IRA Sprints

Road America Challenge Set for June 8th, 2024 Duri...
Congratulations 2023 Hall of Fame Inductees
2023 IRA Banquet Location, Ticket, and Hotel Info...
Road America Challenge Set for June 8th, 2024 Duri...

Road America Challenge Set for June 8th, 2024 Duri...

11/29/2023 -
We are proud to announce in conjunction with Road America that our annual "Road America Challenge Featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Series" wi
Congratulations 2023 Hall of Fame Inductees

Congratulations 2023 Hall of Fame Inductees

11/4/2023 -
On behalf of everyone from the IRA Sprint Car Series, we'd love to extend our congratulations to Dave Olson and Mike Babicz for their induction into t
2023 IRA Banquet Location, Ticket, and Hotel Info...

2023 IRA Banquet Location, Ticket, and Hotel Info...

11/1/2023 -
Good Evening Drivers and Teams, The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series & AutoMeter CK Contractors Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Series powered by G

Latest News

Road America Challenge Set for June 8th, 2024 During Indycar Weekend

Road America Challenge Set for June 8th, 2024 During Indycar Weekend

11/29/2023
We are proud to announce in conjunction with Road America that our annual "Road America Challenge Featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Series" will be back at Plymouth Dirt Track Racing on June 8th 2024. This will take place during Indycar weekend which will be an...more
Congratulations 2023 Hall of Fame Inductees

Congratulations 2023 Hall of Fame Inductees

11/4/2023
On behalf of everyone from the IRA Sprint Car Series, we'd love to extend our congratulations to Dave Olson and Mike Babicz for their induction into the Southeastern Wisconsin Short Track Hall of Fame. Pictured in order: Mike Babicz is truly one of the best in the business...more
2023 IRA Banquet Location, Ticket, and Hotel Info 12/2/23

2023 IRA Banquet Location, Ticket, and Hotel Info 12/2/23

11/1/2023
Good Evening Drivers and Teams, The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series & AutoMeter CK Contractors Wisconsin wingLESS Sprint Series powered by Gandrud annual Awards Banquet is scheduled for Saturday night, December 2nd, at the Brat Stop's Parkway Chateau (I-94 & Hwy...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

4/18/2015 - LaSalle Speedway

4/18/2015 - LaSalle Speedway

Lasalle, IL

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged40 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,MOWA-Midwest Open Wheel Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
3 6 O5 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 3
4 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 4 17M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
6 16 22 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 10
7 9 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 2
8 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -6
9 11 2 A.J. Bruns A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
10 12 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
11 15 25B Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 4
12 20 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 8
13 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -6
14 19 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
15 10 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -5
16 21 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 5
17 13 99W Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
18 22 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 4
19 24 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 5
20 18 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
21 DNF 14 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -7
22 DNF 8 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -14
23 DNF 23 4KK Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
24 DNF 17 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -7
10 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 A.J. Bruns A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
2 3 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 1
3 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
4 6 31 John Dines John Dines Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
5 8 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 3
6 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
7 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -2
8 9 25 Steve Muth Steve Muth Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
9 DNF 4 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -5
DNS 10 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
10 Laps

B Feature 2Behling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99W Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 4 4KK Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 2 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
4 3 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 4
6 7 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
7 5 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
8 6 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
9 47 Brett Samonds Brett Samonds Illopolis, IL Illopolis, IL -
DNS 10 99M Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
2 6 O5 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 4
3 4 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 1 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -3
5 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
6 5 2 A.J. Bruns A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
7 7 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -
8 9 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
9 3 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -6
DNS 10 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
2 3 25B Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
3 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
4 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 9 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
6 4 99W Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
7 7 4KK Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 8 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
9 10 47 Brett Samonds Brett Samonds Illopolis, IL Illopolis, IL 1
10 2 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -8
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
3 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
4 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
5 6 17M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 8 31 John Dines John Dines Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
7 3 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
8 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
9 DNF 10 25 Steve Muth Steve Muth Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
10 DNF 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -3
10 Laps

Heat 4R & H Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 3
2 3 22 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
3 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
4 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
5 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
6 8 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
7 10 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
8 9 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
9 2 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
10 DNF 6 99M Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4

QualifyingOsborn & Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 O5 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 11.055
2 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.377
3 14 17M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.441
4 1 99M Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.496
5 9 2 A.J. Bruns A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 11.511
6 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.517
7 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.651
8 38 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.661
9 6 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.665
10 3 99W Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.793
11 15 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.795
12 19 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 11.883
13 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 11.884
14 24 25B Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.902
15 10 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.922
16 13 22 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 11.937
17 36 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 11.969
18 12 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 12.037
19 32 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.108
20 34 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.124
21 20 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.130
22 27 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 12.271
23 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.282
24 25 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.324
25 26 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 12.376
26 28 4KK Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.424
27 21 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 12.487
28 39 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.491
29 33 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.556
30 17 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 12.620
31 22 31 John Dines John Dines Danville, IL Danville, IL 12.627
32 29 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.669
33 11 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 12.683
34 30 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.686
35 35 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.895
36 40 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.027
37 18 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.062
38 31 47 Brett Samonds Brett Samonds Illopolis, IL Illopolis, IL 13.107
39 37 25 Steve Muth Steve Muth Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 13.727
40 23 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 57.443

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos