IRA Sprints

Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore
Up Next...
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth

5/18/2024 -
Nimee Outlasts Neitzel for Victory at Plymouth Neitzel and Nimee would set the pace of the front row of our 25 lap feature of the night. Nimee would j
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

Neuman Strikes at Sycamore

5/11/2024 -
Neuman Strikes at Sycamore A pair of previous winners would set the front row of our 30 lap feature. On the green, Thiel and Nimee would make contact
Up Next...

Up Next...

5/10/2024 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series has a busy month of racing action yet this month, with 5 shows over the next 3 weeks including a pair of

Latest News

Goldesberry Continues to Find Speed Early in IRA Season

Goldesberry Continues to Find Speed Early in IRA Season

5/21/2024
While the results didn’t show it this past weekend, Jordan Goldesberry and the Rockstar Energy Drink #65 team are as fast as ever and are just a few small “bad luck bugs” away from getting back to the IRA Sprints podium. On Saturday at the Plymouth Dirt Track, the...more
Pokorski makes 410 premiere at Angell Park, Wilmot awaits

Pokorski makes 410 premiere at Angell Park, Wilmot awaits

5/21/2024
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 21, 2024 – In the midst of his fifth season of 360 Sprint Car action with the Akright Auto Racing Team, Alex Pokorski stepped out of his comfort zone to get his first jolt of 410 Sprint Car competition in his debut appearance with the Bumper to...more
Nimee endures to edge Plymouth IRA field

Nimee endures to edge Plymouth IRA field

5/19/2024
Curfew claims 360 Sprint Car main, Hensley earns first Wingless win (PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 18, 2024 – On a night that resembled more of a marathon than a sprint, an accomplished veteran added another main event triumph to his resume, a young up-and-comer collected his...more

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

7/26/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

7/26/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged40 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Badger Midgets23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
3 3 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
4 6 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
5 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11
6 13 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
7 8 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
8 14 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 6
9 20 4 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11
10 9 59 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
11 12 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
12 17 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
13 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
14 19 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 5
15 21 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 6
16 5 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -11
17 23 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
18 24 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 6
19 4 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -15
20 22 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 2
21 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -19
22 7 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -15
23 15 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -8
24 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
2 2 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW -
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 13 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 9
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 6 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
7 7 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 12 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 4
9 15 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 6
10 10 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -
11 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
12 11 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
13 17 63X Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 4
14 3 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -11
15 18 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
16 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -8
17 9 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -8
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 2 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
3 3 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 5 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
5 4 59 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
3 3 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
4 5 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
5 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
2 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 5 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
4 8 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 4
5 10 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
6 12 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 6
7 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
8 18 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 10
9 16 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 7
10 19 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 59 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
3 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
4 4 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 6 4 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
6 5 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
7 7 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
8 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
9 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
10 10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 4 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
3 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
5 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -4
6 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 5 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
8 9 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 1
9 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
2 1 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -1
3 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 2 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
5 5 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
6 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
8 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
9 6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 12.056
2 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.092
3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.267
4 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 12.321
5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.402
6 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 12.531
7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.630
8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.846
9 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.090
10 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.996
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.180
2 59 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12.340
3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.375
4 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.393
5 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 12.425
6 4 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.569
7 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.640
8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.735
9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.834
10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.855
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.196
2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.313
3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.529
4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.552
5 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.825
6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.829
7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.987
8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.007
9 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 13.040
10 63X Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.207
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.406
2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.426
3 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.528
4 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 12.534
5 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.558
6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.593
7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.665
8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.579
9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
2 11 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 9
3 5 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 2
4 9 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 5
5 6 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 1
6 10 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
7 7 27 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
8 12 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 4
9 13 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 4
10 4 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -6
11 1 3L Marty Saso Marty Saso Elgin, IL Elgin, IL -10
12 20 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 8
13 14 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
14 3 38 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -11
15 15 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
16 17 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
17 22 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 5
18 19 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 1
19 18 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -1
20 2 57 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -18
21 16 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -5
22 21 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 5
2 3 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
3 5 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
4 4 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -
5 7 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 2
6 1 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI -5
7 2 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
2 8 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 6
3 5 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 2
4 2 3L Marty Saso Marty Saso Elgin, IL Elgin, IL -2
5 4 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
6 6 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -
7 7 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL -
8 1 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 3 38 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 1
3 8 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
4 6 27 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 2
5 5 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
6 4 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -2
7 2 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -5
DNS 1 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
All transfer
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.675
2 7 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 15.681
3 20 3 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.976
4 21 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 16.054
5 15 27 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 16.057
6 18 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 16.146
7 12 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 16.166
8 1 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 16.191
9 6 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 16.322
10 11 38 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 16.383
11 5 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.383
12 4 57 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 16.429
13 16 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.546
14 17 3L Marty Saso Marty Saso Elgin, IL Elgin, IL 16.863
15 2 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 17.170
16 3 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 17.276
17 14 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 17.391
18 23 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 17.411
19 9 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 17.456
20 13 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.901
21 19 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 18.082
22 10 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 18.212
23 22 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 19.508

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos