IRA Sprints

Neuman Rounds out Rookie Season with a Win
TAKIN’ THE MONEY BACK TO PA
The Schlafers Still Got It!
Neuman Rounds out Rookie Season with a Win

Neuman Rounds out Rookie Season with a Win

9/24/2022 -
On a somewhat chilly championship night, the a-mainapparel.com championship night’s action was heating up. We had a total of 97 open wheel cars checke
TAKIN’ THE MONEY BACK TO PA

TAKIN’ THE MONEY BACK TO PA

9/23/2022 -
At the Rick Schmidt Memorial, 21 cars checked into the Dodge County Fairgrounds to try to tame the horsepower half mile. Taking the extra $150 from ou
The Schlafers Still Got It!

The Schlafers Still Got It!

9/19/2022 -
For the last time in the 2022 competitive season for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints, 27 sprints checked in to battle at Beaver Dam Raceway for the S

Latest News

Neuman Rounds out Rookie Season with a Win

Neuman Rounds out Rookie Season with a Win

9/24/2022
On a somewhat chilly championship night, the a-mainapparel.com championship night’s action was heating up. We had a total of 97 open wheel cars checked into the Plymouth Dirt Track. 24 Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints, 32 Autometer Wisconsin Wingless Sprints, 17 Lightning...more
TAKIN’ THE MONEY BACK TO PA

TAKIN’ THE MONEY BACK TO PA

9/23/2022
At the Rick Schmidt Memorial, 21 cars checked into the Dodge County Fairgrounds to try to tame the horsepower half mile. Taking the extra $150 from our friends at www.lakehomeretreats.com was Mr. Port Royal Dylan Cisney with a time of 16.314. Make sure fans go to support...more
Championship Weekend is Here!!!!

Championship Weekend is Here!!!!

9/21/2022
Our final race weekend of the year for the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprint Series is finally here! This Friday September 23rd we have our second stop of the year at the always popular Horsepower Half Mile The Dodge County Fairgrounds. This event is one that is held in high...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

5/15/2021 - Dirt Oval at Route 66

5/15/2021 - Dirt Oval at Route 66

Joliet, IL

28 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


FloRacing A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[1]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[3]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason[2]; 4. 4-Cap Henry[10]; 5. 17B-Bill Balog[8]; 6. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[5]; 7. 11-Ian Madsen[11]; 8. 67-Michael Kofoid[9]; 9. 39-Jake Blackhurst[15]; 10. 8M-TJ Michael[19]; 11. 2W-Scott Neitzel[17]; 12. 5-Paul McMahan[7]; 13. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[16]; 14. 21BP-Brinton Marvel[14]; 15. 68-Dave Uttech[22]; 16. 23-Russel Borland[13]; 17. (DNF) 4B-Scott Biertzer[18]; 18. (DNF) 5J-Jeremy Schultz[20]; 19. (DNF) 20R-Rob Pribnow[23]; 20. (DNF) 29-Hunter Custer[24]; 21. (DNF) 9K-Kyle Schuett[21]; 22. (DNF) 10-Zeb Wise[12]; 23. (DNF) 24-Rico Abreu[4]; 24. (DNF) 13-Justin Peck[6]

Classic Ink USA B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 8M-TJ Michael[1]; 2. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[4]; 3. 9K-Kyle Schuett[2]; 4. 68-Dave Uttech[5]; 5. 20R-Rob Pribnow[3]; 6. 29-Hunter Custer[8]; 7. 45-Matt Wiese[9]; 8. (DNF) 25-Danny Schlafer[6]; 9. (DNF) 73-Scotty Thiel[10]; 10. (DNF) 19B-Jack Berger[7]

Kears Speed Shop Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[1]; 2. 26-Cory Eliason[2]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[5]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu[3]; 5. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[7]; 6. 13-Justin Peck[8]; 7. 5-Paul McMahan[4]; 8. 17B-Bill Balog[6]

Ford Performance Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Cory Eliason[1]; 2. 13-Justin Peck[3]; 3. 10-Zeb Wise[2]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 5. 21BP-Brinton Marvel[6]; 6. 2W-Scott Neitzel[7]; 7. 8M-TJ Michael[5]; 8. 25-Danny Schlafer[8]; 9. 19B-Jack Berger[9]; 10. (DNS) 73-Scotty Thiel

All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[1]; 2. 67-Michael Kofoid[2]; 3. 5-Paul McMahan[3]; 4. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[4]; 5. 39-Jake Blackhurst[6]; 6. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[5]; 7. 20R-Rob Pribnow[8]; 8. 68-Dave Uttech[7]; 9. 29-Hunter Custer[9]

Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Rico Abreu[2]; 2. 4-Cap Henry[1]; 3. 11-Ian Madsen[3]; 4. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[4]; 5. 23-Russel Borland[5]; 6. 4B-Scott Biertzer[7]; 7. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[8]; 8. 9K-Kyle Schuett[6]; 9. 45-Matt Wiese[9]

Dixie Vodka Qualifying: 1. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.024[1]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:13.063[5]; 3. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:13.129[12]; 4. 13-Justin Peck, 00:13.166[7]; 5. 5-Paul McMahan, 00:13.170[15]; 6. 11-Ian Madsen, 00:13.176[8]; 7. 10-Zeb Wise, 00:13.220[2]; 8. 67-Michael Kofoid, 00:13.254[16]; 9. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.273[6]; 10. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:13.290[13]; 11. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:13.322[4]; 12. 4-Cap Henry, 00:13.324[24]; 13. 8M-TJ Michael, 00:13.342[3]; 14. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:13.344[19]; 15. 23-Russel Borland, 00:13.428[26]; 16. 21BP-Brinton Marvel, 00:13.449[22]; 17. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:13.498[9]; 18. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:13.533[20]; 19. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:13.540[25]; 20. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:13.600[27]; 21. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:13.646[18]; 22. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:13.662[14]; 23. 20R-Rob Pribnow, 00:13.732[17]; 24. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:13.788[10]; 25. 19B-Jack Berger, 00:14.182[28]; 26. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:14.407[21]; 27. 45-Matt Wiese, 00:14.482[23]; 28. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:56.021[11]

32 entries

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14Z-Ryan Zielski[4]; 2. 6-Jake Kouba[3]; 3. 7X-Ryan Marshall[6]; 4. 91-Jimmy Sivia[8]; 5. 19X-Nathan Crane[2]; 6. 69-TJ Smith[9]; 7. 19K-Derek Crane[15]; 8. O9-Clayton Rossmann[5]; 9. 38-Allen Hafford[1]; 10. 40-Tim Cox[10]; 11. 70-Chris Klemko[14]; 12. 9-Greg Olsen[11]; 13. 9X-Mike Sullivan[19]; 14. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[16]; 15. 4-Jordan Paulsen[17]; 16. 70H-Tate Hensley[22]; 17. 93-Travis Mahoney[12]; 18. 20-Natalie Klemko[21]; 19. 22S-Brian Strane[18]; 20. 99J-Seth Johnson[13]; 21. 7-Trinity Uttech[24]; 22. 41-Dennis Spitz[23]; 23. 29A-Bryce Andrews[20]; 24. (DQ) 50-Rusty Egan[7]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Natalie Klemko[1]; 2. 70H-Tate Hensley[2]; 3. 41-Dennis Spitz[3]; 4. 7-Trinity Uttech[5]; 5. 61-Zach Hansen[4]; 6. 22-Greg Alt[9]; 7. 29OG-Tom Eller[8]; 8. 29J-Ralph Johnson[6]; 9. 39-William Huck[11]; 10. 7D-Josh Davidson[12]; 11. 36-Billy Hafford[10]; 12. (DNS) 12-Shawn Swim

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Rusty Egan[6]; 2. 9-Greg Olsen[1]; 3. 99J-Seth Johnson[3]; 4. 4-Jordan Paulsen[7]; 5. 70H-Tate Hensley[2]; 6. 20-Natalie Klemko[8]; 7. 7-Trinity Uttech[5]; 8. 36-Billy Hafford[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19X-Nathan Crane[2]; 2. 7X-Ryan Marshall[6]; 3. 70-Chris Klemko[3]; 4. 40-Tim Cox[7]; 5. 29A-Bryce Andrews[4]; 6. 9X-Mike Sullivan[8]; 7. 29OG-Tom Eller[1]; 8. 22-Greg Alt[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jimmy Sivia[8]; 2. 38-Allen Hafford[3]; 3. 6-Jake Kouba[7]; 4. 19K-Derek Crane[5]; 5. 22S-Brian Strane[6]; 6. 61-Zach Hansen[4]; 7. 29J-Ralph Johnson[2]; 8. 7D-Josh Davidson[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. O9-Clayton Rossmann[3]; 2. 14Z-Ryan Zielski[5]; 3. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[1]; 4. 69-TJ Smith[7]; 5. 93-Travis Mahoney[8]; 6. 41-Dennis Spitz[6]; 7. 12-Shawn Swim[2]; 8. 39-William Huck[4]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos