IRA Sprints

Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Week...
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund
Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Week...

Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Week...

7/22/2024 -
Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Weekend With the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series and the Buffalo Wild Wings already taking the ch
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

7/18/2024 -
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf: Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buf
Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings Points Fund

7/15/2024 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaws Sprint Series will make their 3rd annual trek to join the Northern Outlaw Sprint Series (NOSA) for the Buffalo Wild W

Latest News

Estenson Scores Sixth-Place Result at River Cities Speedway to Highlight Weekend

Estenson Scores Sixth-Place Result at River Cities Speedway to Highlight Weekend

7/22/2024
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – GRAND FORKS, N.D. (July 22, 2024) – Tim Estenson highlighted a three-race weekend with the Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association and the Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series with a...more
Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Weekend

Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Weekend

7/22/2024
Undefeated! Dobmeier Sweeps King of the Wings Weekend With the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Car Series and the Buffalo Wild Wings already taking the checkered flag at the 3/8th mile of Norman County Speedway, the two series headed back to the home state of NOSA for a double...more
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf

7/18/2024
Dobmeier Defends Northern Turf: Norman County speedway was met with 36 of the best of the upper Midwest featuring the Bumper to Bumper IRA and the Buffalo Wild Wings King of the Wings NOSA Sprint Car Series. Christopher Thram was fastest in hot laps and fastest in...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

6/19/2016 - Angell Park Speedway

6/19/2016 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Badger Midgets21 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
3 4 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 1
4 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
5 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 3 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
7 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
8 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
9 17 94R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 8
10 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -9
11 12 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
12 15 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 3
13 13 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
14 19 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 5
15 18 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 3
16 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
17 10 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -7
18 24 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 6
19 21 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
20 23 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 3
21 DNF 20 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
22 DNF 25 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
23 DNF 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -14
24 DNF 16 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -8
25 DNF 22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -3
10 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 1 94R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -1
3 4 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 1
4 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 3 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
6 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
7 7 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
8 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
9 9 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
2 2 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
5 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
6 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
7 8 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
8 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
DNS 9 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
3 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
5 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 3 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -3
7 7 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
DNS 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -

Qualifying 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.689
2 14 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.779
3 16 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.820
4 25 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.858
5 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.901
6 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.903
7 5 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 12.946
8 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.129
9 3 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.199
10 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.200
11 23 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 13.273
12 27 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.344
13 26 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.443
14 18 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.447
15 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.453
16 8 94R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.457
17 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.567
18 20 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13.617
19 24 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.667
20 15 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 13.678
21 17 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.763
22 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.778
23 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.895
24 19 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 14.057
25 4 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 14.113
26 22 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14.364
27 DNF 21 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL

Badger Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
2 2 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -
3 8 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 5
4 12 9R Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 8
5 7 3 Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 1 29 Derek Childs Derek Childs Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -5
7 5 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -2
8 11 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 3
9 13 2A Andrew Hennig Andrew Hennig Dyer, IN Dyer, IN 4
10 4 27 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -6
11 17 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 6
12 14 77 Scott Zane Scott Zane Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
13 10 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI -3
14 19 0X Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 5
15 20 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 5
16 21 0 Johnny Murdock Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
17 9 92 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -8
18 16 13 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -2
19 3 0B Neil Weigen Neil Weigen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -16
20 18 04 Don Bigelow Don Bigelow Fort Atkinson, WI Fort Atkinson, WI -2
DNS 15 21R Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 1 92 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
3 5 0B Neil Weigen Neil Weigen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
4 2 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI -2
DNS 3 21R Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
DNS 7 77 Scott Zane Scott Zane Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 6 0 Johnny Murdock Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
2 6 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 4
3 5 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 2
4 2 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -2
5 3 13 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -2
6 1 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -5
7 7 04 Don Bigelow Don Bigelow Fort Atkinson, WI Fort Atkinson, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Derek Childs Derek Childs Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 1
2 5 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 3
3 6 27 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 3
4 1 9R Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
5 4 2A Andrew Hennig Andrew Hennig Dyer, IN Dyer, IN -1
6 3 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -3
7 7 0X Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos