IRA Sprints

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top...
Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with...
Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at P...
Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top...

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top...

8/3/2022 -
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) August 3, 2022 – The gradual building process continued to take shape for 410 Winged Sprint Car rookie Austin Hartmann and the
Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with...

Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with...

8/3/2022 -
When the Tischendorf family moved to 410 Sprint Car racing in 2022, they were expecting this season to be simply a learning year to prepare and gain k
Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at P...

Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at P...

8/3/2022 -
Kyle Schuett and his family made the decision to put aside a very successful Midget career back in 2019 in favor of a Winged 410 Sprint Car. The team

Latest News

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top-15 showings in IRA Antigo-Plymouth

Austin Hartmann earns hard charger honors, two top-15 showings in IRA Antigo-Plymouth...

8/3/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) August 3, 2022 – The gradual building process continued to take shape for 410 Winged Sprint Car rookie Austin Hartmann and the 87A Hartmann Racing team with a pair of steady performances in Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint...more
Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with IRA at Plymouth

Tyler Tischendorf Logs First Heat Win, Top 10 with IRA at Plymouth

8/3/2022
When the Tischendorf family moved to 410 Sprint Car racing in 2022, they were expecting this season to be simply a learning year to prepare and gain knowledge for 2023. While that has been and still is the case, they have found consistent speed with rookie driver Tyler...more
Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at Plymouth with IRA

Schuett Earns First Career Sprint Car Victory at Plymouth with IRA

8/3/2022
Kyle Schuett and his family made the decision to put aside a very successful Midget career back in 2019 in favor of a Winged 410 Sprint Car. The team found early success with the MOWA Sprints in the southern Midwest, and then made another switch to the Interstate Racing...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

9/11/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/11/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Jerry Richert Memorial

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts and Service Centers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
2 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
3 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 3 34DD Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -1
5 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -4
6 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
7 21 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14
8 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
9 20 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11
10 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
11 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
12 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -10
13 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
14 24 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 10
15 15 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
16 23 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 7
17 13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
18 18 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
19 17 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
20 9 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -11
21 22 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
22 19 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
23 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -16
24 11 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1Behling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
3 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 5
4 2 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
5 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
6 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
8 4 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -4
9 9 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 Laps

Dash 1AutoMeter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
2 2 34DD Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
3 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
5 5 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 Laps

Dash 2AutoMeter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
5 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1TonyStewartStore.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
2 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
5 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
8 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
DNS 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
4 3 34DD Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -1
5 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
8 8 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
DNS 9 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 6 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
6 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
8 2 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -6
9 9 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -

Qualifying 1Osborn and Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11.741
2 25 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.898
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.964
4 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.984
5 3 34DD Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 12.005
6 15 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.010
7 9 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.042
8 23 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.047
9 18 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12.098
10 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.124
11 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.178
12 13 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.181
13 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.209
14 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.238
15 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.316
16 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.318
17 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.420
18 5 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.430
19 21 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.452
20 26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.466
21 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.594
22 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 12.620
23 27 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.705
24 6 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 12.996
25 19 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.996
26 20 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 12.996
27 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.996

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.567
2 15 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.623
3 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.717
4 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.811
5 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.816
6 3 34DD Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 11.887
7 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.909
8 18 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 11.912
9 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.947
10 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.961
11 19 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.978
12 13 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.008
13 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.015
14 9 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.072
15 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.182
16 5 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.244
17 26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.258
18 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.278
19 23 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.304
20 21 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.348
21 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 12.417
22 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.426
23 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.445
24 27 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.669
25 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 12.779
26 6 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 12.978
27 20 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 13.741

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
2 3 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 1 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3
5 21 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 16
6 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
7 5 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
8 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
9 15 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 6
10 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
11 13 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
12 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -5
13 20 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 7
14 19 64 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 5
15 16 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
16 11 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -5
17 14 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
18 23 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 5
19 18 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -1
20 22 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
21 12 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -9
22 DNF 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -12
23 DNF 17 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -6
24 DNF 24 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
2 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
3 3 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
4 4 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 7 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
6 6 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 2
8 DNF 10 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
9 DNF 8 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
DNS 5 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
4 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
5 6 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
6 7 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
7 8 64 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
8 5 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -3
9 9 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
10 10 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
2 2 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
3 6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
4 4 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -
5 8 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
6 7 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
7 5 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
8 9 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
9 DNF 1 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 4
3 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 3 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 1 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -4
6 5 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -1
7 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
8 9 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
9 7 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2

News

A Winding Down 2021 Schedule
A Winding Down 2021 Schedule

The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprints are coming off a great 2-day weekend which produced great racing and huge crowds at Wilmot and Angell Park. Several annual events are still on the schedule, an...

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos