IRA Sprints

Rolling to the Northwoods
All Star Weekend Wrap Up / Another Big Weekend on...
Hunter Schuerenberg caps Wisconsin road trip with...
Rolling to the Northwoods

Rolling to the Northwoods

5/26/2022 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprints have a doubleheader this Memorial Day weekend. Saturday the series returns to the Rice Lake Speedway after a s
All Star Weekend Wrap Up / Another Big Weekend on...

All Star Weekend Wrap Up / Another Big Weekend on...

5/24/2022 -
The Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions made their yearly return to the land of cheese May 20th-May 22nd. Three races were on tap for the weekend, and
Hunter Schuerenberg caps Wisconsin road trip with...

Hunter Schuerenberg caps Wisconsin road trip with...

5/22/2022 -
SUN PRAIRIE, Wis. (May 22, 2022) - For the third time this season, and for the first time in Wisconsin, “Hunter Percent” Hunter Schuerenberg is a Tezo

Latest News

Rolling to the Northwoods

Rolling to the Northwoods

5/26/2022
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprints have a doubleheader this Memorial Day weekend. Saturday the series returns to the Rice Lake Speedway after a several year absence. The banked third-mile in northwest WIsconsin has provided some great action in the past and we look...more
Austin Hartmann returns to familiar surroundings of hometown track during All Stars-I

Austin Hartmann returns to familiar surroundings of hometown track during All Stars-I...

5/25/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) May 25, 2022 – During his rookie campaign with the Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series, Austin Hartmann’s ability to adapt to unfamiliar territory will certainly be put to the test with several tracks that are new to...more
All Star Weekend Wrap Up / Another Big Weekend on Tap

All Star Weekend Wrap Up / Another Big Weekend on Tap

5/24/2022
The Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions made their yearly return to the land of cheese May 20th-May 22nd. Three races were on tap for the weekend, and all jammed packed of the best racers with the best action. Fans counted down the days until the series would kick off this...more
MyRacePass

Upcoming Events

Championship Points

Follow Us

6/12/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

6/12/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints40 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints19 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
2 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
3 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
5 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
6 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
7 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
8 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
9 12 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 3
10 11 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
11 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -4
12 16 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
13 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -9
14 15 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
15 18 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
16 20 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 4
17 13 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
18 14 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -4
19 17 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
20 19 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
DNS 21 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 1 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -3
5 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
3 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
5 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
3 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 5 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
5 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 1 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -5
7 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
2 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
3 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 6 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
5 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
6 7 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
DNS 2 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
4 1 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -3
5 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
6 7 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 6 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.049
2 20 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.103
3 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.152
4 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.179
5 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.318
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.469
7 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.471
8 2 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.480
9 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.583
10 3 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.618
11 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.660
12 13 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.741
13 21 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.802
14 15 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.830
15 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.888
16 16 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.938
17 18 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.053
18 12 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.107
19 17 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.752
20 5 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.283
21 19 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.206
2 10 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.267
3 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.571
4 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.631
5 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.646
6 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.670
7 3 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.738
8 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.762
9 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.835
10 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.857
11 15 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.966
12 12 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.026
13 13 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.078
14 16 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.250
15 2 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.282
16 21 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 14.307
17 18 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.524
18 19 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.653
19 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.692
20 17 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.817
21 5 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.248

Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
2 6 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 4
3 1 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -2
4 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
5 7 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
6 10 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 4
7 11 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
8 8 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
9 5 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -4
10 20 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 10
11 21 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 10
12 12 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
13 16 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 3
14 24 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 10
15 22 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 7
16 19 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
17 23 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 6
18 4 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -14
19 13 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -6
20 17 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -3
21 18 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
22 9 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -13
23 14 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -9
24 15 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
2 5 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 3
3 2 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -1
5 4 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
6 6 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
7 10 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 3
8 8 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -
9 7 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
DNS 9 17M Matt Rypel Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 11 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
2 1 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
3 4 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 11 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 7
5 8 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
6 7 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
7 10 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
8 5 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
9 2 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -7
10 6 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
11 9 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 3
2 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
3 7 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
4 1 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
5 8 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 3
6 9 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
7 5 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
8 10 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
9 3 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -6
10 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
2 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -1
3 10 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 7
4 3 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
5 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 2
6 9 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
7 4 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -3
8 6 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
9 2 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -7
10 8 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 5
2 1 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
3 2 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -1
4 4 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
5 3 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -2
6 9 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
7 7 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
8 5 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
9 8 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
10 10 17M Matt Rypel Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
2 3 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
3 9 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 6
4 5 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
5 8 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
6 4 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
7 7 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
8 2 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -6
9 6 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
10 10 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 36 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.373
2 18 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.447
3 13 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.507
4 5 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.550
5 12 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.566
6 23 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.567
7 4 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.602
8 20 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.788
9 32 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.851
10 27 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.890
11 24 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.896
12 33 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.913
13 16 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.949
14 10 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.998
15 28 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 16.167
16 38 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.184
17 15 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 16.198
18 25 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.211
19 3 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.298
20 29 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 16.449
21 11 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 16.451
22 35 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.490
23 22 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.552
24 34 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.574
25 6 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 16.576
26 8 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.663
27 7 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 16.686
28 26 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 16.705
29 37 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.713
30 2 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 16.773
31 31 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.826
32 17 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.912
33 30 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.936
34 19 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.951
35 1 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.008
36 21 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 17.083
37 14 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 17.180
38 40 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 17.321
39 9 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 17.590
40 39 17M Matt Rypel Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 17.590

IRA Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 4
2 10 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 8
3 1 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -2
4 7 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 3
5 8 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
6 4 42 Adam Schroeder Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
7 2 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -5
8 9 4O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 1
9 11 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 2
10 12 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 2
11 3 88 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -8
12 16 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
13 19 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 6
14 13 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg -1
15 18 77C Clayton Bickler Clayton Bickler Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI 3
16 6 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -10
17 14 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -3
18 15 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -3
DNS 17 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
2 4 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 2
3 3 88 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -
4 1 4O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI -3
5 6 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 1
6 8 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
7 7 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg -
8 5 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -3
DNS 9 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
DNS 10 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
2 7 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 5
3 1 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -2
4 8 42 Adam Schroeder Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
5 3 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -2
6 4 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -2
7 6 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
8 9 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
DNS 5 77C Clayton Bickler Clayton Bickler Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 15.282
2 15 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 15.284
3 14 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.434
4 7 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.922
5 16 42 Adam Schroeder Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.037
6 6 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 16.093
7 11 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 16.190
8 1 4O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 16.281
9 5 88 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 16.523
10 12 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 16.851
11 13 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg 16.875
12 9 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.971
13 8 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 17.078
14 10 77C Clayton Bickler Clayton Bickler Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI 22.478
15 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 23.430
16 2 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 23.430
17 17 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 23.430
18 3 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 23.430

News

Neitzel Doubles Down at Wilmot Raceway
Neitzel Doubles Down at Wilmot Raceway

Scotty Neitzel could be called the iron man of the Bumper to Bumper IRA outlaw sprints. He has been a full time competitor for the last 28 years and in that time has missed almost no races. He has al...

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Photos