IRA Sprints

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered F...
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...
Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered F...

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered F...

6/21/2024 -
A jaw dropping 55 sprint cars checked into the opening night of Maverick Mayhem with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car and the Maverick Winged Sprin
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

6/17/2024 -
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem The Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series teams up this week with the Maverick Winged Sprint Series for a FO
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

6/16/2024 -
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel

Latest News

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered Finish

Axsom Survives Thrilling Green, White, Checkered Finish

6/21/2024
A jaw dropping 55 sprint cars checked into the opening night of Maverick Mayhem with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car and the Maverick Winged Sprint Series representing 15 states and 2 countries. When we released the field for the green, Brady Bacon would be the first...more
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem

6/17/2024
IRA Invaides Indiana for Maverick Mayhem The Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series teams up this week with the Maverick Winged Sprint Series for a FOUR DAY Swing through Indiana for Maverick Mayhem starting this Thursday June 20th. This will be the first time The Bumper...more
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

6/16/2024
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel would take Box3 Media hot laps award and Paul Nienhiser would QuickTime around the raceway with a lap of 12.736 Heat races...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

8/22/2020 - Wilmot Raceway

8/22/2020 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

26 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts A Feature 1 (36 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[5]; 2. 10W-Mike Reinke[1]; 3. 79-Blake Nimee[6]; 4. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[7]; 5. 73-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 6. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[9]; 7. 2W-Scott Neitzel[12]; 8. 23-Russel Borland[11]; 9. 25-Danny Schlafer[15]; 10. 20R-Rob Pribnow[23]; 11. 4B-Scott Biertzer[13]; 12. 68-Dave Uttech[2]; 13. 19-Todd Daun[10]; 14. 43-Jereme Schroeder[16]; 15. 77-Wayne Modjeski[8]; 16. 14R-Sean Rayhall[14]; 17. 29-Hunter Custer[22]; 18. 2A-Austin Archdale[20]; 19. 4K-Kris Spitz[24]; 20. 0-John Fahl[19]; 21. 55-Austin Deblauw[17]; 22. 10V-Matt VanderVere[18]; 23. 73AF-Scotty Thiel[3]; 24. 70-Chris Klemko[25]; 25. (DNS) 5H-Patrick Haynes; 26. (DNS) 14-Jack Routson

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 10W-Mike Reinke[2]; 2. 73AF-Scotty Thiel[1]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 4. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[5]; 5. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[3]

Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 68-Dave Uttech[1]; 2. 73-Jake Blackhurst[2]; 3. 79-Blake Nimee[3]; 4. 77-Wayne Modjeski[5]; 5. 19-Todd Daun[4]

Hepfner Racing Products / Weld Wheels Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10W-Mike Reinke[4]; 2. 73AF-Scotty Thiel[1]; 3. 68-Dave Uttech[2]; 4. 19-Todd Daun[3]; 5. 25-Danny Schlafer[5]; 6. 43-Jereme Schroeder[6]; 7. 0-John Fahl[8]; 8. 4K-Kris Spitz[7]; 9. 70-Chris Klemko[9]

All Star Performance Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 79-Blake Nimee[4]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[2]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[3]; 4. 4B-Scott Biertzer[8]; 5. 14R-Sean Rayhall[1]; 6. 55-Austin Deblauw[6]; 7. 14-Jack Routson[9]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[5]; 9. 5H-Patrick Haynes[7]

RH Enterprises Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 2. 23-Russel Borland[1]; 3. 73-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 4. 2W-Scott Neitzel[5]; 5. 77-Wayne Modjeski[2]; 6. 10V-Matt VanderVere[7]; 7. 2A-Austin Archdale[8]; 8. 20R-Rob Pribnow[6]

Osborn and Son Trucking Qualifying 1: 1. 10W-Mike Reinke, 00:13.304[24]; 2. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:13.385[2]; 3. 73-Jake Blackhurst, 00:13.515[18]; 4. 19-Todd Daun, 00:13.522[26]; 5. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:13.533[4]; 6. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.608[13]; 7. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:13.644[14]; 8. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:13.687[20]; 9. 77-Wayne Modjeski, 00:13.692[5]; 10. 73AF-Scotty Thiel, 00:13.718[11]; 11. 14R-Sean Rayhall, 00:13.735[7]; 12. 23-Russel Borland, 00:13.770[1]; 13. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:13.783[19]; 14. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:13.793[15]; 15. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:13.810[17]; 16. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:13.907[3]; 17. 55-Austin Deblauw, 00:13.921[12]; 18. 20R-Rob Pribnow, 00:13.943[25]; 19. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:13.969[22]; 20. 5H-Patrick Haynes, 00:13.997[21]; 21. 10V-Matt VanderVere, 00:14.008[10]; 22. 0-John Fahl, 00:14.048[8]; 23. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:14.070[9]; 24. 2A-Austin Archdale, 00:14.148[23]; 25. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:14.234[16]; 26. 14-Jack Routson, 00:15.326[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:13.770[19]; 2. 19-Todd Daun, 00:13.879[26]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.897[13]; 4. 10W-Mike Reinke, 00:14.020[24]; 5. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:14.133[14]; 6. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:14.334[17]; 7. 2A-Austin Archdale, 00:14.348[23]; 8. 73-Jake Blackhurst, 00:14.357[18]; 9. 20R-Rob Pribnow, 00:14.360[25]; 10. 73AF-Scotty Thiel, 00:14.365[11]; 11. 10V-Matt VanderVere, 00:14.388[10]; 12. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:14.447[22]; 13. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:14.450[20]; 14. 55-Austin Deblauw, 00:14.459[12]; 15. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:14.592[16]; 16. 5H-Patrick Haynes, 00:14.610[21]; 17. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:14.951[4]; 18. 14R-Sean Rayhall, 00:15.150[7]; 19. 23-Russel Borland, 00:15.174[1]; 20. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:15.206[15]; 21. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:15.325[9]; 22. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:15.387[2]; 23. 0-John Fahl, 00:15.429[8]; 24. 77-Wayne Modjeski, 00:15.479[5]; 25. 14-Jack Routson, 00:15.492[6]; 26. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:15.564[3]

36 entries

Non Wing Crate Sprints


"PA" Bill Grogan Memorial A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19K-Derek Crane[1]; 2. 01-Chris Dodd[6]; 3. 12-Shawn Swim[2]; 4. 91-Jimmy Sivia[5]; 5. 7X-Ryan Marshall[8]; 6. 40-Tim Cox[4]; 7. 70-Chris Klemko[3]; 8. 38-Allen Hafford[9]; 9. 52-Craig Lager[7]; 10. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[10]; 11. 54-Scott Grissom[12]; 12. 1N8-Nathan Crane[15]; 13. 50-Rusty Egan[19]; 14. 29OG-Tom Eller[21]; 15. 7S-Scott Uttech[17]; 16. 22-Greg Alt[22]; 17. 00-Paul Shaffer[11]; 18. 4-Jordan Paulsen[23]; 19. 11M-Tommy Colburn[24]; 20. 29-Randy Stanford[20]; 21. 20-Natalie Klemko[18]; 22. 94-Jim Wehrman[14]; 23. 9-Dan Wade[13]; 24. 41-Dennis Spitz[16]

TB Motorsports B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 29OG-Tom Eller[3]; 2. 22-Greg Alt[2]; 3. 4-Jordan Paulsen[10]; 4. 11M-Tommy Colburn[8]; 5. 7-Steve Clott[4]; 6. 9X-Mike Sullivan[11]; 7. 39-William Huck[14]; 8. 22S-Brian Strane[1]; 9. 8-Daniel Walldan[15]; 10. 89-George Gaertner Jr[7]; 11. 17-Darren Ihrke[12]; 12. 99-Brandon Krumwiede[16]; 13. 5H-Patrick Haynes[6]; 14. 1HD-Zach Hansen[5]; 15. 99J-Seth Johnson[9]; 16. 4G-Daniel Graumenz[13]

Brewington Electric Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Allen Hafford[2]; 2. 54-Scott Grissom[1]; 3. 70-Chris Klemko[3]; 4. 01-Chris Dodd[4]; 5. 29-Randy Stanford[9]; 6. 7-Steve Clott[8]; 7. 89-George Gaertner Jr[7]; 8. 4-Jordan Paulsen[5]; 9. 39-William Huck[6]

MLS Auto Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jimmy Sivia[4]; 2. 7X-Ryan Marshall[2]; 3. 12-Shawn Swim[3]; 4. 7S-Scott Uttech[6]; 5. 1N8-Nathan Crane[5]; 6. 1HD-Zach Hansen[8]; 7. 22-Greg Alt[1]; 8. 9X-Mike Sullivan[7]; 9. 8-Daniel Walldan[9]

M3 Custom Creations Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Tim Cox[4]; 2. 00-Paul Shaffer[2]; 3. 19K-Derek Crane[3]; 4. 9-Dan Wade[1]; 5. 20-Natalie Klemko[6]; 6. 29OG-Tom Eller[7]; 7. 99J-Seth Johnson[8]; 8. 17-Darren Ihrke[9]; 9. 4G-Daniel Graumenz[5]

CK Contractors Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Craig Lager[2]; 2. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[3]; 3. 50-Rusty Egan[6]; 4. 94-Jim Wehrman[1]; 5. 41-Dennis Spitz[5]; 6. 5H-Patrick Haynes[8]; 7. 11M-Tommy Colburn[7]; 8. 99-Brandon Krumwiede[9]; 9. 22S-Brian Strane[4]

Goodwin Performance Qualifying 1: 1. 01-Chris Dodd, 00:15.241[12]; 2. 91-Jimmy Sivia, 00:15.408[20]; 3. 40-Tim Cox, 00:15.429[25]; 4. 22S-Brian Strane, 00:15.523[15]; 5. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:15.582[2]; 6. 12-Shawn Swim, 00:15.610[26]; 7. 19K-Derek Crane, 00:15.614[10]; 8. 6B-Vince Bartolotta, 00:15.630[14]; 9. 38-Allen Hafford, 00:15.632[16]; 10. 7X-Ryan Marshall, 00:15.672[13]; 11. 00-Paul Shaffer, 00:15.716[19]; 12. 52-Craig Lager, 00:15.730[1]; 13. 54-Scott Grissom, 00:15.735[7]; 14. 22-Greg Alt, 00:15.764[23]; 15. 9-Dan Wade, 00:15.784[27]; 16. 94-Jim Wehrman, 00:15.798[22]; 17. 4-Jordan Paulsen, 00:15.839[17]; 18. 1N8-Nathan Crane, 00:15.955[29]; 19. 4G-Daniel Graumenz, 00:15.958[24]; 20. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:15.960[6]; 21. 39-William Huck, 00:16.013[18]; 22. 7S-Scott Uttech, 00:16.034[4]; 23. 20-Natalie Klemko, 00:16.053[34]; 24. 50-Rusty Egan, 00:16.058[11]; 25. 89-George Gaertner Jr, 00:16.066[31]; 26. 9X-Mike Sullivan, 00:16.072[21]; 27. 29OG-Tom Eller, 00:16.085[32]; 28. 11M-Tommy Colburn, 00:16.160[33]; 29. 7-Steve Clott, 00:16.173[3]; 30. 1HD-Zach Hansen, 00:16.174[9]; 31. 99J-Seth Johnson, 00:16.187[28]; 32. 5H-Patrick Haynes, 00:16.253[5]; 33. 29-Randy Stanford, 00:16.279[35]; 34. 8-Daniel Walldan, 00:16.529[30]; 35. 17-Darren Ihrke, 00:16.679[8]; 36. 99-Brandon Krumwiede, 00:17.148[36]

21 entries

Lightning Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 13-CJ Malueg[9]; 2. 16-Mike Neau[4]; 3. 6-Jeff Schmidt[7]; 4. 7J-Bob Jeziorski[2]; 5. 01-Ron Brannam[19]; 6. B20-Tom Brown[18]; 7. 74-Tim Brannam[13]; 8. 67-Kevin Frederiksen[12]; 9. 65-Jonathan Smith[20]; 10. 74M-Max Brannam[16]; 11. 51-Shawn McGill[3]; 12. 55H-Mark Heinert[10]; 13. 76-Mike Unger[5]; 14. 87R-Josh Rehberg[14]; 15. 19X-Chris Quillman[21]; 16. 42-Adam Schroeder[17]; 17. 19-Ion Stear[6]; 18. 18-Nick Petska[8]; 19. K9-Andrew Kiedrowski[1]; 20. 9-John Kirk[11]; 21. 88-Nick Sheridan[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Mike Neau[1]; 2. 18-Nick Petska[3]; 3. 74-Tim Brannam[6]; 4. K9-Andrew Kiedrowski[5]; 5. 19X-Chris Quillman[7]; 6. 88-Nick Sheridan[4]; 7. 01-Ron Brannam[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Ion Stear[2]; 2. 55H-Mark Heinert[4]; 3. 51-Shawn McGill[1]; 4. 9-John Kirk[5]; 5. 87R-Josh Rehberg[7]; 6. 74M-Max Brannam[6]; 7. B20-Tom Brown[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 13-CJ Malueg[4]; 2. 76-Mike Unger[2]; 3. 6-Jeff Schmidt[3]; 4. 7J-Bob Jeziorski[1]; 5. 67-Kevin Frederiksen[5]; 6. 42-Adam Schroeder[7]; 7. 65-Jonathan Smith[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 88-Nick Sheridan, 00:15.980[19]; 2. 55H-Mark Heinert, 00:16.103[16]; 3. 13-CJ Malueg, 00:16.274[18]; 4. 18-Nick Petska, 00:16.351[15]; 5. B20-Tom Brown, 00:16.364[17]; 6. 6-Jeff Schmidt, 00:16.587[10]; 7. 01-Ron Brannam, 00:16.636[11]; 8. 19-Ion Stear, 00:16.776[4]; 9. 76-Mike Unger, 00:16.917[20]; 10. 16-Mike Neau, 00:17.007[12]; 11. 51-Shawn McGill, 00:17.249[5]; 12. 7J-Bob Jeziorski, 00:17.314[13]; 13. K9-Andrew Kiedrowski, 00:17.340[1]; 14. 9-John Kirk, 00:17.451[2]; 15. 67-Kevin Frederiksen, 00:17.524[14]; 16. 74-Tim Brannam, 00:17.628[6]; 17. 74M-Max Brannam, 00:17.630[9]; 18. 65-Jonathan Smith, 00:18.018[3]; 19. 19X-Chris Quillman, 00:18.609[21]; 20. 87R-Josh Rehberg[7]; 21. 42-Adam Schroeder[8]

Next Event

Today!

Latest Photos