IRA Sprints

IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors
A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair
#Stacyhopfstrong Update
IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors

IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors

2/1/2024 -
The IRA continues to put final touches on the 2024 schedules, for both the Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series and AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS
A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair

A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair

1/27/2024 -
I don't care how long you have been involved with the sport, the constant churn and tumult that has defined this offseason is unlike anything we have
#Stacyhopfstrong Update

#Stacyhopfstrong Update

1/26/2024 -
Since posting about the changes to the Hopf Farms Bull Ring Showdown and Stacy Hopf’s ongoing battle with Chronic Myeloid Leukemia many people have re

Latest News

TEXAS THIEL: “Big Wheel” to open 2024 campaign with Lone Star road trip

TEXAS THIEL: “Big Wheel” to open 2024 campaign with Lone Star road trip

2/6/2024
By Fully Injected Motorsports: SHEBOYGAN, Wis. (February 6, 2024) - Ready to hit the ground running, the “Big Wheel” Scotty Thiel and Team 73 are pleased to announce that they will be taking an early season vacation, not only escaping the upper Midwest’s late winter chill,...more
IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors

IRA Adds Another Date- Renews Sponsors

2/1/2024
The IRA continues to put final touches on the 2024 schedules, for both the Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series and AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints powered by Gandrud. On Sunday night of Labor Day weekend, September 1st, the two groups will descend on the popular...more
A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair

A Brave New World: Steve Sinclair

1/27/2024
I don't care how long you have been involved with the sport, the constant churn and tumult that has defined this offseason is unlike anything we have witnessed in the sprint car racing world. It was as if there was a giant chessboard in front of us with key stakeholders...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

9/1/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

9/1/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

Plymouth, WI

Sheboygan County Fair

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

  • 229 Fairview Dr

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
2 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
3 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 8 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 4
5 6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
6 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
7 13 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 6
8 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
9 2 59 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -7
10 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 9
11 14 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
12 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
13 5 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -8
14 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
15 17 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
16 20 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
17 18 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
18 10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -8
19 22 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 3
20 21 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
21 23 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
22 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
23 DNF 15 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -8
24 DNF 3 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -21
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
3 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
4 4 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
5 6 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
6 8 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
7 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 9 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 1
9 7 10WX Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 1 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
5 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
6 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
7 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
9 9 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 2 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
5 5 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
6 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
7 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
9 9 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
2 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
3 4 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
5 7 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 2
6 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
7 8 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
8 9 10WX Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 1
DNS 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.043
2 10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.071
3 2 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.103
4 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.145
5 24 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.188
6 15 59 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.277
7 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.298
8 6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.337
9 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.355
10 9 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.383
11 26 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.390
12 14 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.408
13 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.481
14 8 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.494
15 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.538
16 5 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.556
17 18 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.563
18 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.643
19 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.649
20 13 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.777
21 7 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13.042
22 16 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.245
23 27 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.295
24 19 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.425
25 12 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.519
26 11 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 13.809
27 25 10WX Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 14.741

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos