IRA Sprints

Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore
Up Next...
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

5/18/2024 -
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth Neitzel and Nimee would set the pace of the front row of our 25 lap feature of the night. Nimee would j
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

5/11/2024 -
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore A pair of previous winners would set the front row of our 30 lap feature. On the green, Thiel and Nimee would make contact
Up Next...

Up Next...

5/10/2024 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series has a busy month of racing action yet this month, with 5 shows over the next 3 weeks including a pair of

Latest News

Goldesberry Continues to Find Speed Early in IRA Season

Goldesberry Continues to Find Speed Early in IRA Season

5/21/2024
While the results didn’t show it this past weekend, Jordan Goldesberry and the Rockstar Energy Drink #65 team are as fast as ever and are just a few small “bad luck bugs” away from getting back to the IRA Sprints podium. On Saturday at the Plymouth Dirt Track, the...more
Pokorski makes 410 premiere at Angell Park, Wilmot awaits

Pokorski makes 410 premiere at Angell Park, Wilmot awaits

5/21/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 21, 2024 – In the midst of his fifth season of 360 Sprint Car action with the Akright Auto Racing Team, Alex Pokorski stepped out of his comfort zone to get his first jolt of 410 Sprint Car competition in his debut appearance with the Bumper to...more
Nimee endures to edge Plymouth IRA field

Nimee endures to edge Plymouth IRA field

5/19/2024
Curfew claims 360 Sprint Car main, Hensley earns first Wingless win (PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 18, 2024 – On a night that resembled more of a marathon than a sprint, an accomplished veteran added another main event triumph to his resume, a young up-and-comer collected his...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

9/12/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/12/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

25 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 2KS-Brooke Tatnell[2]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[6]; 3. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[7]; 4. 19P-Paige Polyak[5]; 5. 49-Josh Schneiderman[9]; 6. 73-Jake Blackhurst[8]; 7. 35-Skylar Prochaska[11]; 8. 2W-Scott Neitzel[14]; 9. 20R-Rob Pribnow[15]; 10. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 11. 4B-Scott Biertzer[17]; 12. 23-Russel Borland[12]; 13. 14R-Sean Rayhall[19]; 14. 29-Hunter Custer[18]; 15. 68-Dave Uttech[13]; 16. 14-Jack Routson[10]; 17. 0-John Fahl[20]; 18. 14K-Victoria (Tori) Knutson[21]; 19. 3-Tony Kaus[24]; 20. 77-Wayne Modjeski[23]; 21. 4K-Kris Spitz[16]; 22. 25-Danny Schlafer[1]; 23. 7-Justin Henderson[3]; 24. (DNS) 73AF-Joey Moughan

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 25-Danny Schlafer[1]; 2. 7-Justin Henderson[5]; 3. 19P-Paige Polyak[2]; 4. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 5. 49-Josh Schneiderman[3]

Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 2KS-Brooke Tatnell[4]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 3. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[1]; 4. 73-Jake Blackhurst[5]; 5. 14-Jack Routson[2]

Weld Wheels Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Justin Henderson[4]; 2. 73-Jake Blackhurst[1]; 3. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[3]; 4. 23-Russel Borland[6]; 5. 20R-Rob Pribnow[8]; 6. 4B-Scott Biertzer[7]; 7. 14R-Sean Rayhall[5]; 8. 73AF-Joey Moughan[2]; 9. (DNS) 13-Patrick Heikkinen

Hepfner Racing Products Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19P-Paige Polyak[4]; 2. 25-Danny Schlafer[2]; 3. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[3]; 4. 14-Jack Routson[1]; 5. 68-Dave Uttech[5]; 6. 29-Hunter Custer[7]; 7. 14K-Victoria (Tori) Knutson[8]; 8. 77-Wayne Modjeski[6]

EMI Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Josh Schneiderman[2]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 3. 2KS-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 4. 35-Skylar Prochaska[1]; 5. 2W-Scott Neitzel[5]; 6. 4K-Kris Spitz[6]; 7. 0-John Fahl[7]; 8. 3-Tony Kaus[8]

Osborn and Son Trucking Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:11.892[4]; 2. 19P-Paige Polyak, 00:11.900[25]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:11.906[7]; 4. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.036[19]; 5. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:12.040[10]; 6. 2KS-Brooke Tatnell, 00:12.099[5]; 7. 73AF-Joey Moughan, 00:12.104[15]; 8. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:12.184[17]; 9. 49-Josh Schneiderman, 00:12.221[18]; 10. 73-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.237[9]; 11. 14-Jack Routson, 00:12.316[13]; 12. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:12.386[12]; 13. 14R-Sean Rayhall, 00:12.410[16]; 14. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.466[11]; 15. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.485[20]; 16. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.720[3]; 17. 77-Wayne Modjeski, 00:12.848[22]; 18. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.881[21]; 19. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.902[24]; 20. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.942[1]; 21. 0-John Fahl, 00:12.983[2]; 22. 20R-Rob Pribnow, 00:13.176[8]; 23. 14K-Victoria (Tori) Knutson, 00:13.366[14]; 24. 3-Tony Kaus, 00:13.527[23]; 25. (DNS) 13-Patrick Heikkinen

Hot Laps 1: 1. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:12.289[4]; 2. 73AF-Joey Moughan, 00:12.422[15]; 3. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:12.501[12]; 4. 19P-Paige Polyak, 00:12.502[25]; 5. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:12.503[17]; 6. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.575[11]; 7. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:12.628[10]; 8. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.637[20]; 9. 49-Josh Schneiderman, 00:12.645[18]; 10. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.690[24]; 11. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.704[19]; 12. 14R-Sean Rayhall, 00:12.836[16]; 13. 14-Jack Routson, 00:12.836[13]; 14. 3-Tony Kaus, 00:12.990[23]; 15. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:13.180[21]; 16. 14K-Victoria (Tori) Knutson, 00:13.184[14]; 17. 77-Wayne Modjeski, 00:13.739[22]; 18. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.739[7]; 19. 73-Jake Blackhurst, 00:13.739[9]; 20. 23-Russel Borland, 00:13.739[3]; 21. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:13.739[1]; 22. 0-John Fahl, 00:13.739[2]; 23. 13-Patrick Heikkinen, 00:13.739[6]; 24. 20R-Rob Pribnow, 00:13.739[8]; 25. 2KS-Brooke Tatnell, 00:13.739[5]

22 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 83-Justin Henderson[1]; 2. 22-Kaleb Johnson[4]; 3. 14-Jody Rosenboom[13]; 4. 5T-Mark Toews[16]; 5. 20G-Chris Graf[9]; 6. 49-Josh Schneiderman[14]; 7. 53-Joe Beaver[20]; 8. 50-Chase Viebrock[19]; 9. 5-Javen Ostermann[7]; 10. 36-Jason Tostenson[10]; 11. 33S-Jeremy Schultz[22]; 12. 0-Blake Wondra[21]; 13. 91A-Reed Allex[15]; 14. 03-Jamey Ogston[6]; 15. (DNF) 63-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 16. (DNF) 2-Derrik Lusk[17]; 17. (DNF) 33-James Broty[2]; 18. (DNF) 15C-Carter Chevalier[11]; 19. (DNF) 64-Bill Balog[5]; 20. (DNF) 14R-Sean Rayhall[12]; 21. (DNF) 33B-Scott Broty[8]; 22. (DNF) 7-Harry Hanson[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Kaleb Johnson[2]; 2. 83-Justin Henderson[6]; 3. 20G-Chris Graf[3]; 4. 14R-Sean Rayhall[1]; 5. 91A-Reed Allex[4]; 6. 5T-Mark Toews[7]; 7. 7-Harry Hanson[8]; 8. 33S-Jeremy Schultz[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-James Broty[2]; 2. 63-Brooke Tatnell[4]; 3. 64-Bill Balog[6]; 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom[1]; 5. 49-Josh Schneiderman[5]; 6. 50-Chase Viebrock[3]; 7. 53-Joe Beaver[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 03-Jamey Ogston[2]; 2. 5-Javen Ostermann[1]; 3. 33B-Scott Broty[4]; 4. 36-Jason Tostenson[5]; 5. 15C-Carter Chevalier[6]; 6. 2-Derrik Lusk[7]; 7. 0-Blake Wondra[3]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos