IRA Sprints

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory Aft...
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore
Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory Aft...

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory Aft...

5/27/2024 -
Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought 33 cars checked in for the 11th annual Founders Night at Wilmot Raceway presente
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

5/18/2024 -
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth Neitzel and Nimee would set the pace of the front row of our 25 lap feature of the night. Nimee would j
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

5/11/2024 -
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore A pair of previous winners would set the front row of our 30 lap feature. On the green, Thiel and Nimee would make contact

Latest News

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought

Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought

5/27/2024
Back on Top: Neitzel Secures Emotional Victory After Two-Year Drought 33 cars checked in for the 11th annual Founders Night at Wilmot Raceway presented by Body Craft. This year marks the 11th Founders Night held at Wilmot commemorating where it all began. Past Founders...more
Neitzel, Furseth, and Strane Claim Victories on Founders Night!!

Neitzel, Furseth, and Strane Claim Victories on Founders Night!!

5/27/2024
(Wilmot, Wis., Saturday, May 25, 2024)--Beaver Dam's Scotty Neitzel captured his second Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association (IRA) Founders Night 30-lap feature highlighting the 11th Annual program Presented by Body Craft at IRA's original home track Wilmot...more
Arenz aims to shake IRA Angell Park disappointment

Arenz aims to shake IRA Angell Park disappointment

5/23/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 22, 2024 – A promising weekend of Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series action at two of Travis Arenz’s favorite tracks didn’t quite play out to the Sheboygan Falls, Wis. driver’s lofty expectations on Saturday,...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

9/27/2014 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

9/27/2014 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged10 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Association,MSA Sprint Car Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
2 8 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 6
3 9 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
4 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
5 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
7 7 7K Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -
8 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
9 11 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
10 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -5
11 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
12 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 7
13 12 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
14 21 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 7
15 13 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
16 16 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
17 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -16
18 17 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -1
19 15 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
20 24 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 4
21 22 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
22 20 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
23 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
24 DNF 18 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -6
12 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
2 3 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 1
3 6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
4 11 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 7
5 5 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
7 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
8 2 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -6
9 9 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
10 10 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
11 DNF 4 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -7
DNS 12 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7K Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 4
2 2 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
3 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
6 1 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -5
7 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
8 7 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -1
9 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
10 10 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 2Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -
2 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
4 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
6 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
7 7 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
8 5 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
9 9 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
10 10 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
2 3 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
3 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
5 2 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
6 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
7 4 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -3
8 DNF 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
DNS 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -

QualifyingOsborn & Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 16.250
2 13 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.639
3 3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 16.666
4 29 7K Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 16.747
5 27 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 16.778
6 26 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.958
7 15 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.080
8 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 17.107
9 5 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 17.136
10 23 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 17.154
11 14 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.231
12 8 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 17.242
13 7 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 17.265
14 30 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.361
15 6 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.448
16 2 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 17.452
17 21 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 17.579
18 24 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.583
19 12 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 17.636
20 11 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 17.663
21 10 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 17.714
22 18 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 17.723
23 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.734
24 17 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 17.745
25 28 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 17.979
26 20 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 18.211
27 22 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 18.417
28 19 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 18.484
29 25 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 21.551
DNS 9 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Donny Goeden Donny Goeden Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
2 Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
3 Jim Melis Jim Melis Glenbeulah, WI Glenbeulah, WI -
4 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
5 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
6 Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
7 Travis (T.J.) Luedke Travis (T.J.) Luedke Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
9 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
10 John Krebsbach John Krebsbach Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos