Gaylord, MN | -4 |