Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at...
4/20/2024 -
Estenson Outduels Thiel in Wipperfurth Memorial at Beaver Dam
A brisk spring evening set the stage for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints as the series
4/19/24 at Mississippi Thunder Postponed to 9/27/2...
4/17/2024 -
Unfortunately all racing activities at MTS for April 19th are postponed. With rain that we have already received, forecasted rain for today and tomorr
Road America Challenge at Plymouth Dirt Track Tick...
4/12/2024 -
Mark your calendars for Saturday night action June 8, 2024, as the Plymouth Dirt Track:
A stone's throw away from Road America at Sheboygan County Fai
Latest News
PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY
4/22/2024PRESTON RUH RACING RELEASES 2024 CAR DEDICATED TO CLEVELAND FAMILY
By: Madeline Schultz
Elkhart Lake, WI
Preston Ruh and Madeline Schultz are proud to release their 2024 IRA Sprint Car dedicated to Gracie Cleveland and Family. Gracie Cleveland and family have been friends...more
First Ever Wisconsin Triple Crown a Massive Success
4/22/2024Beaver Dam, WI (April 22nd, 2023) - Even though cold temperatures tried to ruin the night, nothing could stop the red hot action of the first ever Wisconsin Triple Crown. Fans flocked to the stands to watch the stars and cars of the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger...more
Estenson Earns First Career IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Win During Season Opener
4/22/2024Inside Line Promotions – BEAVER DAM, Wis. (April 22, 2024) – Tim Estenson captured his first career Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series victory last Saturday during The Spring Trifecta hosted by Beaver Dam Raceway.
“It’s huge,” he said. “We’ve been preparing...more
6/26/2010 - Sheboygan County Fair Park
Plymouth, WI
Classes
Track Contact
No contact information available
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 1HRP | Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 7 | |
2 | 1 | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -1 | ||
3 | 6 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 3 | |
4 | 12 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 8 | ||
5 | 11 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 6 | ||
6 | 2 | Donny Goeden Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -4 | ||
7 | 7 | 80K | Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI | Fillmore, WI | - | |
8 | 4 | Billy (Butch) Hafemann Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | -4 | ||
9 | 9 | 3K | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
10 | 5 | O2 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -5 | |
11 | 14 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 3 | |
12 | 20 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 8 | |
13 | 16 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 3 | |
14 | 19 | 21J | John Haeni Brownsville, WI | Brownsville, WI | 5 | |
15 | 21 | Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 6 | ||
16 | 13 | 51M | Jim Melis Glenbeulah, WI | Glenbeulah, WI | -3 | |
17 | 17 | 95F | Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI | Sheybogan Falls, WI | - | |
18 | 22 | 21T | Travis (T.J.) Luedke Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 4 | |
19 | 15 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -4 | |
20 | 10 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -10 | ||
21 DNF | 18 | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | -3 | ||
22 DNF | 3 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -19 |
B Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |||
2 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |||
3 | 21J | John Haeni Brownsville, WI | Brownsville, WI | - | ||
4 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | ||
5 | Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |||
6 | 21T | Travis (T.J.) Luedke Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | ||
7 | Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |||
8 | 19 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | ||
9 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | - | ||
10 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |||
11 | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |||
12 | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |||
13 | Michael Emme Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | - | |||
14 | Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | - | |||
15 | 23X | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | ||
16 DNF | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | - | |||
17 DNF | Andy Hunt Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3K | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | ||
2 | 51M | Jim Melis Glenbeulah, WI | Glenbeulah, WI | - | ||
3 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | ||
4 | 1HRP | Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | - | ||
5 | Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |||
6 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | ||
7 | 19 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | ||
8 | 23X | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | ||
9 | Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 80K | Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI | Fillmore, WI | - | ||
2 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | ||
3 | O2 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | ||
4 | Donny Goeden Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | |||
5 | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |||
6 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | - | ||
7 DNF | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |||
8 DNF | Andy Hunt Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | ||
2 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | ||
3 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | ||
4 | 95F | Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI | Sheybogan Falls, WI | - | ||
5 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |||
6 | 21J | John Haeni Brownsville, WI | Brownsville, WI | - | ||
7 | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |||
8 | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | - | |||
2 | Billy (Butch) Hafemann Waldo, WI | Waldo, WI | - | |||
3 | Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | - | |||
4 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |||
5 | Michael Emme Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | - | |||
6 | Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI | Sheybogan, WI | - | |||
7 DNF | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |||
DNS | 21T | Travis (T.J.) Luedke Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - |