IRA Sprints

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View...
Welcome EPYK Media!
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMe...
Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View...

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View...

12/1/2022 -
Join us in welcoming Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty to the IRA Family as our 2023 Heat Race #2 Sponsor! Kristine Hartmann Realtor w
Welcome EPYK Media!

Welcome EPYK Media!

11/30/2022 -
We would like to welcome EPYK Media to the IRA Family as our 2023 Dash #2 Sponsor! EPYK Media is your connection to the digital and social marketing w
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMe...

Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMe...

11/19/2022 -
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Series Awards Banquet, Saturday Dec 17th, Brat Stop’s Parkway Chateau

Latest News

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty!

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty!

12/1/2022
Join us in welcoming Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty to the IRA Family as our 2023 Heat Race #2 Sponsor! Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty, better known as “Every Race Fans Realtor”, has 25 years of experience selling real estate through...more
Welcome EPYK Media!

Welcome EPYK Media!

11/30/2022
We would like to welcome EPYK Media to the IRA Family as our 2023 Dash #2 Sponsor! EPYK Media is your connection to the digital and social marketing world. If you own a small business and are looking for digital branding, contact EPYK Media on Facebook today! We always...more
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter  Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Seri

Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Seri...

11/19/2022
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Series Awards Banquet, Saturday Dec 17th, Brat Stop’s Parkway Chateau, iI-94 at Hay 50 Pleasant Prairie / Kenosha.. Dinner will be 3 entrée (Beef, Chicken, Veggie Lasagna) buffet w/ salad,...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

7/15/2022 - River Cities Speedway

7/15/2022 - River Cities Speedway

Grand Forks, ND

Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings with NOSA and WOO Late Models

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged35 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Lightning Sprints18 entries
    • POWRi Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
2 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 10 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
5 16 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11
6 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
7 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
8 9 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
9 11 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
10 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -9
11 20 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 9
12 13 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
13 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
14 12 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -2
15 23 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 8
16 17 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
17 21 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
18 15 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
19 24 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 5
20 18 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -2
21 DNF 19 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
22 DNF 14 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -8
23 DNF 22 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
24 DNF 6 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 2 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
3 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
4 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -2
6 14 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
7 6 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
8 7 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
9 11 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
10 9 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -1
11 12 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
12 10 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2
13 8 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
14 13 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
15 15 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 2 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 2 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
5 5 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
7 8 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
8 9 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
9 7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
4 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
5 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
7 8 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
8 9 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
9 DNF 5 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 1 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
3 8 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 5
4 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 2 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
7 9 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 2
8 6 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2
9 DNF 3 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
3 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
5 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 8 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 3 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 10.295
2 7 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.313
3 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.346
4 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.350
5 21 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.356
6 14 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 10.357
7 2 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.387
8 10 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 10.420
9 15 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.445
10 23 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.469
11 32 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.470
12 18 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 10.478
13 13 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10.573
14 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 10.610
15 11 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 10.632
16 27 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.672
17 17 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 10.696
18 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 10.723
19 3 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 10.741
20 22 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.786
21 12 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 10.816
22 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 10.862
23 5 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 10.902
24 20 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10.911
25 31 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.919
26 33 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 10.953
27 19 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 10.983
28 26 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.006
29 34 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 11.047
30 29 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 11.062
31 28 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.188
32 16 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.192
33 35 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.259
34 25 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 11.823
35 30 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 12.340

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 10.521
2 18 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 10.523
3 15 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.622
4 33 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 10.688
5 13 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10.738
6 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 10.773
7 17 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 10.797
8 11 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 10.800
9 10 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 10.804
10 20 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10.807
11 34 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 10.813
12 32 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.814
13 27 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.819
14 21 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.878
15 23 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.910
16 22 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.918
17 9 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 10.929
18 31 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.969
19 7 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.036
20 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.037
21 29 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 11.109
22 28 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.166
23 35 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.209
24 19 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11.259
25 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 11.272
26 3 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.339
27 16 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.360
28 25 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 11.491
29 26 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.537
30 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.608
31 2 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.687
32 5 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 11.700
33 12 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.736
34 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
35 30 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI

Lightning Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 6 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
3 5 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
4 3 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 1 27 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
6 10 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
7 2 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
8 7 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 8 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
10 15 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
11 12 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
12 13 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
13 11 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
14 17 21 Steve Hildebrand Steve Hildebrand Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB 3
15 9 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
16 16 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -
17 18 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
18 14 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 5 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
3 9 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 6
4 3 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 1 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
6 4 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
7 6 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
8 8 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
9 7 21 Steve Hildebrand Steve Hildebrand Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
2 5 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
3 3 27 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
4 4 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 7 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 8 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 1 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
8 9 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 1
9 2 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -7
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
4 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
7 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
8 23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15
9 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
10 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
11 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
12 16 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
13 17 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
14 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4
15 24 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 9
16 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
17 18 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
18 14 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
19 21 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
20 11 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -9
21 19 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
22 20 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
23 22 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -1
24 15 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -9
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 5 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 4 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
7 9 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
8 7 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 8 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -1
10 10 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
DNS 11 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 2 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
3 3 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 8 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
6 11 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
7 10 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
8 9 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
DNS 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 10 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
7 6 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 7 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 9 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
10 8 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 4 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
3 2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
4 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
6 7 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
7 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
8 6 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -2
9 8 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
4 6 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
6 9 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 3
7 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
8 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
9 10 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 7 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
6 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 7 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 8 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
9 9 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.090
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.104
3 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.153
4 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.243
5 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.410
6 16 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.416
7 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.437
8 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.494
9 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.531
10 10 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 12.640
11 11 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.813
12 12 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 12.905
13 6 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.943
14 7 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 13.017
15 14 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.134
16 19 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 13.542
17 13 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 13.566
DNS 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.566
DQ 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 12.634
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 11.978
2 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.337
3 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.482
4 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.573
5 15 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 12.611
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.616
7 14 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 12.638
8 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 12.698
9 18 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 12.755
10 9 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 12.812
11 1 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 12.820
12 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.885
13 5 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.979
14 19 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 12.992
15 13 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 13.060
16 17 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.280
17 8 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 13.513
18 6 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.855
19 16 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 14.002

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.052
2 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.094
3 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.104
4 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.149
5 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.202
6 16 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.208
7 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.220
8 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.232
9 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.268
10 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.509
11 32 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 12.523
12 29 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.634
13 28 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 12.672
14 37 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 12.724
15 10 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 12.735
16 7 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 12.781
17 31 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.828
18 11 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.887
19 34 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 12.900
20 30 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 12.929
21 20 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 12.952
22 24 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.995
23 33 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.001
24 23 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.016
25 27 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 13.039
26 13 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 13.046
27 38 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 13.201
28 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.209
29 36 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.242
30 12 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 13.259
31 14 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.343
32 19 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 13.575
33 6 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.914
34 25 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.363
35 35 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 14.632
36 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.632
37 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 14.632
38 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.632

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos