IRA Sprints

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

7/18/2024 -
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf: Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buf
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

7/15/2024 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaws Sprint Series will make their 3rd annual trek to join the Northern Outlaw Sprint Series (NOSA) for the Buffalo Wild W
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...

Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win a...

7/1/2024 -
Guilford Seals the Deal on First Time Series Win at Beaver Dam Raceway 30 sprint cars checked into Beaver Dam Raceway to conclude the June portion of

Latest News

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

7/18/2024
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf: Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings NOSA Sprint Car Series. Christopher Thram was fastest in hot laps and fastest in...more
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

7/15/2024
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaws Sprint Series will make their 3rd annual trek to join the Northern Outlaw Sprint Series (NOSA) for the Buffalo Wild Wings presented King Of The Wings July 18-20. The 3-day series, complete with a $5000 3-day top 5 point fund of $2000,...more
Thiel quick with Outlaws at Wilmot; Will work toward crown in IRA King of the Wings t

Thiel quick with Outlaws at Wilmot; Will work toward crown in IRA King of the Wings t...

7/15/2024
By Fully Injected Motorsports: SHEBOYGAN, Wis. (July 15, 2024) - It was a hard-fought battle in the Badger State for Scotty Thiel and Team 73, joining the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series in a trio of starts at Beaver Dam Raceway (July 10) and Wilmot Raceway (July...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

9/21/2013 - Beaver Dam Raceway

9/21/2013 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged10 entries
    • MSA Sprint Car Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
2 3 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
3 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 14 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10
5 9 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 4
6 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
7 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
8 8 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
9 1 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -8
10 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
11 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
12 6 9 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -6
13 18 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 5
14 16 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
15 11 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
16 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
17 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
18 15 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -3
19 22 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 3
20 17 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
21 21 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
22 19 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -3
12 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
3 9 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 6
4 7 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
5 4 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
6 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 3 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -4
8 11 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
9 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
10 10 1 Joe (Doc) Probst Joe (Doc) Probst Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
11 13 55W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
12 12 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
13 5 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -8
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
3 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
5 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
6 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
7 8 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
8 9 1 Joe (Doc) Probst Joe (Doc) Probst Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
9 10 55W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
10 1 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -9
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
2 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
3 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
4 2 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -2
5 5 9 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
6 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
7 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
8 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
9 7 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc - Sprint Race Components

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
2 1 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
3 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
4 6 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
5 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
6 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
7 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
8 8 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
9 9 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 10 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI
3 2 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI
4 15 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL
5 3 9 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA
6 9 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI
7 27 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
8 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
9 20 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
10 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI
11 14 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW
12 13 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN
13 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
14 16 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI
15 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
16 4 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI
17 1 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI
18 28 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI
19 18 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL
20 25 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI
21 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
22 11 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI
23 22 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL
24 12 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
25 21 1 Joe (Doc) Probst Joe (Doc) Probst Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
26 17 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI
27 24 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI
28 5 55W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
2 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
3 Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
5 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
6 Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
7 Randy Sippel Randy Sippel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
8 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
10 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -

Next Event

Today!

Latest Photos