IRA Sprints

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top...
Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with...
Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at P...
Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top...

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top...

8/3/2022 -
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) August 3, 2022 – The gradual building process continued to take shape for 410 Winged Sprint Car rookie Austin Hartmann and the
Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with...

Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with...

8/3/2022 -
When the Tischendorf family moved to 410 Sprint Car racing in 2022, they were expecting this season to be simply a learning year to prepare and gain k
Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at P...

Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at P...

8/3/2022 -
Kyle Schuett and his family made the decision to put aside a very successful Midget career back in 2019 in favor of a Winged 410 Sprint Car. The team

Latest News

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top-15 showings in IRA Antigo-Plymouth

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top-15 showings in IRA Antigo-Plymouth...

8/3/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) August 3, 2022 – The gradual building process continued to take shape for 410 Winged Sprint Car rookie Austin Hartmann and the 87A Hartmann Racing team with a pair of steady performances in Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint...more
Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with IRA at Plymouth

Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with IRA at Plymouth

8/3/2022
When the Tischendorf family moved to 410 Sprint Car racing in 2022, they were expecting this season to be simply a learning year to prepare and gain knowledge for 2023. While that has been and still is the case, they have found consistent speed with rookie driver Tyler...more
Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at Plymouth with IRA

Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at Plymouth with IRA

8/3/2022
Kyle Schuett and his family made the decision to put aside a very successful Midget career back in 2019 in favor of a Winged 410 Sprint Car. The team found early success with the MOWA Sprints in the southern Midwest, and then made another switch to the Interstate Racing...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

7/6/2013 - Wilmot Raceway

7/6/2013 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 4 83 Tommy Sexton Jr Tommy Sexton Jr Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 2
3 2 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
4 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
5 12 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 7
6 8 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
7 5 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
8 10 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
9 14 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 5
10 15 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
11 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -11
13 16 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
14 7 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -7
15 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 3
16 19 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 3
17 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -14
18 20 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 2
19 21 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 2
20 17 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
21 DNF 13 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -8
22 DNF 22 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
15 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 2
2 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
3 4 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
4 5 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
5 10 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 5
6 7 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 1
7 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
8 11 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 3
9 8 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -1
10 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
11 14 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 3
12 16 14 Kenny Haynes Kenny Haynes Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 4
13 DNF 12 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
14 DNF 13 8 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -1
15 DNF 15 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
DNS 6 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
DNS 17 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
3 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
4 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -3
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 3 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -3
7 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
8 8 8 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
DNS 9 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 5 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
3 4 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
4 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
5 3 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -2
6 1 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -5
7 7 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
8 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc - Sprint Race Components

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
2 6 83 Tommy Sexton Jr Tommy Sexton Jr Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 4
3 1 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
4 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 2 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -4
7 7 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
8 DNF 8 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4King

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 1
2 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
3 4 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
4 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 8 14 Kenny Haynes Kenny Haynes Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 3
6 DNF 5 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -1
7 DNF 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 DNF 3 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -5

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 30 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI
3 11 83 Tommy Sexton Jr Tommy Sexton Jr Antioch, IL Antioch, IL
4 28 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
5 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
6 5 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI
7 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
8 19 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI
9 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI
10 15 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY
11 29 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI
12 10 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI
13 24 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI
14 17 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI
15 33 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
16 20 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI
17 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
18 23 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
19 7 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI
20 12 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI
21 27 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
22 22 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL
23 32 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL
24 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
25 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL
26 25 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL
27 14 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI
28 2 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI
29 16 8 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL
30 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL
31 26 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI
32 18 14 Kenny Haynes Kenny Haynes Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL
33 6 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos