IRA Sprints

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View...
Welcome EPYK Media!
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMe...
Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View...

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View...

12/1/2022 -
Join us in welcoming Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty to the IRA Family as our 2023 Heat Race #2 Sponsor! Kristine Hartmann Realtor w
Welcome EPYK Media!

Welcome EPYK Media!

11/30/2022 -
We would like to welcome EPYK Media to the IRA Family as our 2023 Dash #2 Sponsor! EPYK Media is your connection to the digital and social marketing w
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMe...

Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMe...

11/19/2022 -
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Series Awards Banquet, Saturday Dec 17th, Brat Stop’s Parkway Chateau

Latest News

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty!

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty!

12/1/2022
Join us in welcoming Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty to the IRA Family as our 2023 Heat Race #2 Sponsor! Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty, better known as “Every Race Fans Realtor”, has 25 years of experience selling real estate through...more
Welcome EPYK Media!

Welcome EPYK Media!

11/30/2022
We would like to welcome EPYK Media to the IRA Family as our 2023 Dash #2 Sponsor! EPYK Media is your connection to the digital and social marketing world. If you own a small business and are looking for digital branding, contact EPYK Media on Facebook today! We always...more
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter  Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Seri

Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Seri...

11/19/2022
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Series Awards Banquet, Saturday Dec 17th, Brat Stop’s Parkway Chateau, iI-94 at Hay 50 Pleasant Prairie / Kenosha.. Dinner will be 3 entrée (Beef, Chicken, Veggie Lasagna) buffet w/ salad,...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

7/16/2022 - River Cities Speedway

7/16/2022 - River Cities Speedway

Grand Forks, ND

Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings with NOSA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Lightning Sprints17 entries
    • POWRi Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
2 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
3 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 11 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
6 13 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
7 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -7
9 10 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
10 16 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
11 3 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -8
12 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
13 14 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
14 17 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 3
15 21 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
16 19 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 3
17 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 3
18 15 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
19 23 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 4
20 22 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
21 12 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -9
22 18 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -4
23 24 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
24 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
4 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
8 7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 10 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
10 11 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
11 12 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
12 9 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -3
13 13 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 2 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
3 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
3 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 3 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
9 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 3 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
5 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 8 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
9 9 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
9 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
2 1 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
3 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
5 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 7 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 DNF 8 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
9 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 3 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 8 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
9 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 6 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 3
4 3 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 1 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
7 7 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
8 8 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.469
2 8 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.525
3 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.567
4 22 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 10.718
5 15 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 10.731
6 10 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10.803
7 11 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 10.815
8 20 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.856
9 28 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.952
10 1 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.010
11 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.048
12 21 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.087
13 26 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11.089
14 3 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 11.269
15 19 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.339
16 16 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.349
17 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.386
18 17 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.454
19 9 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.462
20 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.479
21 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11.572
22 25 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.663
23 31 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.829
24 32 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.977
25 30 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.978
26 14 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.004
27 12 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.129
28 23 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 12.404
29 33 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 12.469
30 13 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.757
31 27 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 13.949
32 29 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.957
33 18 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL
2 8 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
3 10 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
4 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI
5 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
6 14 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI
7 17 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
8 19 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
9 11 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL
10 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL
11 20 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
12 21 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
13 12 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
14 1 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND
15 16 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI
16 15 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
17 23 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN
18 25 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
19 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
20 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
21 9 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
22 28 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
23 3 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN
24 13 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
25 33 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN
26 27 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN
27 32 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN
28 31 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
29 26 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB
30 30 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.158
31 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
32 29 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 11.158
33 18 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 11.158

Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 6 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
4 3 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 9 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
6 2 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 8 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
8 7 27 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
9 5 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
10 10 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
11 11 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
12 12 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
13 13 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
14 DNF 16 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
15 DNF 15 21 Steve Hildebrand Steve Hildebrand Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB -
DNS 14 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 17 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 6
2 1 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 2 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 4 27 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
5 9 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
6 5 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
7 8 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
8 3 21 Steve Hildebrand Steve Hildebrand Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB -5
9 6 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
2 4 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 1 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 7 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
5 2 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -3
6 6 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 8 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 DNF 5 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -3
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos