Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Week...
7/22/2024 -
Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Weekend
With the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series and the Buffalo Wild Wings already taking the ch
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf
7/18/2024 -
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf:
Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buf
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund
7/15/2024 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaws Sprint Series will make their 3rd annual trek to join the Northern Outlaw Sprint Series (NOSA) for the Buffalo Wild W
Latest News
Estenson Scores Sixth-Place Result at River Cities Speedway to Highlight Weekend
7/22/2024(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography)
Inside Line Promotions – GRAND FORKS, N.D. (July 22, 2024) – Tim Estenson highlighted a three-race weekend with the Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association and the Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series with a...more
Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Weekend
7/22/2024Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Weekend
With the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series and the Buffalo Wild Wings already taking the checkered flag at the 3/8th mile of Norman County Speedway, the two series headed back to the home state of NOSA for a double...more
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf
7/18/2024Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf:
Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings NOSA Sprint Car Series.
Christopher Thram was fastest in hot laps and fastest in...more
9/4/2020 - Dodge County Fairgrounds
Beaver Dam, WI
Harry Neitzel Memorial
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
2 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 6 | 73 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
5 | 9 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 4 | |
6 | 13 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 7 | |
7 | 10 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 3 | |
8 | 14 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 6 | |
9 | 11 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 2 | |
10 | 16 | 47 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 6 | |
11 | 19 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 8 | |
12 | 12 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | - | |
13 | 18 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 5 | |
14 | 20 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 6 | |
15 | 17 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 2 | |
16 | 15 | 77 | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -1 | |
17 | 24 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 7 | |
18 | 23 | 20 | Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI | Oakfield, WI | 5 | |
19 | 5 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -14 | |
20 | 8 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -12 | |
21 | 7 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -14 | |
22 | 3 | 5R | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | -19 | |
23 | 21 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | -2 | |
24 | 22 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -2 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 20 | Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI | Oakfield, WI | 2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 5 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 10 | 97 | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | - | |
DNS | 9 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | - | |
DNS | 11 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
2 | 2 | 5R | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | - | |
3 | 3 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
4 | 4 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
5 | 5 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - |
Dash 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
3 | 3 | 73 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | - | |
4 | 4 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
5 | 5 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 6 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -1 | |
8 | 9 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
10 | 8 | 97 | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 73 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 47 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 9 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
9 | 10 | 20 | Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI | Oakfield, WI | 1 | |
10 | 1 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | -9 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 5R | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | - | |
3 | 3 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
4 | 5 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 77 | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 3 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 1 | |
8 | 1 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | -7 | |
9 | 7 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | -2 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 17.526 | |
2 | 29 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 17.643 | |
3 | 26 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 17.666 | |
4 | 20 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 17.912 | |
5 | 5 | 73 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 17.936 | |
6 | 10 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 18.046 | |
7 | 25 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 18.101 | |
8 | 18 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 18.139 | |
9 | 13 | 5R | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 18.183 | |
10 | 15 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 18.295 | |
11 | 4 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 18.320 | |
12 | 23 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 18.376 | |
13 | 24 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 18.399 | |
14 | 17 | 47 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 18.443 | |
15 | 9 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | 18.611 | |
16 | 7 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 18.739 | |
17 | 11 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 18.846 | |
18 | 1 | 77 | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 18.859 | |
19 | 22 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 18.985 | |
20 | 19 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 19.040 | |
21 | 21 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 19.147 | |
22 | 16 | 97 | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | 19.285 | |
23 | 3 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 19.330 | |
24 | 6 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 19.542 | |
25 | 12 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 19.590 | |
26 | 8 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 19.743 | |
27 | 28 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 20.056 | |
28 | 14 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 20.360 | |
29 | 2 | 20 | Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI | Oakfield, WI | 20.691 |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 17.761 | |
2 | 26 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 18.171 | |
3 | 25 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 18.642 | |
4 | 9 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | 18.685 | |
5 | 19 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 18.770 | |
6 | 18 | 73AF | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 19.012 | |
7 | 29 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 19.021 | |
8 | 20 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 19.025 | |
9 | 13 | 5R | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 19.148 | |
10 | 15 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 19.214 | |
11 | 22 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 19.258 | |
12 | 11 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 19.494 | |
13 | 28 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 19.501 | |
14 | 8 | 14R | Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 19.540 | |
15 | 21 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 19.619 | |
16 | 17 | 47 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 19.727 | |
17 | 7 | 20R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 19.802 | |
18 | 10 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 20.015 | |
19 | 5 | 73 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 20.170 | |
20 | 12 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 20.330 | |
21 | 1 | 77 | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 20.413 | |
22 | 16 | 97 | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | 20.465 | |
23 | 4 | 9K | Kyle Schuett Philo, IL | Philo, IL | 20.581 | |
24 | 14 | 18S | Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 21.223 | |
25 | 6 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 21.841 | |
26 | 2 | 20 | Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI | Oakfield, WI | 21.903 | |
27 | 3 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 21.903 | |
28 | 24 | 25 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | 21.903 | |
29 | 23 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 21.903 |
360 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 98 | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 25T | Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | -1 | |
4 | 13 | 7 | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 9 | |
5 | 9 | U2 | Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI | Dousman, WI | 4 | |
6 | 1 | 21H | Tim Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -5 | |
7 | 21 | U2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 14 | |
8 | 3 | 4 | Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -5 | |
9 | 17 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 8 | |
10 | 16 | 21 | Will Gerrits Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 6 | |
11 | 11 | 24M | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
12 | 8 | 68T | Tyler Davis Franklin, WI | Franklin, WI | -4 | |
13 | 15 | 51 | Chris Larson Franksville, WI | Franksville, WI | 2 | |
14 | 23 | 99 | Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 9 | |
15 | 18 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | 3 | |
16 | 20 | 69 | Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI | Boltonville, WI | 4 | |
17 | 19 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | 2 | |
18 | 22 | 0 | Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | 4 | |
19 | 6 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | -13 | |
20 | 7 | 2C | Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | -13 | |
21 | 10 | 66 | Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI | Hubertus, WI | -11 | |
22 | 14 | 3 | Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -8 | |
23 | 12 | 15M | Justin Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -11 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25T | Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 68T | Tyler Davis Franklin, WI | Franklin, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 2C | Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 21H | Tim Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 51 | Chris Larson Franksville, WI | Franksville, WI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 21 | Will Gerrits Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 69 | Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI | Boltonville, WI | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 0 | Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 98 | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 4 | Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | U2 | Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI | Dousman, WI | - | |
4 | 1 | 3 | Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 15M | Justin Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
6 | 7 | 7 | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | U2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 99 | Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 66 | Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI | Hubertus, WI | - | |
4 | 4 | 24M | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
5 | 2 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | - |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 25T | Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 19.195 | |
2 | 5 | 98 | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 19.277 | |
3 | 20 | 7 | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 19.290 | |
4 | 17 | U2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 19.308 | |
5 | 18 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | 19.398 | |
6 | 1 | 68T | Tyler Davis Franklin, WI | Franklin, WI | 19.592 | |
7 | 8 | U2 | Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI | Dousman, WI | 19.634 | |
8 | 19 | 21H | Tim Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 19.660 | |
9 | 10 | 2C | Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | 19.806 | |
10 | 12 | 24M | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 19.816 | |
11 | 6 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | 19.922 | |
12 | 2 | 3 | Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 19.971 | |
13 | 16 | 69 | Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI | Boltonville, WI | 20.050 | |
14 | 13 | 21 | Will Gerrits Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 20.097 | |
15 | 14 | 15M | Justin Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 20.123 | |
16 | 23 | 99 | Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 20.148 | |
17 | 15 | 24 | Scott Conger Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 20.237 | |
18 | 11 | 4 | Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 20.244 | |
19 | 22 | 0 | Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | 20.255 | |
20 | 7 | 51 | Chris Larson Franksville, WI | Franksville, WI | 20.330 | |
21 | 9 | 66 | Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI | Hubertus, WI | 20.379 | |
22 | 3 | 11 | Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 20.458 | |
23 | 21 | 26R | Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI | Elkhart Lake, WI | 20.471 |