IRA Sprints

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...
Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Gree...
Indy Car Stars Coming To Plymouth......
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

6/16/2024 -
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel
Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Gree...

Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Gree...

6/11/2024 -
Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Green to Checkered at the Prairie. 30 of the best of the upper Midwest checked in to battle at the prair
Indy Car Stars Coming To Plymouth......

Indy Car Stars Coming To Plymouth......

5/29/2024 -
The IRA, in conjunction with Road America and the Plymouth Dirt Track are proud to bring the 4th annual Road America Challenge to the Plymouth Dirt Tr

Latest News

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

6/16/2024
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel would take Box3 Media hot laps award and Paul Nienhiser would QuickTime around the raceway with a lap of 12.736 Heat races...more
Hartmann flashes speed, pushes ahead in IRA action at Angell Park Speedway

Hartmann flashes speed, pushes ahead in IRA action at Angell Park Speedway

6/13/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) June 12, 2024 – A strong introduction and a solid conclusion could best describe Austin Hartmann and the 87A Hartmann Racing team’s performance in the seventh Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series event of the 2024...more
Motor issues stall Arenz at Angell Park Speedway

Motor issues stall Arenz at Angell Park Speedway

6/13/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) June 12, 2024 – It was night Travis Arenz and the members of the Travis Arenz Motorsports team would like to toss into File 13, as mechanical maladies brought their participation in a Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

6/20/2014 - Oshkosh Speed Zone Raceway

6/20/2014 - Oshkosh Speed Zone Raceway

Oshkosh, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 1 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
3 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
4 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
6 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 6
7 16 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 9
8 21 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13
9 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
10 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
11 19 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 8
12 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 8
13 15 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
14 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -7
15 22 9A Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI 7
16 17 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
17 DNF 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -9
18 DNF 10 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -8
19 DNF 13 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -6
20 DNF 23 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 3
21 DNF 18 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -3
22 DNF 5 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -17
23 DNF 11 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -12
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
4 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
5 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
6 7 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 1
7 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -3
8 8 9A Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
2 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
5 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
6 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
7 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
8 8 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3King Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
2 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
3 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
4 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
5 3 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
6 2 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -4
7 DNF 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.521
2 9 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.719
3 18 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.810
4 19 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.885
5 21 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.929
6 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.017
7 11 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 03.046
8 14 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.077
9 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.128
10 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.167
11 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.228
12 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.270
13 23 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.279
14 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.390
15 13 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 13.395
16 3 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.504
17 20 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.569
18 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 13.649
19 17 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 13.688
20 6 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.693
21 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.828
DNS 7 9A Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI
DNS 12 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos