IRA Sprints

Wisconsin Sprint Car Championship Announcement
Balog Rolls to the Top of the Prairie
Goldesberry Triumphs in Plymouth Thriller
Wisconsin Sprint Car Championship Announcement

Wisconsin Sprint Car Championship Announcement

5/25/2023 -
In 2022 A-Main Apparel and Diecast came on board as the presenting sponsor of the season ending Wisconsin Sprint Car Championships at the Plymouth Dir
Balog Rolls to the Top of the Prairie

Balog Rolls to the Top of the Prairie

5/23/2023 -
Balog and Schuett would lead the field to the green for 30 circuits around Angell Park Speedway. The 17B would immediately take charge of the cushion
Goldesberry Triumphs in Plymouth Thriller

Goldesberry Triumphs in Plymouth Thriller

5/21/2023 -
Goldesberry Triumphs in Plymouth Thriller By Madeline “Chatty Madi” Schultz When the field of 24 sprints took the green, fans thought it would be a ra

Latest News

Wisconsin Sprint Car Championship Announcement

Wisconsin Sprint Car Championship Announcement

5/25/2023
In 2022 A-Main Apparel and Diecast came on board as the presenting sponsor of the season ending Wisconsin Sprint Car Championships at the Plymouth Dirt Track, with the goal of building it into one of the states premier events. With the hard work put in by A-Main Apparel...more
Plymouth top 10 highlights Austin Hartmann’s IRA doubleheader weekend

Plymouth top 10 highlights Austin Hartmann’s IRA doubleheader weekend

5/24/2023
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 24, 2023 – The first of six scheduled “home games” for the Plymouth, Wis.-based Austin Hartmann - 87A Hartmann Racing team at The Plymouth Dirt Track in Plymouth, Wis. proved to provide one of the team’s best overall efforts of the young 2023...more
Arenz rebounds with top-10 IRA showing at Angell Park, after Plymouth disappointment

Arenz rebounds with top-10 IRA showing at Angell Park, after Plymouth disappointment

5/24/2023
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 24, 2023 – Just 24 hours after enduring a difficult homecoming at The Plymouth Dirt Track in Plymouth, Wis. on Saturday, May 20, Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series rookie contender Travis Arenz of Sheboygan...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

6/10/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

6/10/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
4 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
5 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
6 8 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
7 20 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13
8 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
9 4 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -5
10 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
11 13 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 2
12 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 7
13 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 9
14 14 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
15 21 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 6
16 16 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
17 18 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
18 DNF 24 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 6
19 DNF 17 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -2
20 DNF 10 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -10
21 DNF 15 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -6
22 DNF 23 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
23 DNF 11 11 Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -12
24 DNF 12 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -12

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
2 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
3 2 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -1
4 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
5 4 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
6 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
7 8 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 1
8 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
9 10 78E Kevin Eltz Kevin Eltz Lake Zurich, IL Lake Zurich, IL 1
10 9 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
2 2 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -
3 4 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA 1
4 5 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 1
5 1 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -4
6 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
7 6 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -1
8 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
9 9 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL -
10 10 78E Kevin Eltz Kevin Eltz Lake Zurich, IL Lake Zurich, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
2 3 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -3
5 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
6 7 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 1
7 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
8 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
9 DNF 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 11 Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
4 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 7 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 2
6 5 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
7 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
8 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
9 9 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA 13.167
2 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.178
3 13 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.287
4 18 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.313
5 28 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.431
6 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.439
7 12 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.443
8 4 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.476
9 27 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.536
10 21 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 13.549
11 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.558
12 11 11 Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.570
13 19 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 13.611
14 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.684
15 16 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.738
16 14 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 13.745
17 25 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.752
18 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.754
19 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.890
20 15 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 13.984
21 22 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 13.990
22 23 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.016
23 26 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 14.123
24 20 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.138
25 8 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 14.140
26 24 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.342
27 10 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 15.059
28 17 78E Kevin Eltz Kevin Eltz Lake Zurich, IL Lake Zurich, IL 15.749

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 3
2 3 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
3 1 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -2
4 5 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
5 8 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 3
6 6 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
7 7 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 13 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 5
9 2 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -7
10 15 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 5
11 19 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 8
12 9 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -3
13 12 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -1
14 17 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
15 16 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
16 21 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 5
17 20 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
18 14 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
19 18 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -1
20 DNF 10 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -10
21 DNF 11 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 3
2 1 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
3 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
4 3 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -1
5 5 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
6 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
7 7 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 3
2 2 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
3 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -
4 1 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -3
5 5 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
6 6 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -
7 DNF 7 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
2 2 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
3 3 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -
4 5 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 1
5 6 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 1
6 7 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL 1
7 4 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.065
2 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.065
3 21 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.065
4 12 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.065
5 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 15.065
6 7 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.065
7 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.065
8 8 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.065
9 6 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.065
10 10 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.065
11 14 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.065
12 5 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.065
13 16 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.065
14 13 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.065
15 9 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 15.065
16 11 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.065
17 15 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.065
18 20 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 15.065
19 17 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.065
20 19 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.065
21 18 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL 15.065

Next Event

Today!

Latest Photos