IRA Sprints

Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...

Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...

4/20/2024 -
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at Beaver Dam A brisk spring evening set the stage for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints as the series
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...

4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...

4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...

Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...

4/12/2024 -
Mark your calendars for Saturday night action June 8, 2024, as the Plymouth Dirt Track: A stone's throw away from Road America at Sheboygan County Fai

Latest News

Goldesberry Opens 2024 With Top 10 at Beaver Dam

Goldesberry Opens 2024 With Top 10 at Beaver Dam

4/23/2024
2024 promises to be an exciting season for the Jordan Goldesberry Motorsports camp. Once again representing Rockstar Energy Drink as well as new partners in Flamin’ Hot and HyVee Fast & Fresh, the team has high aspirations and got things off to a solid start this past...more
PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY

PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY

4/22/2024
PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY By: Madeline Schultz Elkhart Lake, WI Preston Ruh and Madeline Schultz are proud to release their 2024 IRA Sprint Car dedicated to Gracie Cleveland and Family. Gracie Cleveland and family have been friends...more
First Ever Wisconsin Triple Crown a Massive Success

First Ever Wisconsin Triple Crown a Massive Success

4/22/2024
Beaver Dam, WI (April 22nd, 2023) - Even though cold temperatures tried to ruin the night, nothing could stop the red hot action of the first ever Wisconsin Triple Crown. Fans flocked to the stands to watch the stars and cars of the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

7/19/2020 - Wilmot Raceway

7/19/2020 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged25 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Non Wing Crate Sprints28 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper To Bumper

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 4 55H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
3 2 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 13 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 9
5 9 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 4
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
8 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
9 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
10 10 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
11 14 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
12 22 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 10
13 8 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -5
14 25 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11
15 21 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 6
16 23 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 7
17 19 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 2
18 18 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
19 24 12D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 5
20 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -13
21 20 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
22 17 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -5
23 15 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -8
24 11 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -13
25 16 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -9
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
5 4 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 55H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
5 5 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Wheels / Behling Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
4 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 4 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
6 7 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -1
8 9 12D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
9 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2R&H Enterprises / All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
2 2 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
3 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
4 5 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
5 3 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -2
6 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
8 1 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -7
10 Laps

Heat 3Hepfner Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 3 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 7 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 3
5 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
6 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
8 6 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -2

Qualifying 1Osborn and Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.869
2 5 55H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.883
3 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.891
4 13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.985
5 2 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.058
6 4 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.089
7 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.215
8 17 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14.435
9 25 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.518
10 10 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.521
11 6 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 14.556
12 24 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.566
13 21 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.576
14 7 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.581
15 23 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.676
16 1 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 14.754
17 20 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 14.899
18 16 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 14.975
19 18 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 15.042
20 19 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 15.055
21 22 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 15.136
22 15 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.212
23 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.237
24 14 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.354
25 11 12D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.604

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.511
2 25 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.845
3 24 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.183
4 19 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.203
5 23 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.214
6 17 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14.263
7 4 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.309
8 5 55H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.351
9 22 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 14.394
10 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.582
11 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.601
12 6 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 14.763
13 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.766
14 14 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.780
15 2 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.831
16 21 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.839
17 10 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.847
18 7 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.915
19 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.954
20 18 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 14.954
21 13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.112
22 15 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.197
23 16 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.214
24 1 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 15.276
25 11 12D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.417

Non Wing Crate Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1AutoMeter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 4 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
3 9 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 6
4 10 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 6
5 3 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
6 2 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -4
7 14 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 7
8 5 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -3
9 8 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
10 15 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 5
11 1 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -10
12 12 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
13 22 1HD Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 9
14 17 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 3
15 13 51 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL -2
16 23 99 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 7
17 18 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
18 6 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -12
19 19 1N8 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
20 11 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -9
21 24 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 3
22 21 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -1
23 20 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
24 16 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1N8 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 3
2 5 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
3 1 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -2
4 10 1HD Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 6
5 3 99 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
6 7 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 66 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 1
8 6 64 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
9 9 13 Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
10 2 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
2 2 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 1 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -2
4 3 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
5 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
6 6 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 1N8 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 1
8 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
9 10 13 Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 1
10 9 1HD Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 3
2 1 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -1
3 6 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
4 2 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
5 5 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
6 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -4
8 9 64 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
9 8 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 3
2 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
3 2 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -1
4 5 51 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 1
5 1 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -4
6 9 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 99 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 6 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
9 8 66 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.493
2 16 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.772
3 17 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.786
4 12 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.918
5 6 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.978
6 19 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 16.033
7 21 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 16.040
8 23 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 16.108
9 25 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 16.112
10 2 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.198
11 24 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 16.275
12 3 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 16.298
13 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.320
14 4 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.376
15 10 51 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 16.377
16 22 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 16.403
17 18 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.436
18 8 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.442
19 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.481
20 1 99 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.534
21 27 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 16.534
22 15 1N8 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 16.763
23 14 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.910
24 9 66 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 17.002
25 26 1HD Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 17.046
26 11 64 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 17.447
27 20 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 18.658
28 28 13 Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 19.067

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos