IRA Sprints

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...
Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Gree...
Indy Car Stars Coming To Plymouth......
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

6/16/2024 -
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel
Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Gree...

Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Gree...

6/11/2024 -
Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Green to Checkered at the Prairie. 30 of the best of the upper Midwest checked in to battle at the prair
Indy Car Stars Coming To Plymouth......

Indy Car Stars Coming To Plymouth......

5/29/2024 -
The IRA, in conjunction with Road America and the Plymouth Dirt Track are proud to bring the 4th annual Road America Challenge to the Plymouth Dirt Tr

Latest News

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

6/16/2024
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel would take Box3 Media hot laps award and Paul Nienhiser would QuickTime around the raceway with a lap of 12.736 Heat races...more
Hartmann flashes speed, pushes ahead in IRA action at Angell Park Speedway

Hartmann flashes speed, pushes ahead in IRA action at Angell Park Speedway

6/13/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) June 12, 2024 – A strong introduction and a solid conclusion could best describe Austin Hartmann and the 87A Hartmann Racing team’s performance in the seventh Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series event of the 2024...more
Motor issues stall Arenz at Angell Park Speedway

Motor issues stall Arenz at Angell Park Speedway

6/13/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) June 12, 2024 – It was night Travis Arenz and the members of the Travis Arenz Motorsports team would like to toss into File 13, as mechanical maladies brought their participation in a Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

7/18/2020 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

7/18/2020 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Lightning Sprints16 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

  • 229 Fairview Dr

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 5 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 2
4 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
6 10 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
7 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
8 9 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
9 8 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
10 11 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
11 14 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 3
12 17 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
13 18 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 5
14 21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 7
15 22 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 7
16 19 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
17 15 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
18 16 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -2
19 23 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
20 20 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
21 13 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -8
22 6 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -16
23 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -11
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
3 4 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 1
4 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 3 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 4 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
5 5 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
4 6 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
5 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
6 4 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
7 7 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
8 8 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 3 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 1
3 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
5 5 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
6 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
7 7 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 4 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 5 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 1
5 3 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
6 6 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.146
2 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.152
3 2 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.193
4 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.267
5 3 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 12.273
6 10 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.273
7 4 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.292
8 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.465
9 20 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.511
10 11 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.664
11 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.734
12 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.748
13 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.811
14 18 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.819
15 5 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 12.839
16 16 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.927
17 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.065
18 7 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.072
19 15 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.076
20 12 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.118
21 21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.248
22 14 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 13.742
23 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.537

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.972
2 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.329
3 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.403
4 20 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.441
5 18 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.464
6 10 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.502
7 3 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 12.537
8 21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 12.556
9 12 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.557
10 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.618
11 2 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.638
12 16 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.663
13 15 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.688
14 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.744
15 4 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.811
16 1 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.829
17 5 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 12.951
18 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.078
19 11 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.248
20 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.337
21 7 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.883
22 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.175
23 14 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 16.175

Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
2 5 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 3
3 6 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 3
4 3 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
5 4 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
6 7 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 1
7 10 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 3
8 11 7J Bob Jeziorski Bob Jeziorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
9 8 51 Shawn McGill Shawn McGill Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -1
10 12 74 Phil Brannam Phil Brannam Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 2
11 13 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 2
12 14 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 2
13 2 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -11
14 15 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
15 9 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -6
16 16 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
2 2 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
3 4 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
4 3 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
5 6 51 Shawn McGill Shawn McGill Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 1
6 5 7J Bob Jeziorski Bob Jeziorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
7 7 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -
2 4 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 2
3 3 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
4 5 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
5 6 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 1
6 8 74 Phil Brannam Phil Brannam Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 2
7 7 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -
8 2 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -6
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 14.169
2 5 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 14.368
3 12 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 14.406
4 10 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.436
5 13 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.440
6 16 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 14.503
7 11 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 14.589
8 1 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 14.854
9 2 7J Bob Jeziorski Bob Jeziorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.873
10 15 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.080
11 3 51 Shawn McGill Shawn McGill Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 15.352
12 8 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 15.484
13 9 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 16.252
14 4 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 17.168
15 6 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 22.015
16 7 74 Phil Brannam Phil Brannam Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 22.016

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos