IRA Sprints

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View...
Welcome EPYK Media!
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMe...
Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View...

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View...

12/1/2022 -
Join us in welcoming Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty to the IRA Family as our 2023 Heat Race #2 Sponsor! Kristine Hartmann Realtor w
Welcome EPYK Media!

Welcome EPYK Media!

11/30/2022 -
We would like to welcome EPYK Media to the IRA Family as our 2023 Dash #2 Sponsor! EPYK Media is your connection to the digital and social marketing w
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMe...

Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMe...

11/19/2022 -
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Series Awards Banquet, Saturday Dec 17th, Brat Stop’s Parkway Chateau

Latest News

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty!

Welcome Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty!

12/1/2022
Join us in welcoming Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty to the IRA Family as our 2023 Heat Race #2 Sponsor! Kristine Hartmann Realtor w/ Pleasant View Realty, better known as “Every Race Fans Realtor”, has 25 years of experience selling real estate through...more
Welcome EPYK Media!

Welcome EPYK Media!

11/30/2022
We would like to welcome EPYK Media to the IRA Family as our 2023 Dash #2 Sponsor! EPYK Media is your connection to the digital and social marketing world. If you own a small business and are looking for digital branding, contact EPYK Media on Facebook today! We always...more
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter  Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Seri

Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Seri...

11/19/2022
Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series / AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Series Awards Banquet, Saturday Dec 17th, Brat Stop’s Parkway Chateau, iI-94 at Hay 50 Pleasant Prairie / Kenosha.. Dinner will be 3 entrée (Beef, Chicken, Veggie Lasagna) buffet w/ salad,...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

9/3/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/3/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Sheboygan County Fair Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged31 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
3 4 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
4 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
5 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
7 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -6
8 12 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 4
9 13 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 4
10 10 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
11 16 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 5
12 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
13 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11
14 20 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
15 11 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -4
16 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
17 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -8
18 21 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
19 23 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 4
20 19 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
21 22 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
22 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -17
23 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -5
24 17 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
2 3 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
3 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -2
4 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
6 8 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 2
7 10 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
8 9 44J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
9 5 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -4
10 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -4
11 11 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
2 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
3 3 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
4 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
5 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
5 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -1
3 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
4 5 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 1
5 4 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
7 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
8 8 44J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
2 3 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
7 8 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
8 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
2 2 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
3 4 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
4 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
5 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
7 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 8 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
3 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
4 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
7 7 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.461
2 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.494
3 21 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 11.596
4 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.598
5 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.648
6 25 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.683
7 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.746
8 12 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.752
9 20 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.799
10 26 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.806
11 27 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.819
12 18 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.832
13 2 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 11.836
14 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 11.837
15 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.837
16 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.873
17 29 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 11.888
18 15 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.895
19 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 11.922
20 16 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.059
21 17 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.069
22 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.091
23 28 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.114
24 30 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.125
25 23 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.194
26 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.331
27 19 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.435
28 31 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 12.445
29 5 44J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 12.746
30 22 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.225
31 11 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.281

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.798
2 26 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.801
3 27 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.966
4 20 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.154
5 30 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.182
6 29 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 12.200
7 21 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.235
8 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.240
9 28 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.421
10 15 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.474
11 18 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.501
12 12 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.596
13 23 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.647
14 17 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.848
15 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.864
16 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.899
17 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.976
18 2 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.018
19 22 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.031
20 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.059
21 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.086
22 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.121
23 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.144
24 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.345
25 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.388
26 16 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.533
27 5 44J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.762
28 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.959
29 11 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.236
30 31 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 14.807
31 19 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos