4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...
4/12/2024 -
Mark your calendars for Saturday night action June 8, 2024, as the Plymouth Dirt Track:
A stone's throw away from Road America at Sheboygan County Fai
34 RACEWAY SEASON OPENER CANCELLED
4/3/2024 -
Mother Nature has played a mean April fools on Midwest sprint car fans as the combined rain and snow over the past few days has forced 34 Raceway mana
Latest News
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/24
4/17/2024Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorrow, plus cool temps forecasted for Friday, it is not a favorable setup for a successful event.
The Bumper to Bumper IRA...more
Arenz aims to run it back with IRA in 2024
4/16/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) April 16, 2024 – In his first full season of competition with the Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series, Travis Arenz wasted no time entrenching himself among the top competitors in the series throughout a highly...more
Big Wheel aims for success in IRA Wisconsin double
4/16/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
SHEBOYGAN, Wis. (April 16, 2024) - It’s been an up and down season for “Big Wheel” Scotty Thiel, but in some respect, the season is just getting started, as the IRA Outlaw Sprint Series is set to begin their 2024 campaign with a Wisconsin...more
8/18/2019 - Angell Park Speedway
Sun Prairie, WI
Cornfest
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
4 | 9 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
5 | 7 | 7TW | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 2 | |
6 | 11 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 5 | |
7 | 13 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 6 | |
8 | 6 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -2 | |
9 | 4 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -5 | |
10 | 16 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 6 | |
11 | 10 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -1 | |
12 | 8 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -4 | |
13 | 14 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 1 | |
14 | 20 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 6 | |
15 | 12 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -3 | |
16 | 21 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 5 | |
17 | 18 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 1 | |
18 | 19 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 1 | |
19 | 15 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -4 | |
20 | 22 | 0 | Jordon Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 2 | |
21 DNF | 17 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -4 | |
22 DNF | 3 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | -19 |
Heat 1Weld Wheels
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | - |
Heat 2All Star Performance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 7TW | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 5 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 0 | Jordon Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | - |
Heat 3EMI / Behling Racing Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 2 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 DNF | 1 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -6 |
Qualifying 1Osborn and Son Trucking
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.280 | |
2 | 19 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.282 | |
3 | 15 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 12.344 | |
4 | 20 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.406 | |
5 | 7 | 7TW | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 12.431 | |
6 | 3 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.488 | |
7 | 14 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.532 | |
8 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.541 | |
9 | 6 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.563 | |
10 | 11 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.599 | |
11 | 12 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.604 | |
12 | 8 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 12.624 | |
13 | 17 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 12.669 | |
14 | 18 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 12.691 | |
15 | 23 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.804 | |
16 | 16 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.817 | |
17 | 4 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.884 | |
18 | 10 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 12.932 | |
19 | 13 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 13.109 | |
20 | 22 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 13.135 | |
21 | 5 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 13.171 | |
22 | 1 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 13.824 | |
23 | 9 | 0 | Jordon Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 13.971 |
Hotlaps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | ||
2 | 21 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.054 | |
3 | 19 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.311 | |
4 | 15 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 12.342 | |
5 | 16 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.410 | |
6 | 12 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.446 | |
7 | 14 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.488 | |
8 | 20 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.542 | |
9 | 17 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 12.573 | |
10 | 3 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.631 | |
11 | 18 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 12.690 | |
12 | 11 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.697 | |
13 | 23 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.817 | |
14 | 4 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.842 | |
15 | 8 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 12.848 | |
16 | 10 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 12.853 | |
17 | 5 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 12.886 | |
18 | 13 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 12.893 | |
19 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.904 | |
20 | 7 | 7TW | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 12.913 | |
21 | 22 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 13.507 | |
22 | 1 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 14.175 | |
23 | 9 | 0 | Jordon Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 14.447 |
Badger Midgets
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 15Z | Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 7 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | 7 | |
3 | 3 | 99 | Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL | New Lenox, IL | - | |
4 | 10 | 2 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 6 | |
5 | 17 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12 | |
6 | 4 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | -5 | |
8 | 12 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 4 | |
9 | 7 | 5R | Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
10 | 13 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 3 | |
11 | 11 | 66T | Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI | Van Dyne, WI | - | |
12 | 19 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 7 | |
13 | 16 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 3 | |
14 | 20 | 66 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 6 | |
15 | 18 | 4 | Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 3 | |
16 | 14 | 77 | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | -2 | |
17 | 21 | 73 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 4 | |
18 | 15 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | -3 | |
19 DNF | 23 | 66E | Joe Ebben Mequon, WI | Mequon, WI | 4 | |
20 DNF | 22 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 2 | |
21 DNF | 5 | 57 | Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | -16 | |
22 DNF | 1 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -21 | |
23 DNF | 6 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | -17 |
Heat 1AutoMeter
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 4 | Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 66 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 73 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | -5 | |
7 DNF | 2 | 66E | Joe Ebben Mequon, WI | Mequon, WI | -5 | |
DNS | 7 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | - | |
DNS | 9 | 74 | Miles Quandt Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2Engler Machine
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | 7 | |
2 | 6 | 57 | Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 99 | Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL | New Lenox, IL | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 5R | Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -5 | |
7 | 3 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -4 | |
8 | 2 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3Madison Extinguisher Service
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 15Z | Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 6 | |
2 | 8 | 2 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 6 | |
3 | 5 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -3 | |
7 | 4 | 66T | Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI | Van Dyne, WI | -3 | |
8 | 2 | 77 | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 2 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 14.896 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | 15.074 | |
3 | 13 | 15Z | Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 15.238 | |
4 | 12 | 5R | Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 15.455 | |
5 | 21 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 15.479 | |
6 | 24 | 57 | Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 15.494 | |
7 | 3 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | 15.603 | |
8 | 2 | 99 | Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL | New Lenox, IL | 15.704 | |
9 | 14 | 66T | Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI | Van Dyne, WI | 16.046 | |
10 | 11 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 16.070 | |
11 | 1 | 5K | Kevin Douglas Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 16.106 | |
12 | 4 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 16.108 | |
13 | 10 | 77 | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 16.234 | |
14 | 16 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | 16.250 | |
15 | 25 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 16.318 | |
16 | 17 | 76 | Mike Unger Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 16.618 | |
17 | 19 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 16.654 | |
18 | 20 | 66 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 16.661 | |
19 | 22 | 73 | Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 16.718 | |
20 | 9 | 4 | Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 16.735 | |
21 | 18 | 66E | Joe Ebben Mequon, WI | Mequon, WI | 17.033 | |
22 | 5 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 17.113 | |
DNS | 23 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 17.113 | |
DNS | 15 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 17.113 | |
DNS | 7 | 74 | Miles Quandt Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 17.113 |