IRA Sprints

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...
Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Gree...
Indy Car Stars Coming To Plymouth......
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Cl...

6/16/2024 -
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel
Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Gree...

Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Gree...

6/11/2024 -
Dominant Performance: Thiel Claims Victory in Green to Checkered at the Prairie. 30 of the best of the upper Midwest checked in to battle at the prair
Indy Car Stars Coming To Plymouth......

Indy Car Stars Coming To Plymouth......

5/29/2024 -
The IRA, in conjunction with Road America and the Plymouth Dirt Track are proud to bring the 4th annual Road America Challenge to the Plymouth Dirt Tr

Latest News

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club

6/16/2024
Back to Victory Lane: Reinke Back into Winner’s Club 31 cars checked in for a beautiful June day at Wilmot Raceway for the Father’s Day Special. Thiel would take Box3 Media hot laps award and Paul Nienhiser would QuickTime around the raceway with a lap of 12.736 Heat races...more
Hartmann flashes speed, pushes ahead in IRA action at Angell Park Speedway

Hartmann flashes speed, pushes ahead in IRA action at Angell Park Speedway

6/13/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) June 12, 2024 – A strong introduction and a solid conclusion could best describe Austin Hartmann and the 87A Hartmann Racing team’s performance in the seventh Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series event of the 2024...more
Motor issues stall Arenz at Angell Park Speedway

Motor issues stall Arenz at Angell Park Speedway

6/13/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) June 12, 2024 – It was night Travis Arenz and the members of the Travis Arenz Motorsports team would like to toss into File 13, as mechanical maladies brought their participation in a Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

5/26/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway

5/26/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Pro Legends

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
4 7 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
5 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
6 2 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -4
7 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
8 5 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -3
9 17 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 8
10 12 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
11 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
12 19 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 7
13 22 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 9
14 20 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 6
15 15 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
16 24 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 8
17 DNF 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -14
18 DNF 9 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -9
19 DNF 13 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -6
20 DNF 25 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
21 DNF 21 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
22 DNF 14 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -8
23 DNF 8 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -15
24 DNF 23 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -1
25 DNF 18 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
2 3 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 1
3 2 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -1
4 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
5 4 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -1
6 6 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
7 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 9 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
DNS 8 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
3 4 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
4 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
5 6 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 1
6 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
7 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
9 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
2 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
3 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 4 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
5 6 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
6 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 9 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 2
8 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
9 DNF 1 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 1 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -3
5 5 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
6 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
7 8 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
8 6 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -2
DNS 9 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.088
2 4 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.146
3 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.212
4 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.246
5 25 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.326
6 16 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.358
7 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.366
8 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.377
9 19 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.453
10 26 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.469
11 7 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 12.517
12 17 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.528
13 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.533
14 18 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.536
15 12 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.600
16 14 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.639
17 22 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.812
18 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 12.815
19 10 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.838
20 23 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.964
21 21 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.137
22 20 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.174
23 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.538
24 27 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.711
25 15 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.115
DQ 24 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 13.174
DNS 2 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos